International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Ski Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Ski Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Finland
Date: 7 March 2005

Men

59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:35:02
2Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:35:15+0:13
3Jukka LankiFinlandFinland1:35:24+0:22
4Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation1:37:19+2:17
5Tobias AslundSwedenSweden1:37:23+2:21
6Tommy OlsenNorwayNorway1:37:45+2:43
7Bertil NordqvistSwedenSweden1:38:15+3:13
8Ondrej VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:38:50+3:48
9Sergey OsipovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:40:13+5:11
10Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:41:14+6:12
11Arto LiljaFinlandFinland1:41:28+6:26
12Peter MosimannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:43:09+8:07
13Vadim TolstopyatovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:43:26+8:24
14Staffan TunisFinlandFinland1:43:34+8:32
15Jarkko UrpalainenFinlandFinland1:44:15+9:13
16Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorway1:44:31+9:29
17Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania1:45:11+10:09
18Florian RueggSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:46:52+11:50
19Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria1:47:16+12:14
20Arsen ZhuravelUkraineUkraine1:48:13+13:11
21Johann KuglerAustriaAustria1:49:29+14:27
22Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden1:49:49+14:47
23Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia1:52:18+17:16
24Jiri BouchalCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:54:49+19:47
25Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany1:55:00+19:58
26Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:55:01+19:59
27Stefan VargaAustriaAustria1:55:09+20:07
28Andriy BorisUkraineUkraine1:55:48+20:46
29Andriy KubinUkraineUkraine1:55:55+20:53
30Morihiro HorieJapanJapan1:56:12+21:10
31Taavi NurmEstoniaEstonia1:57:08+22:06
32Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:57:39+22:37
33Egidijus PilybasLithuaniaLithuania1:57:54+22:52
34Hans-Heiri SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:58:00+22:58
35Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania1:58:17+23:15
36Andrea CiprianiItalyItaly2:00:00+24:58
37Dieter MikulaAustriaAustria2:02:36+27:34
38Cristian GiacomuzziItalyItaly2:03:08+28:06
39Mauro SimoniItalyItaly2:03:29+28:27
40Nicola PradelItalyItaly2:04:21+29:19
41Sergej SonnenbergGermanyGermany2:06:06+31:04
42Edgars PeilansLatviaLatvia2:09:06+34:04
43Reinis PutninsLatviaLatvia2:11:14+36:12
44Dmitrijs AndrejevsLatviaLatvia2:12:13+37:11
45Jaak TeppanEstoniaEstonia2:13:21+38:19
46Hannes PacherAustriaAustria2:16:44+41:42
47Atsushi YamadaJapanJapan2:21:06+46:04
48Satoru MotokiJapanJapan2:21:08+46:06
49Toshikatsu KoyamaJapanJapan2:22:03+47:01
50Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary2:23:45+48:43
51Eike BrunsGermanyGermany2:28:45+53:43
52Alan OprsalUnited StatesUnited States2:34:44+59:42
53Rory MorrishIrelandIreland3:00:23+1:25:21
54Aims ConeyUnited StatesUnited States3:16:21+1:41:19
Mike GeorgeUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Johan GranathSwedenSwedendisqualified
Anders HaugeNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Jens LaugesenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Toms VeitsLatviaLatviadisqualified

Women

43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tatiana VlasovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:14:08
2Natalya TomilovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:15:00+0:52
3Olga ShevchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:15:05+0:57
4Marte ReenaasNorwayNorway1:17:12+3:04
5Marie LundSwedenSweden1:17:19+3:11
6Irina OnishchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:18:11+4:03
7Mervi PesuFinlandFinland1:18:13+4:05
8Stina GrenholmSwedenSweden1:19:00+4:52
9Barbora ChudikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:19:37+5:29
10Erja JokinenFinlandFinland1:20:13+6:05
11Kjersti ReenaasNorwayNorway1:20:18+6:10
12Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland1:20:20+6:12
13Hannele Tonna ValkonenFinlandFinland1:20:47+6:39
14Ingela JonssonSwedenSweden1:20:54+6:46
15Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania1:24:09+10:01
16Eva BohmovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:28:00+13:52
17Yvonne GantenbeinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:28:13+14:05
18Anne OveroyenNorwayNorway1:29:46+15:38
19Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria1:32:41+18:33
20Antoniya GrigorovaBulgariaBulgaria1:33:00+18:52
21Yoshiko SakaiJapanJapan1:33:11+19:03
22Teodora MalchevaBulgariaBulgaria1:35:17+21:09
23Lenka HruskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:36:24+22:16
24Agnes SimonHungaryHungary1:36:47+22:39
25Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria1:38:09+24:01
26Stefania Dimitrova BelonazhevaBulgariaBulgaria1:38:11+24:03
27Mita CrepazItalyItaly1:38:25+24:17
28Jolanta SulcieneLithuaniaLithuania1:39:58+25:50
29Yuka UenoJapanJapan1:49:19+35:11
30Tuuli Erm MaeotsEstoniaEstonia1:49:35+35:27
31Tomoko MotokiJapanJapan1:55:16+41:08
32Nadiya VolynskaUkraineUkraine2:04:51+50:43
33Sharon CrawfordUnited StatesUnited States2:12:48+58:40
34Melissa ThomasAustraliaAustralia2:18:21+1:04:13
35Miwa TakahashiJapanJapan2:20:09+1:06:01
36Chelsea CunninghamUnited StatesUnited States2:26:02+1:11:54
37Nina PhillipsIrelandIreland2:51:35+1:37:27
38Candice RainesUnited StatesUnited States3:18:05+2:03:57
Stine Hjermstad KirkevikNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Daiva MorkunieneLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Regula MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Sara PradelItalyItalydisqualified
Ida Wikstrom HolmgrenSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org