International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Ski Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Ski Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Finland
Date: 7 March 2005

Men

59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:35:02
2Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:35:15+0:13
3Jukka LankiFinlandFinland1:35:24+0:22
4Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation1:37:19+2:17
5Tobias AslundSwedenSweden1:37:23+2:21
6Tommy OlsenNorwayNorway1:37:45+2:43
7Bertil NordqvistSwedenSweden1:38:15+3:13
8Ondrej VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:38:50+3:48
9Sergey OsipovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:40:13+5:11
10Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:41:14+6:12
11Arto LiljaFinlandFinland1:41:28+6:26
12Peter MosimannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:43:09+8:07
13Vadim TolstopyatovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:43:26+8:24
14Staffan TunisFinlandFinland1:43:34+8:32
15Jarkko UrpalainenFinlandFinland1:44:15+9:13
16Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorway1:44:31+9:29
17Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania1:45:11+10:09
18Florian RueggSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:46:52+11:50
19Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria1:47:16+12:14
20Arsen ZhuravelUkraineUkraine1:48:13+13:11
21Johann KuglerAustriaAustria1:49:29+14:27
22Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden1:49:49+14:47
23Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia1:52:18+17:16
24Jiri BouchalCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:54:49+19:47
25Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany1:55:00+19:58
26Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:55:01+19:59
27Stefan VargaAustriaAustria1:55:09+20:07
28Andriy BorisUkraineUkraine1:55:48+20:46
29Andriy KubinUkraineUkraine1:55:55+20:53
30Morihiro HorieJapanJapan1:56:12+21:10
31Taavi NurmEstoniaEstonia1:57:08+22:06
32Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:57:39+22:37
33Egidijus PilybasLithuaniaLithuania1:57:54+22:52
34Hans-Heiri SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:58:00+22:58
35Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania1:58:17+23:15
36Andrea CiprianiItalyItaly2:00:00+24:58
37Dieter MikulaAustriaAustria2:02:36+27:34
38Cristian GiacomuzziItalyItaly2:03:08+28:06
39Mauro SimoniItalyItaly2:03:29+28:27
40Nicola PradelItalyItaly2:04:21+29:19
41Sergej SonnenbergGermanyGermany2:06:06+31:04
42Edgars PeilansLatviaLatvia2:09:06+34:04
43Reinis PutninsLatviaLatvia2:11:14+36:12
44Dmitrijs AndrejevsLatviaLatvia2:12:13+37:11
45Jaak TeppanEstoniaEstonia2:13:21+38:19
46Hannes PacherAustriaAustria2:16:44+41:42
47Atsushi YamadaJapanJapan2:21:06+46:04
48Satoru MotokiJapanJapan2:21:08+46:06
49Toshikatsu KoyamaJapanJapan2:22:03+47:01
50Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary2:23:45+48:43
51Eike BrunsGermanyGermany2:28:45+53:43
52Alan OprsalUnited StatesUnited States2:34:44+59:42
53Rory MorrishIrelandIreland3:00:23+1:25:21
54Aims ConeyUnited StatesUnited States3:16:21+1:41:19
Mike GeorgeUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Johan GranathSwedenSwedendisqualified
Anders HaugeNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Jens LaugesenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Toms VeitsLatviaLatviadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org