International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Ski Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: World Ski Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Finland
Date: 6 March 2005

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Melissa ThomasWomen (44)24:57+11:41

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Johann KuglerMen (63)14:11+2:10

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Stefan VargaMen (63)16:15+4:14

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Dieter MikulaMen (63)16:21+4:20

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Hannes PacherMen (63)17:24+5:23

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Sonja ZinklWomen (44)17:35+4:19

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Stanimir BelomazhevMen (63)14:05+2:04

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Teodora MalchevaWomen (44)17:59+4:43

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Stefania Dimitrova BelonazhevaWomen (44)18:14+4:58

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaWomen (44)disqualified

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Antoniya GrigorovaWomen (44)disqualified

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Ondrej VodrazkaMen (63)13:00+0:59

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Jan LauermanMen (63)13:30+1:29

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Jan SedivyMen (63)14:48+2:47

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Jiri BouchalMen (63)disqualified

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Barbora ChudikovaWomen (44)14:55+1:39

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Eva BohmovaWomen (44)16:44+3:28

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Lenka HruskovaWomen (44)17:28+4:12

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
56Jens LaugesenMen (63)20:01+8:00

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Ander OjanduMen (63)13:33+1:32

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Margus HallikMen (63)13:34+1:33

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Tonis ErmMen (63)13:53+1:52

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Jaak TeppanMen (63)15:20+3:19

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Tuuli Erm MaeotsWomen (44)18:43+5:27

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Matti KeskinarkausMen (63)12:01

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Jukka LankiMen (63)12:29+0:28

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Pekka VarisMen (63)12:35+0:34

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Arto LiljaMen (63)12:48+0:47

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Erja JokinenWomen (44)13:18+0:02

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Katja RajaniemiWomen (44)13:33+0:17

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Hannele Tonna ValkonenWomen (44)13:52+0:36

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Liisa AnttilaWomen (44)14:13+0:57

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Bernd KohlschmidtMen (63)15:10+3:09

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Sergej SonnenbergMen (63)16:33+4:32

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Eike BrunsMen (63)18:22+6:21

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Daniel MarosffyMen (63)17:15+5:14

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Agnes SimonWomen (44)17:33+4:17

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
55Rory MorrishMen (63)19:51+7:50

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Nina PhillipsWomen (44)28:22+15:06

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Mauro SimoniMen (63)15:41+3:40

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Andrea CiprianiMen (63)15:51+3:50

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Nicola PradelMen (63)16:00+3:59

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Cristian GiacomuzziMen (63)16:43+4:42

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Mita CrepazWomen (44)17:05+3:49

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Sara PradelWomen (44)17:17+4:01

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Morihiro HorieMen (63)14:51+2:50

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Toshikatsu KoyamaMen (63)17:32+5:31

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Atsushi YamadaMen (63)18:56+6:55

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Satoru MotokiMen (63)disqualified

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Yuka UenoWomen (44)17:57+4:41

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Yoshiko SakaiWomen (44)18:24+5:08

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Tomoko MotokiWomen (44)22:33+9:17

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Miwa TakahashiWomen (44)23:09+9:53

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Toms VeitsMen (63)14:38+2:37

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Dmitrijs AndrejevsMen (63)15:27+3:26

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Edgars PeilansMen (63)16:12+4:11

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Reinis PutninsMen (63)16:46+4:45

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Nerijus SulcysMen (63)13:09+1:08

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Egidijus PilybasMen (63)14:26+2:25

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Regimantas KavaliauskasMen (63)14:31+2:30

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Vitalijus PetrulisMen (63)15:33+3:32

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Ramune ArlauskieneWomen (44)14:48+1:32

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Jolanta SulcieneWomen (44)17:05+3:49

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Daiva MorkunieneWomen (44)17:07+3:51

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Eivind TonnaMen (63)12:18+0:17

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Anders HaugeMen (63)13:03+1:02

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Tommy OlsenMen (63)13:03+1:02

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Eirik WatterdalMen (63)15:04+3:03

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Stine Hjermstad KirkevikWomen (44)13:16

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Marte ReenaasWomen (44)14:54+1:38

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Kjersti ReenaasWomen (44)15:09+1:53

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Anne OveroyenWomen (44)15:51+2:35

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Eduard KhrennikovMen (63)12:04+0:03

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Andrei GruzdevMen (63)12:15+0:14

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Sergey OsipovMen (63)12:24+0:23

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Vadim TolstopyatovMen (63)12:26+0:25

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Kiril VeselovMen (63)13:08+1:07

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Tatiana VlasovaWomen (44)13:45+0:29

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Svetlana ShvetsovaWomen (44)14:08+0:52

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Irina OnishchenkoWomen (44)14:30+1:14

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Natalya TomilovaWomen (44)14:33+1:17

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Olga ShevchenkoWomen (44)14:55+1:39

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Bertil NordqvistMen (63)12:02+0:01

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Tobias AslundMen (63)12:03+0:02

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Tomas LofgrenMen (63)12:07+0:06

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Bengt LeanderssonMen (63)12:13+0:12

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Ida Wikstrom HolmgrenWomen (44)13:35+0:19

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Marie LundWomen (44)13:37+0:21

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Stina GrenholmWomen (44)14:00+0:44

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Ingela JonssonWomen (44)14:19+1:03

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Peter MosimannMen (63)13:06+1:05

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Pascal MessikommerMen (63)13:51+1:50

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Florian RueggMen (63)14:39+2:38

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Hans-Heiri SpoerryMen (63)15:16+3:15

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Yvonne GantenbeinWomen (44)15:36+2:20

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Regula MuhlemannWomen (44)16:43+3:27

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Arsen ZhuravelMen (63)13:49+1:48

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Andriy BorisMen (63)15:02+3:01

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Andriy KubinMen (63)disqualified

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Nadiya VolynskaWomen (44)19:23+6:07

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
57Carl FeyMen (63)20:32+8:31

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
58Alan OprsalMen (63)20:37+8:36

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
59Mike GeorgeMen (63)23:28+11:27

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
60Aims ConeyMen (63)25:03+13:02

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Sharon CrawfordWomen (44)24:02+10:46

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Chelsea CunninghamWomen (44)24:12+10:56

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Candice RainesWomen (44)26:45+13:29

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org