International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Ski Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Ski Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Finland
Date: 6 March 2005

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

63 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland12:01
2Bertil NordqvistSwedenSweden12:02+0:01
3Tobias AslundSwedenSweden12:03+0:02
4Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation12:04+0:03
5Tomas LofgrenSwedenSweden12:07+0:06
6Bengt LeanderssonSwedenSweden12:13+0:12
7Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation12:15+0:14
8Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway12:18+0:17
9Sergey OsipovRussian FederationRussian Federation12:24+0:23
10Vadim TolstopyatovRussian FederationRussian Federation12:26+0:25
11Jukka LankiFinlandFinland12:29+0:28
12Pekka VarisFinlandFinland12:35+0:34
13Arto LiljaFinlandFinland12:48+0:47
14Ondrej VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic13:00+0:59
15Anders HaugeNorwayNorway13:03+1:02
15Tommy OlsenNorwayNorway13:03+1:02
17Peter MosimannSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:06+1:05
18Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation13:08+1:07
19Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania13:09+1:08
20Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic13:30+1:29
21Ander OjanduEstoniaEstonia13:33+1:32
22Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia13:34+1:33
23Arsen ZhuravelUkraineUkraine13:49+1:48
24Pascal MessikommerSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:51+1:50
25Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia13:53+1:52
26Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria14:05+2:04
27Johann KuglerAustriaAustria14:11+2:10
28Egidijus PilybasLithuaniaLithuania14:26+2:25
29Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania14:31+2:30
30Toms VeitsLatviaLatvia14:38+2:37
31Florian RueggSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:39+2:38
32Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:48+2:47
33Morihiro HorieJapanJapan14:51+2:50
34Andriy BorisUkraineUkraine15:02+3:01
35Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorway15:04+3:03
36Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany15:10+3:09
37Hans-Heiri SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland15:16+3:15
38Jaak TeppanEstoniaEstonia15:20+3:19
39Dmitrijs AndrejevsLatviaLatvia15:27+3:26
40Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania15:33+3:32
41Mauro SimoniItalyItaly15:41+3:40
42Andrea CiprianiItalyItaly15:51+3:50
43Nicola PradelItalyItaly16:00+3:59
44Edgars PeilansLatviaLatvia16:12+4:11
45Stefan VargaAustriaAustria16:15+4:14
46Dieter MikulaAustriaAustria16:21+4:20
47Sergej SonnenbergGermanyGermany16:33+4:32
48Cristian GiacomuzziItalyItaly16:43+4:42
49Reinis PutninsLatviaLatvia16:46+4:45
50Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary17:15+5:14
51Hannes PacherAustriaAustria17:24+5:23
52Toshikatsu KoyamaJapanJapan17:32+5:31
53Eike BrunsGermanyGermany18:22+6:21
54Atsushi YamadaJapanJapan18:56+6:55
55Rory MorrishIrelandIreland19:51+7:50
56Jens LaugesenDenmarkDenmark20:01+8:00
57Carl FeyUnited StatesUnited States20:32+8:31
58Alan OprsalUnited StatesUnited States20:37+8:36
59Mike GeorgeUnited StatesUnited States23:28+11:27
60Aims ConeyUnited StatesUnited States25:03+13:02
Jiri BouchalCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Andriy KubinUkraineUkrainedisqualified
Satoru MotokiJapanJapandisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021