International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Ski Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Ski Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Finland
Date: 6 March 2005

Men

63 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland12:01
2Bertil NordqvistSwedenSweden12:02+0:01
3Tobias AslundSwedenSweden12:03+0:02
4Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation12:04+0:03
5Tomas LofgrenSwedenSweden12:07+0:06
6Bengt LeanderssonSwedenSweden12:13+0:12
7Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation12:15+0:14
8Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway12:18+0:17
9Sergey OsipovRussian FederationRussian Federation12:24+0:23
10Vadim TolstopyatovRussian FederationRussian Federation12:26+0:25
11Jukka LankiFinlandFinland12:29+0:28
12Pekka VarisFinlandFinland12:35+0:34
13Arto LiljaFinlandFinland12:48+0:47
14Ondrej VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic13:00+0:59
15Anders HaugeNorwayNorway13:03+1:02
15Tommy OlsenNorwayNorway13:03+1:02
17Peter MosimannSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:06+1:05
18Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation13:08+1:07
19Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania13:09+1:08
20Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic13:30+1:29
21Ander OjanduEstoniaEstonia13:33+1:32
22Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia13:34+1:33
23Arsen ZhuravelUkraineUkraine13:49+1:48
24Pascal MessikommerSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:51+1:50
25Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia13:53+1:52
26Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria14:05+2:04
27Johann KuglerAustriaAustria14:11+2:10
28Egidijus PilybasLithuaniaLithuania14:26+2:25
29Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania14:31+2:30
30Toms VeitsLatviaLatvia14:38+2:37
31Florian RueggSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:39+2:38
32Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:48+2:47
33Morihiro HorieJapanJapan14:51+2:50
34Andriy BorisUkraineUkraine15:02+3:01
35Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorway15:04+3:03
36Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany15:10+3:09
37Hans-Heiri SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland15:16+3:15
38Jaak TeppanEstoniaEstonia15:20+3:19
39Dmitrijs AndrejevsLatviaLatvia15:27+3:26
40Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania15:33+3:32
41Mauro SimoniItalyItaly15:41+3:40
42Andrea CiprianiItalyItaly15:51+3:50
43Nicola PradelItalyItaly16:00+3:59
44Edgars PeilansLatviaLatvia16:12+4:11
45Stefan VargaAustriaAustria16:15+4:14
46Dieter MikulaAustriaAustria16:21+4:20
47Sergej SonnenbergGermanyGermany16:33+4:32
48Cristian GiacomuzziItalyItaly16:43+4:42
49Reinis PutninsLatviaLatvia16:46+4:45
50Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary17:15+5:14
51Hannes PacherAustriaAustria17:24+5:23
52Toshikatsu KoyamaJapanJapan17:32+5:31
53Eike BrunsGermanyGermany18:22+6:21
54Atsushi YamadaJapanJapan18:56+6:55
55Rory MorrishIrelandIreland19:51+7:50
56Jens LaugesenDenmarkDenmark20:01+8:00
57Carl FeyUnited StatesUnited States20:32+8:31
58Alan OprsalUnited StatesUnited States20:37+8:36
59Mike GeorgeUnited StatesUnited States23:28+11:27
60Aims ConeyUnited StatesUnited States25:03+13:02
Jiri BouchalCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Andriy KubinUkraineUkrainedisqualified
Satoru MotokiJapanJapandisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org