International Orienteering Federation

Official results for XVIII Martin Kronlund

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: XVIII Martin Kronlund
Organiser: Spain
Date: 5 March 2005

Men

68 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Mats TroengSwedenSweden1:27:34
2Jan TroengSwedenSweden1:31:40+4:06
3Thomas HodelSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:36:42+9:08
4Janne WeckmanFinlandFinland1:37:14+9:40
5Benno SchulerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:37:37+10:03
6Javier Gomez PradaSpainSpain1:38:55+11:21
7Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain1:39:32+11:58
8Martin IvarssonSwedenSweden1:39:50+12:16
9Simo LindgrenFinlandFinland1:41:17+13:43
10Jan PalasCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:41:46+14:12
11Zdenek RajnosekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:41:47+14:13
12Erkki AadliEstoniaEstonia1:45:12+17:38
12Teemu VareFinlandFinland1:45:12+17:38
14Petteri LauronenFinlandFinland1:45:36+18:02
15Tomas StenstromSwedenSweden1:46:10+18:36
16Pedro Pasion RodriguezSpainSpain1:46:11+18:37
17Stefan HueslerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:46:51+19:17
17Lars MagnussonSwedenSweden1:46:51+19:17
19Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania1:47:42+20:08
20Janne VirtanenFinlandFinland1:47:59+20:25
21Kari KallioFinlandFinland1:48:24+20:50
22Anssi MuikkuFinlandFinland1:48:29+20:55
23Markus LindeqvistFinlandFinland1:49:23+21:49
24Jukka MiettinenFinlandFinland1:51:26+23:52
25Armo HiieEstoniaEstonia1:51:32+23:58
26Mattias KarlssonSwedenSweden1:53:55+26:21
27Magnus JohanssonSwedenSweden1:54:24+26:50
28Rene OttessonEstoniaEstonia1:55:57+28:23
29Silver EensaarEstoniaEstonia1:58:01+30:27
30Morten ChristophersenNorwayNorway1:58:19+30:45
31Markus PuuseppEstoniaEstonia2:01:31+33:57
32Ismael Jimenez SpainSpain2:03:37+36:03
33Jose  Manuel  Ruiz Martinez SpainSpain2:04:53+37:19
34Kalle LarssonSwedenSweden2:08:26+40:52
35Lluis Ferrer FerrerSpainSpain2:15:52+48:18
36Magnus NordstromSwedenSweden2:16:32+48:58
37Jussi LeskinenFinlandFinland2:19:32+51:58
38Tommi PeltonenFinlandFinland2:21:06+53:32
39Mario Rodriguez MartinezSpainSpain2:21:07+53:33
40Fernando  Rubio Soriano SpainSpain2:21:54+54:20
41Roberto Pascual OrkajoSpainSpain2:31:36+1:04:02
42Hector  Molmeneu NebotSpainSpain2:35:29+1:07:55
43Xus Loro CarcellerSpainSpain2:42:54+1:15:20
44Emili Selles SeguiSpainSpain2:50:29+1:22:55
45Jose Luis Juan CasillasSpainSpain2:59:21+1:31:47
46Ferran Santoyo MedinaSpainSpain3:02:59+1:35:25
47Martin M. FerreiraSpainSpain3:03:15+1:35:41
48Zi Garcia GorrotxateguiSpainSpain3:31:39+2:04:05
Tiago AiresPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Raul Exposito PeladoSpainSpaindisqualified
Tapio HaarlaaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Daniel Isla ZoritaSpainSpaindisqualified
Isak JakobsonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Santiago Jimenez MolinaSpainSpaindisqualified
Olli-Pekka KoistinenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Aleksi LeskinenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Toni Mune CobachoSpainSpaindisqualified
Jose Navarro GarciaSpainSpaindisqualified
Josef NorldlundSwedenSwedendisqualified
Magnus OhlingSwedenSwedendisqualified
Mikko PeltonenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Ramon Pineiro LemosSpainSpaindisqualified
Pasi PohjolaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Pablo Samper SanzezSpainSpaindisqualified
Jani SompiFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Juha TainiFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Tommi ToelkkoeFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Juippi VaininenFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Women

40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Lina BackstromSwedenSweden1:24:41
2Katri KerkolaFinlandFinland1:31:23+6:42
3Karoliina SundbergFinlandFinland1:31:30+6:49
4Laura HokkaFinlandFinland1:34:37+9:56
5Therese PerssonSwedenSweden1:36:20+11:39
6Annika BjorkSwedenSweden1:37:27+12:46
7Hana BajtosovaFranceFrance1:40:14+15:33
8Elin HjertsonSwedenSweden1:44:40+19:59
9Mirkka SalmelinFinlandFinland1:45:07+20:26
10Severine VandermeulenBelgiumBelgium1:47:01+22:20
11Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain1:47:21+22:40
12Lisa JohanssonSwedenSweden1:49:09+24:28
13Tiina HaarlaaFinlandFinland1:49:39+24:58
14Irene MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:50:48+26:07
15Meri VihavainenFinlandFinland1:54:45+30:04
16Siiri MereEstoniaEstonia1:57:17+32:36
17Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain1:59:17+34:36
18Milla VehkaojaFinlandFinland2:00:06+35:25
19Barbara HuslerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:02:56+38:15
20Sanna MalmivirtaFinlandFinland2:04:31+39:50
21Mia JunnolaFinlandFinland2:05:49+41:08
22Kati RooniEstoniaEstonia2:09:35+44:54
23Raquel Miras CostaSpainSpain2:09:47+45:06
24Sofie JohanssonSwedenSweden2:14:43+50:02
25Esmeralda Ruiz AlonsoSpainSpain2:15:02+50:21
26Maria Jesus  Mateo MenchonSpainSpain2:45:30+1:20:49
27Eva Gil SanchezSpainSpain2:45:50+1:21:09
28Montserrat Marinas RojoSpainSpain2:59:45+1:35:04
29Eva  Garrido HensSpainSpain3:06:08+1:41:27
30Elena Espeso GayteSpainSpain3:10:56+1:46:15
Alba Baena AlbertSpainSpaindisqualified
Raquel CostaPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Veronica Gil BrotonsSpainSpaindisqualified
Paula Gil de la VegaSpainSpaindisqualified
Maria Angeles Gonzalez MunozSpainSpaindisqualified
Anne-Mari MannilaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Victoria  Pastor Garcia SpainSpaindisqualified
Jaana RoeytioeFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Maria Romero MartinezSpainSpaindisqualified
Johanna RyynanenFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org