International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC - test event

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC - test event
Organiser: Finland
Date: 13 February 2005

Men

34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jukka LankiFinlandFinland1:01:33
2Pekka VarisFinlandFinland1:01:52+0:19
3Jarkko UrpalainenFinlandFinland1:03:16+1:43
4Tomi RuutiainenFinlandFinland1:04:50+3:17
5Pasi KiiskinenFinlandFinland1:04:57+3:24
6Petri KiiskinenFinlandFinland1:05:31+3:58
7Teemu KongasFinlandFinland1:05:34+4:01
8Boris FischerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:05:40+4:07
9Mikko SalmelaFinlandFinland1:05:45+4:12
10Arto LiljaFinlandFinland1:05:52+4:19
11Jussi SyrjalaFinlandFinland1:06:58+5:25
12Jukka KantomaaFinlandFinland1:07:00+5:27
13Tapani PartanenFinlandFinland1:07:16+5:43
14Topi SuomalainenFinlandFinland1:07:19+5:46
15Mika TervalaFinlandFinland1:07:23+5:50
16Markku SiponenFinlandFinland1:07:32+5:59
17Ander OjanduEstoniaEstonia1:08:11+6:38
18Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation1:08:38+7:05
19Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia1:10:25+8:52
20Markus HannulaFinlandFinland1:10:43+9:10
21Raino PesuFinlandFinland1:10:57+9:24
22Tero KallioFinlandFinland1:11:03+9:30
23Janne VirkkiFinlandFinland1:11:08+9:35
24Florian RueggSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:11:49+10:16
25Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia1:11:58+10:25
26Pascal MessikommerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:12:08+10:35
27Ilkka TorniainenFinlandFinland1:12:23+10:50
28Peter MosimannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:15:25+13:52
29Joni LammiFinlandFinland1:15:54+14:21
30Taavi NurmEstoniaEstonia1:16:47+15:14
31Thierry JeanneretSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:20:55+19:22
32Hans-Heiri SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:21:02+19:29
33Hannu-Pekka PukemaFinlandFinland1:27:32+25:59
Jari SipilaFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Women

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Erja JokinenFinlandFinland49:07
2Hannele Tonna ValkonenFinlandFinland49:53+0:46
3Hanna-Maija MakelaFinlandFinland50:43+1:36
4Katja RajaniemiFinlandFinland50:56+1:49
5Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland51:03+1:56
6Terhi HamalainenFinlandFinland51:58+2:51
7Heli Urpalainen PallonenFinlandFinland52:05+2:58
8Anu KopraFinlandFinland52:46+3:39
9Johanna NiittymakiFinlandFinland52:51+3:44
10Katri MehtalaFinlandFinland52:55+3:48
11Hanna KosonenFinlandFinland54:21+5:14
12Kirsi Kiiskinen VanhalakkaFinlandFinland54:57+5:50
13Kaisa LaitinenFinlandFinland55:27+6:20
14Riikka SuomalainenFinlandFinland55:42+6:35
15Laura Kempas SalmiFinlandFinland55:52+6:45
16Pinja Makinen SatriFinlandFinland55:57+6:50
17Anne-Mari MannilaFinlandFinland56:16+7:09
18Pernilla TunisFinlandFinland57:10+8:03
19Johanna PerkkalainenFinlandFinland58:30+9:23
20Maria SalmiFinlandFinland58:36+9:29
21Yvonne GantenbeinSwitzerlandSwitzerland59:04+9:57
22Regula MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:00:53+11:46
23Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:02:06+12:59
24Eeva-Liisa OikarinenFinlandFinland1:02:55+13:48
25Tuuli Erm MaeotsEstoniaEstonia1:12:51+23:44
Sari SuomalainenFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org