International Orienteering Federation

Official results for XVII Trofeo Internacional Costa Cálida

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: XVII Trofeo Internacional Costa Cálida
Organiser: Spain
Date: 12 February 2005

Men

54 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance1:30:06
2Ondrej PijakSlovakiaSlovakia1:33:23+3:17
3Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria1:34:53+4:47
4Anton BjartnesNorwayNorway1:36:13+6:07
5Jonne LehtoFinlandFinland1:36:19+6:13
6Marian DavidikSlovakiaSlovakia1:36:37+6:31
7Tero FohrFinlandFinland1:37:06+7:00
8Tobias NobornSwedenSweden1:38:06+8:00
9Damien RenardFranceFrance1:38:08+8:02
10Hannu AirilaFinlandFinland1:39:29+9:23
11Tuomas MattilaFinlandFinland1:40:07+10:01
12Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain1:40:42+10:36
13Tommi ToelkkoeFinlandFinland1:41:23+11:17
14Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania1:42:56+12:50
15Lukas BartakSlovakiaSlovakia1:43:29+13:23
16Thibaut MagneFranceFrance1:43:52+13:46
17Janne WeckmanFinlandFinland1:43:57+13:51
18Matti ToyrylaFinlandFinland1:46:01+15:55
19Christian GigonAustriaAustria1:46:39+16:33
20Lluis Ferrer FerrerSpainSpain1:46:44+16:38
21Pedro Pasion RodriguezSpainSpain1:49:32+19:26
22Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria1:51:12+21:06
23J-Michel ParzychFranceFrance1:53:31+23:25
24Javier Gomez PradaSpainSpain1:54:14+24:08
25Simon LeroyFranceFrance1:55:24+25:18
26Mikko PatanaFinlandFinland1:56:29+26:23
27Juha SorvistoFinlandFinland1:58:42+28:36
28Philipp HaiderAustriaAustria1:59:13+29:07
29Juuso TuomaalaFinlandFinland1:59:23+29:17
30Ismael Jimenez SpainSpain1:59:59+29:53
31Dries Van der KleijBelgiumBelgium2:01:52+31:46
32Joao ValentePortugalPortugal2:02:11+32:05
33Aapo LeskinenFinlandFinland2:03:15+33:09
34Emili Selles SeguiSpainSpain2:05:13+35:07
35Kurt Ove MelbyeNorwayNorway2:05:58+35:52
36Santiago Jimenez MolinaSpainSpain2:07:06+37:00
37Ken PeetersBelgiumBelgium2:15:59+45:53
38Yves BriersBelgiumBelgium2:21:46+51:40
39Joost TalloenBelgiumBelgium2:22:45+52:39
40Hector  Molmeneu NebotSpainSpain2:22:49+52:43
41Mario Rodriguez MartinezSpainSpain2:23:45+53:39
42Xus Loro CarcellerSpainSpain2:23:56+53:50
43Dries HeuninckxBelgiumBelgium2:26:21+56:15
44Fernando  Rubio Soriano SpainSpain2:26:53+56:47
45Rafael Arranz MunozSpainSpain2:29:00+58:54
46Jose  Manuel  Ruiz Martinez SpainSpain2:34:43+1:04:37
47Daniel Isla ZoritaSpainSpain2:53:45+1:23:39
48Jose Luis Juan CasillasSpainSpain3:28:11+1:58:05
Raul Exposito PeladoSpainSpaindisqualified
Nicolas GirschFranceFrancedisqualified
Aleksi MattilaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Benoit PeyvelFranceFrancedisqualified
Martin PijakSlovakiaSlovakiadisqualified
Henrik SandSwedenSwedendisqualified

Women

36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland1:16:30
2Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain1:25:09+8:39
3Celine DodinFranceFrance1:25:13+8:43
4Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain1:25:14+8:44
5Malin SandSwedenSweden1:27:10+10:40
6Anais GoffreFranceFrance1:27:43+11:13
7Helena Andersson SwedenSweden1:28:03+11:33
8Cindy BecuFranceFrance1:30:25+13:55
9Johanna GunnarssonSwedenSweden1:30:32+14:02
10Melanie D'HarrevilleFranceFrance1:30:54+14:24
11Linda TakeSwedenSweden1:31:14+14:44
12Capucine VercellottiFranceFrance1:32:18+15:48
13Charlotte BouchetFranceFrance1:33:19+16:49
14Lisa SjolanderSwedenSweden1:35:08+18:38
15Hana BajtosovaFranceFrance1:37:48+21:18
16Veronica Gil BrotonsSpainSpain1:39:44+23:14
17Sanna MalmivirtaFinlandFinland1:40:50+24:20
18Caroline GreenSwedenSweden1:45:12+28:42
19Alba Baena AlbertSpainSpain1:50:20+33:50
20Severine VandermeulenBelgiumBelgium1:52:24+35:54
21Esmeralda Ruiz AlonsoSpainSpain1:54:02+37:32
22Raquel Miras CostaSpainSpain2:02:25+45:55
23Eva Gil SanchezSpainSpain2:08:30+52:00
24Carme Paradera SalaSpainSpain2:24:41+1:08:11
25Ana Belen  Ruiz Calvo SpainSpain2:31:56+1:15:26
26Laia Santamaria-OrtegaSpainSpain2:32:23+1:15:53
27Monika  Monzo PablosSpainSpain2:33:04+1:16:34
28Maria Angeles Gonzalez MunozSpainSpain2:35:24+1:18:54
29Elena Espeso GayteSpainSpain2:37:24+1:20:54
30Deva Sanz RevertSpainSpain2:40:36+1:24:06
31Victoria  Pastor Garcia SpainSpain2:55:03+1:38:33
32Eva  Garrido HensSpainSpain2:58:36+1:42:06
33Belen Megias NogalesSpainSpain3:12:24+1:55:54
Amelie ChataingFranceFrancedisqualified
Lise GrenouillatFranceFrancedisqualified
Maria Jesus  Mateo MenchonSpainSpaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org