International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC - test event

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC - test event
Organiser: Finland
Date: 12 February 2005

Men

35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Pekka VarisFinlandFinland15:26
2Jukka LankiFinlandFinland15:54+0:28
3Arto LiljaFinlandFinland16:17+0:51
3Jarkko UrpalainenFinlandFinland16:17+0:51
5Petri KiiskinenFinlandFinland16:21+0:55
6Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation16:27+1:01
7Pasi KiiskinenFinlandFinland16:29+1:03
8Jussi SyrjalaFinlandFinland16:30+1:04
9Teemu KongasFinlandFinland16:36+1:10
10Tomi RuutiainenFinlandFinland16:44+1:18
11Topi SuomalainenFinlandFinland16:51+1:25
12Tapani PartanenFinlandFinland16:57+1:31
13Mikko SalmelaFinlandFinland16:59+1:33
14Jukka KantomaaFinlandFinland17:01+1:35
15Raino PesuFinlandFinland17:04+1:38
16Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia17:09+1:43
17Jari SipilaFinlandFinland17:12+1:46
18Ander OjanduEstoniaEstonia17:14+1:48
19Hannu-Pekka PukemaFinlandFinland17:16+1:50
20Mika TervalaFinlandFinland17:20+1:54
21Boris FischerSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:28+2:02
22Peter MosimannSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:30+2:04
23Tero KallioFinlandFinland17:41+2:15
24Markku SiponenFinlandFinland17:56+2:30
25Janne VirkkiFinlandFinland18:02+2:36
26Markus HannulaFinlandFinland18:13+2:47
27Sami VahanenFinlandFinland18:26+3:00
28Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia18:27+3:01
29Florian RueggSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:46+3:20
29Ilkka TorniainenFinlandFinland18:46+3:20
31Taavi NurmEstoniaEstonia19:13+3:47
32Pascal MessikommerSwitzerlandSwitzerland19:21+3:55
33Joni LammiFinlandFinland19:30+4:04
33Hans-Heiri SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland19:30+4:04
35Thierry JeanneretSwitzerlandSwitzerland22:04+6:38

Women

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Katja RajaniemiFinlandFinland17:35
2Hanna-Maija MakelaFinlandFinland17:45+0:10
3Erja JokinenFinlandFinland17:46+0:11
3Hannele Tonna ValkonenFinlandFinland17:46+0:11
5Terhi HamalainenFinlandFinland18:01+0:26
6Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland18:08+0:33
7Hanna KosonenFinlandFinland18:32+0:57
8Anu KopraFinlandFinland18:41+1:06
9Sari SuomalainenFinlandFinland18:45+1:10
10Kirsi Kiiskinen VanhalakkaFinlandFinland18:52+1:17
11Pernilla TunisFinlandFinland18:57+1:22
12Johanna NiittymakiFinlandFinland18:58+1:23
13Mervi PesuFinlandFinland19:02+1:27
14Laura Kempas SalmiFinlandFinland19:11+1:36
15Kaisa LaitinenFinlandFinland19:15+1:40
16Heli Urpalainen PallonenFinlandFinland19:19+1:44
17Katri MehtalaFinlandFinland19:47+2:12
18Riikka SuomalainenFinlandFinland19:53+2:18
19Pinja Makinen SatriFinlandFinland19:58+2:23
20Anne-Mari MannilaFinlandFinland19:59+2:24
21Eeva-Liisa OikarinenFinlandFinland20:05+2:30
22Maarit Dahlman-TervalaFinlandFinland20:26+2:51
23Johanna PerkkalainenFinlandFinland20:55+3:20
23Maria SalmiFinlandFinland20:55+3:20
25Ulla SilventoinenFinlandFinland21:02+3:27
26Yvonne GantenbeinSwitzerlandSwitzerland21:10+3:35
27Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland22:07+4:32
28Tuuli Erm MaeotsEstoniaEstonia23:21+5:46
Regula MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org