International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 2005 Oceania Orienteering Individual Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 2005 Oceania Orienteering Individual Championships
Organiser: New Zealand
Date: 13 January 2005

Men

38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Darren AshmoreNew ZealandNew Zealand1:38:15
2David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia1:41:05+2:50
3Anders AxenborgSwedenSweden1:41:19+3:04
4Karl DravitzkiNew ZealandNew Zealand1:44:19+6:04
5Rob PrestonAustraliaAustralia1:47:10+8:55
6Carsten JorgensenDenmarkDenmark1:47:59+9:44
7Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand1:52:21+14:06
8Rob WalterAustraliaAustralia1:52:26+14:11
9Neil KerrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand1:56:34+18:19
10Mark LawsonNew ZealandNew Zealand1:58:53+20:38
11Eric MorrisAustraliaAustralia2:00:39+22:24
12Bill EdwardsIrelandIreland2:00:53+22:38
13Michael SmithsonNew ZealandNew Zealand2:04:32+26:17
14Phil WoodNew ZealandNew Zealand2:06:06+27:51
15Sindre OsthagenNorwayNorway2:06:58+28:43
16Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmark2:09:51+31:36
17Brent EdwardsNew ZealandNew Zealand2:10:06+31:51
18James BradshawNew ZealandNew Zealand2:14:32+36:17
19Toby CarterAustraliaAustralia2:16:45+38:30
20Michael AdamsNew ZealandNew Zealand2:17:11+38:56
21Bryn DaviesNew ZealandNew Zealand2:17:45+39:30
22Greg FlynnNew ZealandNew Zealand2:18:51+40:36
23Jamie StewartNew ZealandNew Zealand2:26:23+48:08
24Ian MeyerAustraliaAustralia2:26:55+48:40
25Shaun CollinsNew ZealandNew Zealand2:39:33+1:01:18
26David MelroseNew ZealandNew Zealand2:51:33+1:13:18
27Michael DerlackiAustraliaAustralia2:52:02+1:13:47
28Tim RentonNew ZealandNew Zealand2:55:26+1:17:11
29Greig HamiltonNew ZealandNew Zealand3:04:33+1:26:18
30Joe JaguschNew ZealandNew Zealand4:20:17+2:42:02
Mark ChapmanUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Troy De HaasAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Michal GlowackiNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
Brent GodmanSwedenCanadadisqualified
Henrik GohlSwedenSwedendisqualified
Jim Oystein NybratenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Aaron PrinceNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
David RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Women

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Rachel SmithNew ZealandNew Zealand1:23:59
2Tania LarsenNew ZealandNew Zealand1:26:29+2:30
3Anna SheldonAustraliaAustralia1:27:00+3:01
4Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:28:15+4:16
5Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia1:28:16+4:17
6Tracy Marsh BluettAustraliaAustralia1:28:23+4:24
7Rebecca SmithNew ZealandNew Zealand1:28:55+4:56
8Lara PrinceNew ZealandNew Zealand1:34:50+10:51
9Danielle WinslowAustraliaAustralia1:35:53+11:54
10Piret KladeEstoniaEstonia1:43:18+19:19
11Claire PatersonNew ZealandNew Zealand1:44:37+20:38
12Sara Prince WallenSwedenSweden1:46:41+22:42
13Penny KaneNew ZealandNew Zealand1:50:32+26:33
14Anna NordelofSwedenSweden1:51:17+27:18
15Gry JohannsenDenmarkDenmark1:51:58+27:59
16Mace NeveAustraliaAustralia1:56:58+32:59
17Briohny SeamanAustraliaAustralia1:58:20+34:21
18Emily WallNew ZealandNew Zealand2:05:37+41:38
19Thorlene EgertonAustraliaAustralia2:10:12+46:13
20Ailbhe CreedonIrelandIreland2:30:57+1:06:58

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org