International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 2005 Oceania Orienteering Carnival

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 2005 Oceania Orienteering Carnival
Organiser: New Zealand
Date: 8 January 2005

Men

40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia40:49
2Eric MorrisAustraliaAustralia41:26+0:37
3Anders AxenborgSwedenSweden41:31+0:42
4Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand41:39+0:50
5Troy De HaasAustraliaAustralia43:32+2:43
6Rob WalterAustraliaAustralia43:43+2:54
7Rob PrestonAustraliaAustralia45:15+4:26
8Carsten JorgensenDenmarkDenmark45:25+4:36
9Darren AshmoreNew ZealandNew Zealand45:41+4:52
10Mark LawsonNew ZealandNew Zealand47:28+6:39
11Neil KerrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand47:47+6:58
12Jamie StewartNew ZealandNew Zealand47:53+7:04
13Jim Oystein NybratenNorwayNorway47:56+7:07
14Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark48:07+7:18
15Karl DravitzkiNew ZealandNew Zealand48:17+7:28
16Bill EdwardsIrelandIreland48:43+7:54
17Johan G LarssonSwedenSweden48:47+7:58
18Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmark49:05+8:16
19Phil WoodNew ZealandNew Zealand49:18+8:29
20Michal GlowackiNew ZealandNew Zealand49:24+8:35
21Greg FlynnNew ZealandNew Zealand49:35+8:46
22Michael AdamsNew ZealandNew Zealand49:43+8:54
23Jim RussellAustraliaAustralia50:07+9:18
24James BradshawNew ZealandNew Zealand50:09+9:20
25Brent EdwardsNew ZealandNew Zealand51:04+10:15
26Ian MeyerAustraliaAustralia51:34+10:45
27Alistair Cory-WrightNew ZealandNew Zealand52:20+11:31
28Michael SmithsonNew ZealandNew Zealand53:26+12:37
29Paul LigginsAustraliaAustralia55:50+15:01
30Bryn DaviesNew ZealandNew Zealand57:00+16:11
31Shaun CollinsNew ZealandNew Zealand57:16+16:27
32Michael DerlackiAustraliaAustralia57:56+17:07
33Toby CarterAustraliaAustralia58:45+17:56
34Mark ChapmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain59:22+18:33
35Tim RentonNew ZealandNew Zealand1:01:36+20:47
36Henrik GohlSwedenSweden1:02:55+22:06
37Todd OatesNew ZealandNew Zealand1:09:25+28:36
38Jonathan SutcliffeAustraliaAustralia1:09:40+28:51
39Joe JaguschNew ZealandNew Zealand1:09:50+29:01
40Greig HamiltonNew ZealandNew Zealand1:11:52+31:03

Women

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tania LarsenNew ZealandNew Zealand38:08
2Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia38:09+0:01
3Rachel SmithNew ZealandNew Zealand39:12+1:04
4Rebecca SmithNew ZealandNew Zealand41:29+3:21
4Danielle WinslowAustraliaAustralia41:29+3:21
6Piret KladeEstoniaEstonia42:15+4:07
7Penny KaneNew ZealandNew Zealand42:17+4:09
8Ida HordegardSwedenSweden43:35+5:27
9Claire PatersonNew ZealandNew Zealand43:41+5:33
10Lara PrinceNew ZealandNew Zealand44:09+6:01
11Tracy Marsh BluettAustraliaAustralia44:32+6:24
12Anna SheldonAustraliaAustralia44:39+6:31
13Mace NeveAustraliaAustralia45:19+7:11
14Karen StaudteAustraliaAustralia47:06+8:58
15Thorlene EgertonAustraliaAustralia47:07+8:59
16Jenni AdamsNew ZealandNew Zealand48:13+10:05
17Briohny SeamanAustraliaAustralia48:27+10:19
18Marquita GeldermanNew ZealandNew Zealand49:09+11:01
19Gry JohannsenDenmarkDenmark49:24+11:16
20Wendy ReadAustraliaAustralia49:32+11:24
21Lisa FrithNew ZealandNew Zealand51:23+13:15
22Natalie RouseNew ZealandNew Zealand59:40+21:32
23Emily WallNew ZealandNew Zealand1:00:33+22:25
24Lise MoenNew ZealandNew Zealand1:06:20+28:12
25Ailbhe CreedonIrelandIreland1:21:00+42:52
26Fionne AustinIrelandIreland1:36:03+57:55

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org