International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Czech Cup

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Czech Cup
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 8 January 2005

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ondrej VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:05:48
2Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:06:38+0:50
3Milan VenhodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:09:07+3:19
4Jiri BouchalCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:11:14+5:26
5Stefan SurganSlovakiaSlovakia1:11:41+5:53
6Johann KuglerAustriaAustria1:11:47+5:59
7Lubomir TomecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:12:38+6:50
8Jiri KazdaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:13:39+7:51
9Jaroslav RyglCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:15:47+9:59
10Miroslav SeidlCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:16:18+10:30
11Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany1:16:21+10:33
12Ctibor PodrabskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:17:19+11:31
13Stanislav RauchCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:18:53+13:05
14Pavel KosarekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:19:15+13:27
15Milan JirasekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:19:17+13:29
16Stefan VargaAustriaAustria1:19:38+13:50
17Radovan KuncCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:20:35+14:47
18Jakub VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:20:53+15:05
19Petr MarecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:20:56+15:08
20Pavel WohankaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:21:45+15:57
21Ondoej KazdaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:22:12+16:24
22Jan BoudnyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:22:33+16:45
23Petr WohankaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:24:02+18:14
24Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:24:08+18:20
25Miroslav KopacekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:26:21+20:33
26Rolandas BackysLithuaniaLithuania1:29:27+23:39
27Radim OndracekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:29:28+23:40
28Maciej OlesinskiPolandPoland1:33:08+27:20
29Remigijus MasilionisLithuaniaLithuania1:38:02+32:14
30Wolfgang ZweimullerAustriaAustria1:43:02+37:14
31Jacek WrzesinskiPolandPoland1:48:44+42:56
32Remigiusz NowakPolandPoland1:51:43+45:55
33Bogusław TrzaskoPolandPoland1:54:04+48:16
34Frank WolframGermanyGermany2:05:58+1:00:10
35Dariusz SokalskiPolandPoland2:09:18+1:03:30
36Jakub ZwolinskiCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:26:16+1:20:28
Igor BlachutCzech RepublicPolanddisqualified
Margus HallikEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Regimantas JanuekeviciusLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Marcin KrasuskiPolandPolanddisqualified
Pawel KrzeminskiPolandPolanddisqualified
Zdenek ZuzanekCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified

Women

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Barbora ChudikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic58:22
2Helena RandakovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:01:21+2:59
3Zuzana StehnovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:07:40+9:18
4Veronika KupcovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:11:57+13:35
5Marketa JiraskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:13:06+14:44
6Barbora BaldrianovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:13:34+15:12
7Martina VolfovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:14:26+16:04
8Alena RoseckaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:15:58+17:36
9Iva HrazdirovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:16:50+18:28
10Lucie WaldovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:16:51+18:29
11Magda HorovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:17:51+19:29
12Susan KurthGermanyGermany1:32:31+34:09
13Asta JanuskevicieneLithuaniaLithuania1:46:12+47:50

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport