International Orienteering Federation

Official results for NoM/Svenska Cupen

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: NoM/Svenska Cupen
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 8 January 2005

Men

42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Bertil NordqvistSwedenSweden1:39:41
2Staffan TunisFinlandFinland1:39:42+0:01
3Tommy OlsenNorwayNorway1:40:00+0:19
4Jarkko UrpalainenFinlandFinland1:40:51+1:10
5Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden1:41:06+1:25
6Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:41:12+1:31
7Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland1:41:20+1:39
8Tobias AslundSwedenSweden1:41:31+1:50
9Jukka LankiFinlandFinland1:42:32+2:51
10Johan GranathSwedenSweden1:43:15+3:34
11Pasi KiiskinenFinlandFinland1:44:13+4:32
12Anders HaugeNorwayNorway1:44:15+4:34
13Petri KiiskinenFinlandFinland1:44:32+4:51
14Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway1:44:44+5:03
15David AnderssonSwedenSweden1:45:13+5:32
16Arto LiljaFinlandFinland1:45:19+5:38
17Teemu KongasFinlandFinland1:45:39+5:58
18Magnus LindmarkSwedenSweden1:45:46+6:05
19Martin JohanssonSwedenSweden1:46:58+7:17
20Topi SuomalainenFinlandFinland1:48:59+9:18
21Bengt LeanderssonSwedenSweden1:49:38+9:57
22Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation1:49:39+9:58
23Johan NordlundSwedenSweden1:49:52+10:11
24Mikko SalmelaFinlandFinland1:52:06+12:25
25Tuukka TurkkaFinlandFinland1:52:41+13:00
26Hannu-Pekka PukemaFinlandFinland1:53:47+14:06
27Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden1:56:55+17:14
28Erik NilssonSwedenSweden1:57:30+17:49
29Mikael HallmansSwedenSweden2:01:06+21:25
30Conny NilimaaSwedenSweden2:02:18+22:37
31Marcus AnderssonSwedenSweden2:03:28+23:47
32Erik EngvallSwedenSweden2:05:44+26:03
33Anders OhlsSwedenSweden2:05:52+26:11
34Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorway2:07:20+27:39
35Hans-Heiri SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland2:08:13+28:32
36Morihiro HorieJapanJapan2:12:25+32:44
37Joakim HederskogSwedenSweden2:17:35+37:54
Per AkessonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Anders HanssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Jorgen JohanssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Tomas LofgrenSwedenSwedendisqualified
Jari SipilaFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Women

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Stine Hjermstad KirkevikNorwayNorway1:16:07
2Marie LundSwedenSweden1:17:13+1:06
3Katja RajaniemiFinlandFinland1:17:40+1:33
4Erja JokinenFinlandFinland1:17:46+1:39
5Terhi HamalainenFinlandFinland1:19:23+3:16
6Ingela JonssonSwedenSweden1:20:09+4:02
7Natalia NaumovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:20:11+4:04
8Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland1:20:15+4:08
9Stina GrenholmSwedenSweden1:21:05+4:58
10Ida Wikstrom HolmgrenSwedenSweden1:22:18+6:11
11Hannele Tonna ValkonenFinlandFinland1:22:48+6:41
12Kjersti ReenaasNorwayNorway1:23:45+7:38
13Heli Urpalainen PallonenFinlandFinland1:24:52+8:45
14Hanna-Maija MakelaFinlandFinland1:25:52+9:45
15Eeva-Liisa OikarinenFinlandFinland1:26:05+9:58
16Lena HermanssonSwedenSweden1:26:49+10:42
17Emelie EklofSwedenSweden1:27:12+11:05
18Hanna KosonenFinlandFinland1:27:45+11:38
19Lena EliassonSwedenSweden1:31:10+15:03
20Johanna MaxenSwedenSweden1:33:59+17:52
21Lina GustafssonSwedenSweden1:35:03+18:56
22Malin StovlingSwedenSweden1:35:41+19:34
23Una  Jansson GlendeNorwayNorway1:39:35+23:28
24Camilla MorisSwedenSweden1:45:21+29:14
25Vibeke S. NorsteboNorwayNorway1:50:22+34:15
26Ingela HagfalkSwedenSweden2:02:24+46:17
Anne OveroyenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Marte ReenaasNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Asa Zetterberg-ErikssonSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org