International Orienteering Federation

Official results for NoM/Svenska Cupen

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: NoM/Svenska Cupen
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 6 January 2005

Men

42 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Bertil Nordqvist Sweden 14:59
2 Tomas Lofgren Sweden 15:08 +0:09
3 Tobias Aslund Sweden 15:37 +0:38
3 Bengt Leandersson Sweden 15:37 +0:38
5 Peter Arnesson Sweden 15:40 +0:41
6 Matti Keskinarkaus Finland 15:43 +0:44
7 Eivind Tonna Norway 15:47 +0:48
8 Jukka Lanki Finland 15:55 +0:56
8 Jarkko Urpalainen Finland 15:55 +0:56
10 David Andersson Sweden 15:56 +0:57
11 Staffan Tunis Finland 15:58 +0:59
12 Tommy Olsen Norway 16:09 +1:10
12 Topi Suomalainen Finland 16:09 +1:10
14 Anders Hauge Norway 16:10 +1:11
15 Andrei Gruzdev Russian Federation 16:13 +1:14
16 Petri Kiiskinen Finland 16:18 +1:19
17 Arto Lilja Finland 16:30 +1:31
18 Johan Granath Sweden 16:34 +1:35
19 Jorgen Johansson Sweden 16:35 +1:36
19 Martin Johansson Sweden 16:35 +1:36
21 Magnus Lindmark Sweden 16:44 +1:45
22 Jari Sipila Finland 17:02 +2:03
23 Erik Nilsson Sweden 17:06 +2:07
24 Teemu Kongas Finland 17:34 +2:35
25 Mikko Salmela Finland 17:37 +2:38
25 Eirik Watterdal Norway 17:37 +2:38
27 Hannu-Pekka Pukema Finland 17:39 +2:40
28 Johan Nordlund Sweden 17:40 +2:41
29 Tuukka Turkka Finland 18:07 +3:08
30 Anders Ohls Sweden 18:12 +3:13
31 Joakim Halvarsson Sweden 18:32 +3:33
32 Erik Engvall Sweden 18:37 +3:38
32 Conny Nilimaa Sweden 18:37 +3:38
34 Martin Hammarberg Sweden 18:50 +3:51
35 Marcus Andersson Sweden 18:56 +3:57
36 Victor Korchagin Russian Federation 19:13 +4:14
37 Mikael Hallmans Sweden 20:04 +5:05
38 Anders Hansson Sweden 20:45 +5:46
39 Morihiro Horie Japan 21:00 +6:01
40 Joakim Hederskog Sweden 21:02 +6:03
41 Patrik Engstrom Sweden 21:07 +6:08
42 Hans-Heiri Spoerry Switzerland 21:47 +6:48

Women

29 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Marie Lund Sweden 15:45
2 Stine Hjermstad Kirkevik Norway 15:46 +0:01
3 Stina Grenholm Sweden 15:54 +0:09
4 Hannele Tonna Valkonen Finland 15:57 +0:12
5 Ida Wikstrom Holmgren Sweden 16:02 +0:17
6 Liisa Anttila Finland 16:09 +0:24
7 Natalia Naumova Russian Federation 16:16 +0:31
8 Erja Jokinen Finland 16:18 +0:33
9 Katja Rajaniemi Finland 16:24 +0:39
10 Marte Reenaas Norway 16:26 +0:41
11 Lena Hermansson Sweden 16:43 +0:58
12 Ingela Jonsson Sweden 16:53 +1:08
13 Eeva-Liisa Oikarinen Finland 17:01 +1:16
14 Heli Urpalainen Pallonen Finland 17:12 +1:27
15 Hanna-Maija Makela Finland 17:20 +1:35
16 Terhi Hamalainen Finland 17:24 +1:39
17 Asa Zetterberg-Eriksson Sweden 17:44 +1:59
18 Johanna Maxen Sweden 17:49 +2:04
19 Emelie Eklof Sweden 17:59 +2:14
20 Lena Eliasson Sweden 18:12 +2:27
21 Kjersti Reenaas Norway 18:15 +2:30
22 Anne Overoyen Norway 18:25 +2:40
23 Lina Gustafsson Sweden 18:49 +3:04
24 Hanna Kosonen Finland 18:55 +3:10
25 Malin Stovling Sweden 19:13 +3:28
26 Camilla Moris Sweden 20:04 +4:19
27 Una  Jansson Glende Norway 20:15 +4:30
28 Vibeke S. Norstebo Norway 22:24 +6:39
29 Ingela Hagfalk Sweden 23:47 +8:02

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Dobas flags
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org