International Orienteering Federation

Official results for NoM/Svenska Cupen

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: NoM/Svenska Cupen
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 6 January 2005

Men

42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Bertil NordqvistSwedenSweden14:59
2Tomas LofgrenSwedenSweden15:08+0:09
3Tobias AslundSwedenSweden15:37+0:38
3Bengt LeanderssonSwedenSweden15:37+0:38
5Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden15:40+0:41
6Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland15:43+0:44
7Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway15:47+0:48
8Jukka LankiFinlandFinland15:55+0:56
8Jarkko UrpalainenFinlandFinland15:55+0:56
10David AnderssonSwedenSweden15:56+0:57
11Staffan TunisFinlandFinland15:58+0:59
12Tommy OlsenNorwayNorway16:09+1:10
12Topi SuomalainenFinlandFinland16:09+1:10
14Anders HaugeNorwayNorway16:10+1:11
15Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation16:13+1:14
16Petri KiiskinenFinlandFinland16:18+1:19
17Arto LiljaFinlandFinland16:30+1:31
18Johan GranathSwedenSweden16:34+1:35
19Jorgen JohanssonSwedenSweden16:35+1:36
19Martin JohanssonSwedenSweden16:35+1:36
21Magnus LindmarkSwedenSweden16:44+1:45
22Jari SipilaFinlandFinland17:02+2:03
23Erik NilssonSwedenSweden17:06+2:07
24Teemu KongasFinlandFinland17:34+2:35
25Mikko SalmelaFinlandFinland17:37+2:38
25Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorway17:37+2:38
27Hannu-Pekka PukemaFinlandFinland17:39+2:40
28Johan NordlundSwedenSweden17:40+2:41
29Tuukka TurkkaFinlandFinland18:07+3:08
30Anders OhlsSwedenSweden18:12+3:13
31Joakim HalvarssonSwedenSweden18:32+3:33
32Erik EngvallSwedenSweden18:37+3:38
32Conny NilimaaSwedenSweden18:37+3:38
34Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden18:50+3:51
35Marcus AnderssonSwedenSweden18:56+3:57
36Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation19:13+4:14
37Mikael HallmansSwedenSweden20:04+5:05
38Anders HanssonSwedenSweden20:45+5:46
39Morihiro HorieJapanJapan21:00+6:01
40Joakim HederskogSwedenSweden21:02+6:03
41Patrik EngstromSwedenSweden21:07+6:08
42Hans-Heiri SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland21:47+6:48

Women

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Marie LundSwedenSweden15:45
2Stine Hjermstad KirkevikNorwayNorway15:46+0:01
3Stina GrenholmSwedenSweden15:54+0:09
4Hannele Tonna ValkonenFinlandFinland15:57+0:12
5Ida Wikstrom HolmgrenSwedenSweden16:02+0:17
6Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland16:09+0:24
7Natalia NaumovaRussian FederationRussian Federation16:16+0:31
8Erja JokinenFinlandFinland16:18+0:33
9Katja RajaniemiFinlandFinland16:24+0:39
10Marte ReenaasNorwayNorway16:26+0:41
11Lena HermanssonSwedenSweden16:43+0:58
12Ingela JonssonSwedenSweden16:53+1:08
13Eeva-Liisa OikarinenFinlandFinland17:01+1:16
14Heli Urpalainen PallonenFinlandFinland17:12+1:27
15Hanna-Maija MakelaFinlandFinland17:20+1:35
16Terhi HamalainenFinlandFinland17:24+1:39
17Asa Zetterberg-ErikssonSwedenSweden17:44+1:59
18Johanna MaxenSwedenSweden17:49+2:04
19Emelie EklofSwedenSweden17:59+2:14
20Lena EliassonSwedenSweden18:12+2:27
21Kjersti ReenaasNorwayNorway18:15+2:30
22Anne OveroyenNorwayNorway18:25+2:40
23Lina GustafssonSwedenSweden18:49+3:04
24Hanna KosonenFinlandFinland18:55+3:10
25Malin StovlingSwedenSweden19:13+3:28
26Camilla MorisSwedenSweden20:04+4:19
27Una  Jansson GlendeNorwayNorway20:15+4:30
28Vibeke S. NorsteboNorwayNorway22:24+6:39
29Ingela HagfalkSwedenSweden23:47+8:02

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org