International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC -pre event

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC -pre event
Organiser: Finland
Date: 5 December 2004

Women

55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Erja JokinenFinlandFinland28:02
2Ida Wikstrom HolmgrenSwedenSweden28:17+0:15
3Olga ShevchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation28:39+0:37
4Tatiana VlasovaRussian FederationRussian Federation28:53+0:51
5Elena DergachRussian FederationRussian Federation29:00+0:58
6Stina GrenholmSwedenSweden29:01+0:59
7Katja RajaniemiFinlandFinland29:05+1:03
8Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland29:30+1:28
9Marie LundSwedenSweden29:36+1:34
10Stine Hjermstad KirkevikNorwayNorway30:03+2:01
10Irina OnishchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation30:03+2:01
12Sari SuomalainenFinlandFinland30:07+2:05
13Johanna MaxenSwedenSweden30:27+2:25
14Hannele Tonna ValkonenFinlandFinland30:47+2:45
15Hanna-Maija MakelaFinlandFinland30:50+2:48
16Lena HermanssonSwedenSweden30:57+2:55
17Eeva-Liisa OikarinenFinlandFinland31:02+3:00
18Natalia NaumovaRussian FederationRussian Federation31:13+3:11
19Kirsi Kiiskinen VanhalakkaFinlandFinland31:20+3:18
19Hanna KosonenFinlandFinland31:20+3:18
21Terhi HamalainenFinlandFinland31:23+3:21
22Johanna NiittymakiFinlandFinland31:37+3:35
23Emelie EklofSwedenSweden31:38+3:36
24Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation31:45+3:43
25Maria LaitinenFinlandFinland31:55+3:53
26Ingela JonssonSwedenSweden32:03+4:01
27Katri MehtalaFinlandFinland32:07+4:05
27Heli Urpalainen PallonenFinlandFinland32:07+4:05
29Yvonne GantenbeinSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:13+4:11
30Laura Kempas SalmiFinlandFinland32:21+4:19
31Maarit Dahlman-TervalaFinlandFinland33:02+5:00
32Marttiina JoensuuFinlandFinland33:03+5:01
33Karin KjellmanSwedenSweden33:22+5:20
34Nadezhda DvorkoRussian FederationRussian Federation33:28+5:26
35Kjersti ReenaasNorwayNorway33:31+5:29
36Pernilla TunisFinlandFinland33:43+5:41
37Riikka SuomalainenFinlandFinland33:48+5:46
38Pinja Makinen SatriFinlandFinland34:24+6:22
39Eija HannukselaFinlandFinland34:30+6:28
40Lina GustafssonSwedenSweden34:48+6:46
41Johanna PerkkalainenFinlandFinland35:02+7:00
42Niina JaakoFinlandFinland35:03+7:01
43Linda Ekonoja SundqvistFinlandFinland35:06+7:04
44Yvonne HaggblomFinlandFinland35:31+7:29
45Mari PuhakkaFinlandFinland35:42+7:40
46Linda BjorklundFinlandFinland36:03+8:01
47Teija HyvarinenFinlandFinland36:32+8:30
48Lena PaxalFinlandFinland37:15+9:13
49Maaret RantanenFinlandFinland38:09+10:07
50Mia JunnolaFinlandFinland39:09+11:07
51Tuuli Erm MaeotsEstoniaEstonia40:14+12:12
52Laura HokkaFinlandFinland40:42+12:40
53Kaisa LaitinenFinlandFinland40:55+12:53
54Hanna KuuselaFinlandFinland43:06+15:04
55Piia TakalaFinlandFinland43:37+15:35

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org