International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC -pre event

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC -pre event
Organiser: Finland
Date: 5 December 2004

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

80 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation36:15
2Arto LiljaFinlandFinland36:58+0:43
3Staffan TunisFinlandFinland36:59+0:44
4Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation37:13+0:58
5Egor SorokinRussian FederationRussian Federation37:17+1:02
6Sergey OsipovRussian FederationRussian Federation37:26+1:11
6Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation37:26+1:11
8Vassili GloukharevRussian FederationRussian Federation37:35+1:20
9Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation37:49+1:34
10Michail SorokinKazakhstanKazakhstan37:59+1:44
11Tomas LofgrenSwedenSweden38:05+1:50
12Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway38:25+2:10
13Petri KiiskinenFinlandFinland38:26+2:11
14Jukka KantomaaFinlandFinland38:42+2:27
15Pasi KiiskinenFinlandFinland38:45+2:30
15Jari SipilaFinlandFinland38:45+2:30
17Jarkko UrpalainenFinlandFinland39:03+2:48
18Tomi RuutiainenFinlandFinland39:04+2:49
19Jukka LankiFinlandFinland39:05+2:50
20Bertil NordqvistSwedenSweden39:12+2:57
21Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden39:18+3:03
22Johan GranathSwedenSweden39:20+3:05
23Teemu NiskanenFinlandFinland39:30+3:15
24Tuukka TurkkaFinlandFinland39:31+3:16
25Jorgen JohanssonSwedenSweden39:56+3:41
26Hannu-Pekka PukemaFinlandFinland40:02+3:47
27Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation40:07+3:52
28Tobias AslundSwedenSweden40:10+3:55
29Teemu RantalaFinlandFinland40:11+3:56
30Jouko LiuhaFinlandFinland40:27+4:12
30Tommy OlsenNorwayNorway40:27+4:12
32Raul KudreEstoniaEstonia40:33+4:18
33Mikko SalmelaFinlandFinland40:54+4:39
34Teemu KongasFinlandFinland40:59+4:44
35Tapani PartanenFinlandFinland41:05+4:50
36Peter MosimannSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:13+4:58
37Teppo PellinenFinlandFinland41:25+5:10
38Markus HannulaFinlandFinland41:38+5:23
39Sami VahanenFinlandFinland41:45+5:30
40Markus BjorklundFinlandFinland41:56+5:41
41Janne VirkkiFinlandFinland42:00+5:45
42Arsen ZhuravelUkraineUkraine42:20+6:05
43Toni PikkarainenFinlandFinland42:49+6:34
44Juha KarstunenFinlandFinland43:19+7:04
45Kristian AbackaFinlandFinland43:28+7:13
46Ted SundbackFinlandFinland43:45+7:30
47Hans-Heiri SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland43:54+7:39
48Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation44:04+7:49
49Olli MattilaFinlandFinland44:08+7:53
50Iivo KotamakiFinlandFinland44:27+8:12
51Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania44:35+8:20
52Egidijus PilybasLithuaniaLithuania44:36+8:21
53Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia44:50+8:35
54Taavi NurmEstoniaEstonia45:14+8:59
55Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland45:24+9:09
56Pasi AsikainenFinlandFinland45:26+9:11
57Janne HakkinenFinlandFinland45:36+9:21
58Bengt LeanderssonSwedenSweden45:56+9:41
59Jari MaattaFinlandFinland47:28+11:13
60Ville SabelFinlandFinland47:41+11:26
61Eero KoskiFinlandFinland48:00+11:45
62Esa HyvarinenFinlandFinland48:29+12:14
63Antero SalojarviFinlandFinland49:43+13:28
64Konstyantin MarychUkraineUkraine50:25+14:10
65Ville UittoFinlandFinland50:44+14:29
66Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania50:52+14:37
67Edgars PeilansLatviaLatvia52:31+16:16
68Oleksandr KalinkinUkraineUkraine52:47+16:32
69Johan HertsbackaFinlandFinland52:51+16:36
70Denis IbragimovRussian FederationRussian Federation54:11+17:56
70Teemu LojamoFinlandFinland54:11+17:56
70Jari TalvitieFinlandFinland54:11+17:56
73Reinis PutninsLatviaLatvia57:07+20:52
74Kim SlotteFinlandFinland58:38+22:23
75Remigijus MasilionisLithuaniaLithuania59:02+22:47
Ilshat GimranovRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Margus HallikEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Ander OjanduEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Artem StrizhakUkraineUkrainedisqualified
Topi SuomalainenFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021