International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC -pre event

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC -pre event
Organiser: Finland
Date: 5 December 2004

Men

80 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation36:15
2Arto LiljaFinlandFinland36:58+0:43
3Staffan TunisFinlandFinland36:59+0:44
4Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation37:13+0:58
5Egor SorokinRussian FederationRussian Federation37:17+1:02
6Sergey OsipovRussian FederationRussian Federation37:26+1:11
6Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation37:26+1:11
8Vassili GloukharevRussian FederationRussian Federation37:35+1:20
9Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation37:49+1:34
10Michail SorokinKazakhstanKazakhstan37:59+1:44
11Tomas LofgrenSwedenSweden38:05+1:50
12Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway38:25+2:10
13Petri KiiskinenFinlandFinland38:26+2:11
14Jukka KantomaaFinlandFinland38:42+2:27
15Pasi KiiskinenFinlandFinland38:45+2:30
15Jari SipilaFinlandFinland38:45+2:30
17Jarkko UrpalainenFinlandFinland39:03+2:48
18Tomi RuutiainenFinlandFinland39:04+2:49
19Jukka LankiFinlandFinland39:05+2:50
20Bertil NordqvistSwedenSweden39:12+2:57
21Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden39:18+3:03
22Johan GranathSwedenSweden39:20+3:05
23Teemu NiskanenFinlandFinland39:30+3:15
24Tuukka TurkkaFinlandFinland39:31+3:16
25Jorgen JohanssonSwedenSweden39:56+3:41
26Hannu-Pekka PukemaFinlandFinland40:02+3:47
27Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation40:07+3:52
28Tobias AslundSwedenSweden40:10+3:55
29Teemu RantalaFinlandFinland40:11+3:56
30Jouko LiuhaFinlandFinland40:27+4:12
30Tommy OlsenNorwayNorway40:27+4:12
32Raul KudreEstoniaEstonia40:33+4:18
33Mikko SalmelaFinlandFinland40:54+4:39
34Teemu KongasFinlandFinland40:59+4:44
35Tapani PartanenFinlandFinland41:05+4:50
36Peter MosimannSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:13+4:58
37Teppo PellinenFinlandFinland41:25+5:10
38Markus HannulaFinlandFinland41:38+5:23
39Sami VahanenFinlandFinland41:45+5:30
40Markus BjorklundFinlandFinland41:56+5:41
41Janne VirkkiFinlandFinland42:00+5:45
42Arsen ZhuravelUkraineUkraine42:20+6:05
43Toni PikkarainenFinlandFinland42:49+6:34
44Juha KarstunenFinlandFinland43:19+7:04
45Kristian AbackaFinlandFinland43:28+7:13
46Ted SundbackFinlandFinland43:45+7:30
47Hans-Heiri SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland43:54+7:39
48Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation44:04+7:49
49Olli MattilaFinlandFinland44:08+7:53
50Iivo KotamakiFinlandFinland44:27+8:12
51Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania44:35+8:20
52Egidijus PilybasLithuaniaLithuania44:36+8:21
53Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia44:50+8:35
54Taavi NurmEstoniaEstonia45:14+8:59
55Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland45:24+9:09
56Pasi AsikainenFinlandFinland45:26+9:11
57Janne HakkinenFinlandFinland45:36+9:21
58Bengt LeanderssonSwedenSweden45:56+9:41
59Jari MaattaFinlandFinland47:28+11:13
60Ville SabelFinlandFinland47:41+11:26
61Eero KoskiFinlandFinland48:00+11:45
62Esa HyvarinenFinlandFinland48:29+12:14
63Antero SalojarviFinlandFinland49:43+13:28
64Konstyantin MarychUkraineUkraine50:25+14:10
65Ville UittoFinlandFinland50:44+14:29
66Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania50:52+14:37
67Edgars PeilansLatviaLatvia52:31+16:16
68Oleksandr KalinkinUkraineUkraine52:47+16:32
69Johan HertsbackaFinlandFinland52:51+16:36
70Denis IbragimovRussian FederationRussian Federation54:11+17:56
70Teemu LojamoFinlandFinland54:11+17:56
70Jari TalvitieFinlandFinland54:11+17:56
73Reinis PutninsLatviaLatvia57:07+20:52
74Kim SlotteFinlandFinland58:38+22:23
75Remigijus MasilionisLithuaniaLithuania59:02+22:47
Ilshat GimranovRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Margus HallikEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Ander OjanduEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Artem StrizhakUkraineUkrainedisqualified
Topi SuomalainenFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Women

55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Erja JokinenFinlandFinland28:02
2Ida Wikstrom HolmgrenSwedenSweden28:17+0:15
3Olga ShevchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation28:39+0:37
4Tatiana VlasovaRussian FederationRussian Federation28:53+0:51
5Elena DergachRussian FederationRussian Federation29:00+0:58
6Stina GrenholmSwedenSweden29:01+0:59
7Katja RajaniemiFinlandFinland29:05+1:03
8Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland29:30+1:28
9Marie LundSwedenSweden29:36+1:34
10Stine Hjermstad KirkevikNorwayNorway30:03+2:01
10Irina OnishchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation30:03+2:01
12Sari SuomalainenFinlandFinland30:07+2:05
13Johanna MaxenSwedenSweden30:27+2:25
14Hannele Tonna ValkonenFinlandFinland30:47+2:45
15Hanna-Maija MakelaFinlandFinland30:50+2:48
16Lena HermanssonSwedenSweden30:57+2:55
17Eeva-Liisa OikarinenFinlandFinland31:02+3:00
18Natalia NaumovaRussian FederationRussian Federation31:13+3:11
19Kirsi Kiiskinen VanhalakkaFinlandFinland31:20+3:18
19Hanna KosonenFinlandFinland31:20+3:18
21Terhi HamalainenFinlandFinland31:23+3:21
22Johanna NiittymakiFinlandFinland31:37+3:35
23Emelie EklofSwedenSweden31:38+3:36
24Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation31:45+3:43
25Maria LaitinenFinlandFinland31:55+3:53
26Ingela JonssonSwedenSweden32:03+4:01
27Katri MehtalaFinlandFinland32:07+4:05
27Heli Urpalainen PallonenFinlandFinland32:07+4:05
29Yvonne GantenbeinSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:13+4:11
30Laura Kempas SalmiFinlandFinland32:21+4:19
31Maarit Dahlman-TervalaFinlandFinland33:02+5:00
32Marttiina JoensuuFinlandFinland33:03+5:01
33Karin KjellmanSwedenSweden33:22+5:20
34Nadezhda DvorkoRussian FederationRussian Federation33:28+5:26
35Kjersti ReenaasNorwayNorway33:31+5:29
36Pernilla TunisFinlandFinland33:43+5:41
37Riikka SuomalainenFinlandFinland33:48+5:46
38Pinja Makinen SatriFinlandFinland34:24+6:22
39Eija HannukselaFinlandFinland34:30+6:28
40Lina GustafssonSwedenSweden34:48+6:46
41Johanna PerkkalainenFinlandFinland35:02+7:00
42Niina JaakoFinlandFinland35:03+7:01
43Linda Ekonoja SundqvistFinlandFinland35:06+7:04
44Yvonne HaggblomFinlandFinland35:31+7:29
45Mari PuhakkaFinlandFinland35:42+7:40
46Linda BjorklundFinlandFinland36:03+8:01
47Teija HyvarinenFinlandFinland36:32+8:30
48Lena PaxalFinlandFinland37:15+9:13
49Maaret RantanenFinlandFinland38:09+10:07
50Mia JunnolaFinlandFinland39:09+11:07
51Tuuli Erm MaeotsEstoniaEstonia40:14+12:12
52Laura HokkaFinlandFinland40:42+12:40
53Kaisa LaitinenFinlandFinland40:55+12:53
54Hanna KuuselaFinlandFinland43:06+15:04
55Piia TakalaFinlandFinland43:37+15:35

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org