International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC -pre event

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC -pre event
Organiser: Finland
Date: 4 December 2004

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

64 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Bertil NordqvistSwedenSweden1:29:53
2Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:29:54+0:01
3Teemu KongasFinlandFinland1:31:15+1:22
4Ilshat GimranovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:31:23+1:30
5Staffan TunisFinlandFinland1:31:40+1:47
6Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation1:32:11+2:18
7Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:32:34+2:41
8Egor SorokinRussian FederationRussian Federation1:32:57+3:04
9Vassili GloukharevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:33:23+3:30
10Jukka LankiFinlandFinland1:33:25+3:32
10Tommy OlsenNorwayNorway1:33:25+3:32
12Bengt LeanderssonSwedenSweden1:33:35+3:42
13Tobias AslundSwedenSweden1:33:38+3:45
14Michail SorokinKazakhstanKazakhstan1:33:48+3:55
15Petri KiiskinenFinlandFinland1:33:52+3:59
16Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden1:34:32+4:39
16Arto LiljaFinlandFinland1:34:32+4:39
18Sergey OsipovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:34:49+4:56
19Tomi RuutiainenFinlandFinland1:35:01+5:08
20Topi SuomalainenFinlandFinland1:35:07+5:14
21Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation1:36:00+6:07
22Johan GranathSwedenSweden1:36:51+6:58
22Jukka KantomaaFinlandFinland1:36:51+6:58
24Teemu RantalaFinlandFinland1:37:02+7:09
25Jarkko UrpalainenFinlandFinland1:37:45+7:52
26Jussi SyrjalaFinlandFinland1:37:46+7:53
27Pasi KiiskinenFinlandFinland1:37:47+7:54
28Denis IbragimovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:38:56+9:03
29Jari SipilaFinlandFinland1:39:05+9:12
30Jorgen JohanssonSwedenSweden1:39:54+10:01
31Arsen ZhuravelUkraineUkraine1:39:59+10:06
32Teemu NiskanenFinlandFinland1:40:03+10:10
33Hannu-Pekka PukemaFinlandFinland1:40:08+10:15
34Mikko SalmelaFinlandFinland1:40:11+10:18
35Tuukka TurkkaFinlandFinland1:40:39+10:46
36Joni LammiFinlandFinland1:41:35+11:42
37Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:41:43+11:50
38Pasi AsikainenFinlandFinland1:41:55+12:02
39Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia1:41:56+12:03
40Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation1:43:08+13:15
41Janne VirkkiFinlandFinland1:43:13+13:20
42Raul KudreEstoniaEstonia1:43:28+13:35
43Ander OjanduEstoniaEstonia1:45:25+15:32
44Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation1:45:45+15:52
45Markus HannulaFinlandFinland1:45:51+15:58
46Juha KarstunenFinlandFinland1:45:58+16:05
47Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia1:47:15+17:22
48Janne HakkinenFinlandFinland1:48:04+18:11
49Hans-Heiri SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:48:12+18:19
50Teppo PellinenFinlandFinland1:48:28+18:35
51Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland1:48:38+18:45
52Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania1:49:53+20:00
53Markus BjorklundFinlandFinland1:50:15+20:22
54Olli MattilaFinlandFinland1:53:25+23:32
55Kristian AbackaFinlandFinland1:56:04+26:11
56Egidijus PilybasLithuaniaLithuania1:56:25+26:32
57Edgars PeilansLatviaLatvia1:58:27+28:34
58Taavi NurmEstoniaEstonia1:59:45+29:52
59Reinis PutninsLatviaLatvia2:17:38+47:45
60Remigijus MasilionisLithuaniaLithuania2:29:26+59:33
Ismo KotamakiFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Jouko LiuhaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Tomas LofgrenSwedenSwedendisqualified
Antero SalojarviFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021