International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC -pre event

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC -pre event
Organiser: Finland
Date: 4 December 2004

Men

64 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Bertil NordqvistSwedenSweden1:29:53
2Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:29:54+0:01
3Teemu KongasFinlandFinland1:31:15+1:22
4Ilshat GimranovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:31:23+1:30
5Staffan TunisFinlandFinland1:31:40+1:47
6Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation1:32:11+2:18
7Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:32:34+2:41
8Egor SorokinRussian FederationRussian Federation1:32:57+3:04
9Vassili GloukharevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:33:23+3:30
10Jukka LankiFinlandFinland1:33:25+3:32
10Tommy OlsenNorwayNorway1:33:25+3:32
12Bengt LeanderssonSwedenSweden1:33:35+3:42
13Tobias AslundSwedenSweden1:33:38+3:45
14Michail SorokinKazakhstanKazakhstan1:33:48+3:55
15Petri KiiskinenFinlandFinland1:33:52+3:59
16Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden1:34:32+4:39
16Arto LiljaFinlandFinland1:34:32+4:39
18Sergey OsipovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:34:49+4:56
19Tomi RuutiainenFinlandFinland1:35:01+5:08
20Topi SuomalainenFinlandFinland1:35:07+5:14
21Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation1:36:00+6:07
22Johan GranathSwedenSweden1:36:51+6:58
22Jukka KantomaaFinlandFinland1:36:51+6:58
24Teemu RantalaFinlandFinland1:37:02+7:09
25Jarkko UrpalainenFinlandFinland1:37:45+7:52
26Jussi SyrjalaFinlandFinland1:37:46+7:53
27Pasi KiiskinenFinlandFinland1:37:47+7:54
28Denis IbragimovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:38:56+9:03
29Jari SipilaFinlandFinland1:39:05+9:12
30Jorgen JohanssonSwedenSweden1:39:54+10:01
31Arsen ZhuravelUkraineUkraine1:39:59+10:06
32Teemu NiskanenFinlandFinland1:40:03+10:10
33Hannu-Pekka PukemaFinlandFinland1:40:08+10:15
34Mikko SalmelaFinlandFinland1:40:11+10:18
35Tuukka TurkkaFinlandFinland1:40:39+10:46
36Joni LammiFinlandFinland1:41:35+11:42
37Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:41:43+11:50
38Pasi AsikainenFinlandFinland1:41:55+12:02
39Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia1:41:56+12:03
40Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation1:43:08+13:15
41Janne VirkkiFinlandFinland1:43:13+13:20
42Raul KudreEstoniaEstonia1:43:28+13:35
43Ander OjanduEstoniaEstonia1:45:25+15:32
44Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation1:45:45+15:52
45Markus HannulaFinlandFinland1:45:51+15:58
46Juha KarstunenFinlandFinland1:45:58+16:05
47Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia1:47:15+17:22
48Janne HakkinenFinlandFinland1:48:04+18:11
49Hans-Heiri SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:48:12+18:19
50Teppo PellinenFinlandFinland1:48:28+18:35
51Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland1:48:38+18:45
52Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania1:49:53+20:00
53Markus BjorklundFinlandFinland1:50:15+20:22
54Olli MattilaFinlandFinland1:53:25+23:32
55Kristian AbackaFinlandFinland1:56:04+26:11
56Egidijus PilybasLithuaniaLithuania1:56:25+26:32
57Edgars PeilansLatviaLatvia1:58:27+28:34
58Taavi NurmEstoniaEstonia1:59:45+29:52
59Reinis PutninsLatviaLatvia2:17:38+47:45
60Remigijus MasilionisLithuaniaLithuania2:29:26+59:33
Ismo KotamakiFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Jouko LiuhaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Tomas LofgrenSwedenSwedendisqualified
Antero SalojarviFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Women

43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Erja JokinenFinlandFinland1:10:17
2Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland1:11:10+0:53
3Elena DergachRussian FederationRussian Federation1:11:12+0:55
4Olga ShevchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:11:13+0:56
5Hannele Tonna ValkonenFinlandFinland1:11:19+1:02
6Terhi HamalainenFinlandFinland1:11:22+1:05
7Tatiana VlasovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:11:26+1:09
8Marie LundSwedenSweden1:11:40+1:23
9Irina OnishchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:12:06+1:49
10Stine Hjermstad KirkevikNorwayNorway1:12:20+2:03
11Stina GrenholmSwedenSweden1:13:27+3:10
12Ingela JonssonSwedenSweden1:13:50+3:33
13Kjersti ReenaasNorwayNorway1:15:37+5:20
14Heli Urpalainen PallonenFinlandFinland1:15:40+5:23
15Laura Kempas SalmiFinlandFinland1:15:50+5:33
15Hanna-Maija MakelaFinlandFinland1:15:50+5:33
17Hanna KosonenFinlandFinland1:16:49+6:32
18Kirsi Kiiskinen VanhalakkaFinlandFinland1:17:03+6:46
19Natalia NaumovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:17:06+6:49
20Eeva-Liisa OikarinenFinlandFinland1:17:14+6:57
21Lena HermanssonSwedenSweden1:17:18+7:01
22Ida Wikstrom HolmgrenSwedenSweden1:17:20+7:03
23Sari SuomalainenFinlandFinland1:17:28+7:11
24Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation1:17:35+7:18
25Pernilla TunisFinlandFinland1:17:45+7:28
26Johanna NiittymakiFinlandFinland1:17:56+7:39
27Kaisa LaitinenFinlandFinland1:18:25+8:08
28Karin KjellmanSwedenSweden1:19:07+8:50
29Katri MehtalaFinlandFinland1:19:17+9:00
30Yvonne GantenbeinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:21:16+10:59
31Maarit Dahlman-TervalaFinlandFinland1:21:26+11:09
32Nadezhda DvorkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:21:53+11:36
33Pinja Makinen SatriFinlandFinland1:22:40+12:23
34Emelie EklofSwedenSweden1:23:31+13:14
35Riikka SuomalainenFinlandFinland1:27:51+17:34
36Johanna PerkkalainenFinlandFinland1:29:19+19:02
37Yvonne HaggblomFinlandFinland1:30:51+20:34
38Linda Ekonoja SundqvistFinlandFinland1:34:09+23:52
39Tuuli Erm MaeotsEstoniaEstonia1:50:00+39:43
Lina GustafssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Maria LaitinenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Johanna MaxenSwedenSwedendisqualified
Lena PaxalFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org