International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Japan Challenge

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Japan Challenge
Organiser: Japan
Date: 7 November 2004

Men

91 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Jani Lakanen Finland 1:32:58
2 Mats Troeng Sweden 1:36:07 +3:09
3 Jorgen Rostrup Norway 1:36:52 +3:54
4 Marten B. Bostrom Finland 1:36:54 +3:56
5 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 1:37:15 +4:17
6 Mats Haldin Finland 1:38:13 +5:15
7 Holger Hott Norway 1:40:26 +7:28
8 Baptiste Rollier Switzerland 1:41:18 +8:20
9 Matthias Niggli Switzerland 1:41:28 +8:30
10 Oli Johnson United Kingdom 1:41:40 +8:42
11 Pasi Ikonen Finland 1:42:48 +9:50
12 Christian Ott Switzerland 1:43:08 +10:10
13 Carsten Jorgensen Denmark 1:44:26 +11:28
14 Chris Forne New Zealand 1:45:04 +12:06
15 Hans Gunnar Omdal Norway 1:45:36 +12:38
16 David Schneider Switzerland 1:46:13 +13:15
17 Benno Schuler Switzerland 1:47:08 +14:10
18 Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis  Sweden 1:48:25 +15:27
19 Thomas Buhrer Switzerland 1:50:11 +17:13
20 Andreas Muller Switzerland 1:51:28 +18:30
21 Troels Nielsen Denmark 1:51:50 +18:52
22 Johan Nasman Sweden 1:52:05 +19:07
23 Yoshinori Takahashi Japan 1:52:28 +19:30
24 Darren Ashmore New Zealand 1:53:39 +20:41
25 Bernt Bjornsgaard Norway 1:54:10 +21:12
26 Toshiyuki Matsuzawa Japan 1:54:47 +21:49
27 Damien Renard France 1:55:03 +22:05
28 Chris Terkelsen Denmark 1:55:05 +22:07
29 Jarkko Huovila Finland 1:55:32 +22:34
30 Urs Muller Switzerland 1:57:37 +24:39
31 Koji Kashimada Japan 1:58:07 +25:09
32 David Brickhill-Jones Australia 1:58:20 +25:22
33 Anders Nordberg Norway 1:58:56 +25:58
34 Hiroyuki Kato Japan 2:00:05 +27:07
35 Nick Barrable United Kingdom 2:00:39 +27:41
36 Nobuhiro Nishio Japan 2:02:26 +29:28
37 Munehiro Tada Japan 2:02:35 +29:37
38 Oystein Kristiansen Norway 2:03:00 +30:02
39 Karl Dravitzki New Zealand 2:07:07 +34:09
40 Motofumi Marui Japan 2:08:30 +35:32
41 Jari Ikaheimonen Finland 2:09:23 +36:25
42 Shigeyuki Koizumi Japan 2:10:52 +37:54
43 Felix Bentz Switzerland 2:12:00 +39:02
44 Tetsushi Maruyama Japan 2:12:10 +39:12
45 Taku Sugahara Japan 2:13:37 +40:39
46 Daisuke Yamaguchi Japan 2:13:39 +40:41
47 Dai Yagishita Japan 2:13:44 +40:46
48 Satoru Motoki Japan 2:14:12 +41:14
49 Takahisa Mizushima Japan 2:15:20 +42:22
50 Petteri Muukkonen Finland 2:15:32 +42:34
51 Michael Smithson New Zealand 2:15:40 +42:42
52 Tetsuo Kaneda Japan 2:17:18 +44:20
53 Tsutomu Yoshida Japan 2:18:37 +45:39
54 Yasuhiro Kobayashi Japan 2:20:28 +47:30
55 Lukas Ebneter Switzerland 2:24:38 +51:40
56 Takanori Arata Japan 2:24:54 +51:56
57 Hidekatsu Yamamoto Japan 2:26:27 +53:29
58 Rob Jessop New Zealand 2:27:33 +54:35
59 Hideki Anzai Japan 2:27:40 +54:42
60 Wataru Teragauchi Japan 2:30:12 +57:14
61 Takanori Suwa Japan 2:31:39 +58:41
62 Takashi Yamada Japan 2:31:48 +58:50
63 Fumihito Kanaiduka Japan 2:32:42 +59:44
64 Yuta Shintaku Japan 2:33:00 +1:00:02
65 Masanobu Nishiwaki Japan 2:33:21 +1:00:23
66 Yoichi Mitoh Japan 2:44:55 +1:11:57
67 Syoutaro Wakino Japan 2:46:05 +1:13:07
68 Eiji Shirado Japan 2:48:18 +1:15:20
69 Shinichiro Sakuramoto Japan 2:51:23 +1:18:25
70 Hiroto Aoki Japan 2:55:08 +1:22:10
71 Yoshihide Wakuda Japan 2:55:47 +1:22:49
Kalle Dalin Sweden disqualified
Takashi Fuju Japan disqualified
Tomoyuki Gengo Japan disqualified
Nicolas Girsch France disqualified
Siu Tung Hui Hong Kong disqualified
Niclas Jonasson Sweden disqualified
Hirobumi Kagaya Japan disqualified
Yoshihiro Kakinami Japan disqualified
Toshiyuki Kanaya Japan disqualified
Kiyoshi Kogure Japan disqualified
Shunsuke Konno Japan disqualified
Kyonsa Lee Korea, Democratic People's Republic of disqualified
Matthias Leonhardt Switzerland disqualified
Mikkel Lund Denmark disqualified
Masakane Oshima Japan disqualified
Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway disqualified
Rene Rokkjaer Denmark disqualified
Yoshinori Sasaki Japan disqualified
Takeo Shinohara Japan disqualified
Ming-Yen Wu Chinese Taipei disqualified

Women

48 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 1:06:28
2 Karolina Arewang-Hojsgaard Sweden 1:07:15 +0:47
3 Minna Kauppi Finland 1:10:43 +4:15
4 Jenny Johansson Sweden 1:13:07 +6:39
5 Emma Claesson Engstrand Sweden 1:13:51 +7:23
6 Paula Haapakoski Finland 1:14:56 +8:28
7 Anne Margrethe  Hausken Nordberg Norway 1:15:30 +9:02
8 Helene Hausner Denmark 1:15:44 +9:16
9 Marianne Andersen Norway 1:19:37 +13:09
10 Elin Dahlstedt Sweden 1:22:08 +15:40
11 Martina Fritschy Switzerland 1:22:09 +15:41
12 Heli Jukkola Finland 1:22:25 +15:57
13 Sarah Rollins United Kingdom 1:22:45 +16:17
14 Rachel Smith New Zealand 1:24:07 +17:39
15 Angela Wild Switzerland 1:24:12 +17:44
16 Brigitte Gruniger Huber Switzerland 1:25:09 +18:41
17 Lea Muller Switzerland 1:25:12 +18:44
18 Yoko Bamba Japan 1:25:39 +19:11
19 Lina Backstrom Sweden 1:25:57 +19:29
20 Penny Kane New Zealand 1:26:07 +19:39
21 Tania Larsen New Zealand 1:26:13 +19:45
22 Sakiko Miyauchi Japan 1:27:13 +20:45
23 Shihoko Ochiai Japan 1:27:54 +21:26
24 Helen Bridle United Kingdom 1:27:56 +21:28
25 Line Hagmann Norway 1:30:19 +23:51
26 Rebecca Smith New Zealand 1:30:26 +23:58
27 Franziska Wolleb Switzerland 1:31:00 +24:32
28 Jenny Johnson United Kingdom 1:31:55 +25:27
29 Yoshiko Sakai Japan 1:32:10 +25:42
30 Naoko Kano Japan 1:32:25 +25:57
31 Tomoko Motoki Japan 1:36:15 +29:47
32 Madoka Kogure Japan 1:37:49 +31:21
33 Rika Tajima Japan 1:38:07 +31:39
34 Emi Kaneko Japan 1:39:08 +32:40
35 Naoko Shimura Japan 1:41:28 +35:00
36 Jenni Adams New Zealand 1:41:49 +35:21
37 Miki Sawachi Japan 1:46:48 +40:20
38 Yuko Miyakawa Japan 1:47:15 +40:47
39 Kyoko Ito Japan 1:49:01 +42:33
40 Mikiko Minagawa Japan 1:50:21 +43:53
41 Hiromi Takahashi Japan 1:51:37 +45:09
42 Sanae Saito Japan 1:52:31 +46:03
43 Nobuko Miyoshi Japan 1:56:43 +50:15
44 Chieko Miyamoto Japan 1:57:01 +50:33
45 Yuki Takano Japan 2:01:40 +55:12
46 Hiroko Fukasawa Japan 2:11:46 +1:05:18
Cassie Nybraten Trewin Australia disqualified
Kayoko Sakai Japan disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org