International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Japan Challenge

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Japan Challenge
Organiser: Japan
Date: 7 November 2004

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Women

48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:06:28
2Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardSwedenSweden1:07:15+0:47
3Minna KauppiFinlandFinland1:10:43+4:15
4Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden1:13:07+6:39
5Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden1:13:51+7:23
6Paula HaapakoskiFinlandFinland1:14:56+8:28
7Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway1:15:30+9:02
8Helene HausnerDenmarkDenmark1:15:44+9:16
9Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway1:19:37+13:09
10Elin DahlstedtSwedenSweden1:22:08+15:40
11Martina FritschySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:22:09+15:41
12Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland1:22:25+15:57
13Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:22:45+16:17
14Rachel SmithNew ZealandNew Zealand1:24:07+17:39
15Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:24:12+17:44
16Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:25:09+18:41
17Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:25:12+18:44
18Yoko BambaJapanJapan1:25:39+19:11
19Lina BackstromSwedenSweden1:25:57+19:29
20Penny KaneNew ZealandNew Zealand1:26:07+19:39
21Tania LarsenNew ZealandNew Zealand1:26:13+19:45
22Sakiko MiyauchiJapanJapan1:27:13+20:45
23Shihoko OchiaiJapanJapan1:27:54+21:26
24Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:27:56+21:28
25Line HagmannNorwayNorway1:30:19+23:51
26Rebecca SmithNew ZealandNew Zealand1:30:26+23:58
27Franziska WollebSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:31:00+24:32
28Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:31:55+25:27
29Yoshiko SakaiJapanJapan1:32:10+25:42
30Naoko KanoJapanJapan1:32:25+25:57
31Tomoko MotokiJapanJapan1:36:15+29:47
32Madoka KogureJapanJapan1:37:49+31:21
33Rika TajimaJapanJapan1:38:07+31:39
34Emi KanekoJapanJapan1:39:08+32:40
35Naoko ShimuraJapanJapan1:41:28+35:00
36Jenni AdamsNew ZealandNew Zealand1:41:49+35:21
37Miki SawachiJapanJapan1:46:48+40:20
38Yuko MiyakawaJapanJapan1:47:15+40:47
39Kyoko ItoJapanJapan1:49:01+42:33
40Mikiko MinagawaJapanJapan1:50:21+43:53
41Hiromi TakahashiJapanJapan1:51:37+45:09
42Sanae SaitoJapanJapan1:52:31+46:03
43Nobuko MiyoshiJapanJapan1:56:43+50:15
44Chieko MiyamotoJapanJapan1:57:01+50:33
45Yuki TakanoJapanJapan2:01:40+55:12
46Hiroko FukasawaJapanJapan2:11:46+1:05:18
Cassie Nybraten TrewinAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Kayoko SakaiJapanJapandisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World