International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Japan Challenge

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Japan Challenge
Organiser: Japan
Date: 7 November 2004

Men

91 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jani LakanenFinlandFinland1:32:58
2Mats TroengSwedenSweden1:36:07+3:09
3Jorgen RostrupNorwayNorway1:36:52+3:54
4Marten B. BostromFinlandFinland1:36:54+3:56
5Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:37:15+4:17
6Mats HaldinFinlandFinland1:38:13+5:15
7Holger HottNorwayNorway1:40:26+7:28
8Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:41:18+8:20
9Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:41:28+8:30
10Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:41:40+8:42
11Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland1:42:48+9:50
12Christian OttSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:43:08+10:10
13Carsten JorgensenDenmarkDenmark1:44:26+11:28
14Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand1:45:04+12:06
15Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway1:45:36+12:38
16David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:46:13+13:15
17Benno SchulerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:47:08+14:10
18Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis SwedenSweden1:48:25+15:27
19Thomas BuhrerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:50:11+17:13
20Andreas MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:51:28+18:30
21Troels NielsenDenmarkDenmark1:51:50+18:52
22Johan NasmanSwedenSweden1:52:05+19:07
23Yoshinori TakahashiJapanJapan1:52:28+19:30
24Darren AshmoreNew ZealandNew Zealand1:53:39+20:41
25Bernt BjornsgaardNorwayNorway1:54:10+21:12
26Toshiyuki MatsuzawaJapanJapan1:54:47+21:49
27Damien RenardFranceFrance1:55:03+22:05
28Chris TerkelsenDenmarkDenmark1:55:05+22:07
29Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland1:55:32+22:34
30Urs MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:57:37+24:39
31Koji KashimadaJapanJapan1:58:07+25:09
32David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustralia1:58:20+25:22
33Anders NordbergNorwayNorway1:58:56+25:58
34Hiroyuki KatoJapanJapan2:00:05+27:07
35Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:00:39+27:41
36Nobuhiro NishioJapanJapan2:02:26+29:28
37Munehiro TadaJapanJapan2:02:35+29:37
38Oystein KristiansenNorwayNorway2:03:00+30:02
39Karl DravitzkiNew ZealandNew Zealand2:07:07+34:09
40Motofumi MaruiJapanJapan2:08:30+35:32
41Jari IkaheimonenFinlandFinland2:09:23+36:25
42Shigeyuki KoizumiJapanJapan2:10:52+37:54
43Felix BentzSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:12:00+39:02
44Tetsushi MaruyamaJapanJapan2:12:10+39:12
45Taku SugaharaJapanJapan2:13:37+40:39
46Daisuke YamaguchiJapanJapan2:13:39+40:41
47Dai YagishitaJapanJapan2:13:44+40:46
48Satoru MotokiJapanJapan2:14:12+41:14
49Takahisa MizushimaJapanJapan2:15:20+42:22
50Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland2:15:32+42:34
51Michael SmithsonNew ZealandNew Zealand2:15:40+42:42
52Tetsuo KanedaJapanJapan2:17:18+44:20
53Tsutomu YoshidaJapanJapan2:18:37+45:39
54Yasuhiro KobayashiJapanJapan2:20:28+47:30
55Lukas EbneterSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:24:38+51:40
56Takanori ArataJapanJapan2:24:54+51:56
57Hidekatsu YamamotoJapanJapan2:26:27+53:29
58Rob JessopNew ZealandNew Zealand2:27:33+54:35
59Hideki AnzaiJapanJapan2:27:40+54:42
60Wataru TeragauchiJapanJapan2:30:12+57:14
61Takanori SuwaJapanJapan2:31:39+58:41
62Takashi YamadaJapanJapan2:31:48+58:50
63Fumihito KanaidukaJapanJapan2:32:42+59:44
64Yuta ShintakuJapanJapan2:33:00+1:00:02
65Masanobu NishiwakiJapanJapan2:33:21+1:00:23
66Yoichi MitohJapanJapan2:44:55+1:11:57
67Syoutaro WakinoJapanJapan2:46:05+1:13:07
68Eiji ShiradoJapanJapan2:48:18+1:15:20
69Shinichiro SakuramotoJapanJapan2:51:23+1:18:25
70Hiroto AokiJapanJapan2:55:08+1:22:10
71Yoshihide WakudaJapanJapan2:55:47+1:22:49
Kalle DalinSwedenSwedendisqualified
Takashi FujuJapanJapandisqualified
Tomoyuki GengoJapanJapandisqualified
Nicolas GirschFranceFrancedisqualified
Siu Tung HuiHong KongHong Kongdisqualified
Niclas JonassonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Hirobumi KagayaJapanJapandisqualified
Yoshihiro KakinamiJapanJapandisqualified
Toshiyuki KanayaJapanJapandisqualified
Kiyoshi KogureJapanJapandisqualified
Shunsuke KonnoJapanJapandisqualified
Kyonsa LeeKorea, Democratic People's Republic ofKorea, Democratic People's Republic ofdisqualified
Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Masakane OshimaJapanJapandisqualified
Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorwaydisqualified
Rene RokkjaerDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Yoshinori SasakiJapanJapandisqualified
Takeo ShinoharaJapanJapandisqualified
Ming-Yen WuChinese TaipeiChinese Taipeidisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org