International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 11 / Deutsche Einzelmeisterschaft

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 11 / Deutsche Einzelmeisterschaft
Organiser: Germany
Date: 23 October 2004

Men

70 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Holger HottNorwayNorway1:47:50
2Mats HaldinFinlandFinland1:49:17+1:27
3Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:49:48+1:58
4Felix BentzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:50:41+2:51
5Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:51:05+3:15
6Michal HoracekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:51:28+3:38
7Mats TroengSwedenSweden1:51:42+3:52
8Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway1:51:52+4:02
9Michal JedlickaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:52:13+4:23
10Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland1:52:38+4:48
11Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:52:43+4:53
12Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:53:41+5:51
13Antti HarjuFinlandFinland1:53:52+6:02
14Michele TavernaroItalyItaly1:53:54+6:04
15Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:54:20+6:30
16Christian OttSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:54:37+6:47
17Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:54:47+6:57
18Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:55:05+7:15
19Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia1:55:32+7:42
20Jonas PilbladSwedenSweden1:56:25+8:35
21Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark1:56:28+8:38
22Anders NordbergNorwayNorway1:56:39+8:49
23Kalle DalinSwedenSweden1:56:47+8:57
24Niclas JonassonSwedenSweden1:59:13+11:23
25Ingo HorstGermanyGermany1:59:35+11:45
26Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:59:47+11:57
27Leif BaderGermanyGermany2:00:24+12:34
28Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain2:01:27+13:37
29Tero FohrFinlandFinland2:01:29+13:39
30Tilo PompeGermanyGermany2:02:49+14:59
31Jean Baptiste BourrinFranceFrance2:02:58+15:08
32Troels NielsenDenmarkDenmark2:03:27+15:37
33Benoit PeyvelFranceFrance2:05:58+18:08
34Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly2:08:26+20:36
35Axel FischerGermanyGermany2:08:28+20:38
36Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:10:00+22:10
37Ewan McCarthyUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:10:45+22:55
38Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland2:10:46+22:56
39Christian GieselerGermanyGermany2:11:45+23:55
40Patrick HofmeisterGermanyGermany2:17:34+29:44
41Toshiyuki MatsuzawaJapanJapan2:25:08+37:18
42Yuya TakahashiJapanJapan2:43:56+56:06
Marten B. BostromFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Rolf BreckleGermanyGermanydisqualified
Eike BrunsGermanyGermanydisqualified
Thilo BrunsGermanyGermanydisqualified
Radoslav DotschevGermanyGermanydisqualified
Bengt HansskeGermanyGermanydisqualified
Daniel HarteltGermanyGermanydisqualified
Christian Henrich-FrankeGermanyGermanydisqualified
Carsten JorgensenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Wieland KargerGermanyGermanydisqualified
Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustriadisqualified
Jan KocbachNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Ralph KornerGermanyGermanydisqualified
Markus LangAustriaAustriadisqualified
Alexander LubinaGermanyGermanydisqualified
Denis MullerGermanyGermanydisqualified
Johan NasmanSwedenSwedendisqualified
Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Martin PongratzAustriaAustriadisqualified
Markus ProlingheuerGermanyGermanydisqualified
Jan RathjeGermanyGermanydisqualified
Michael ReinhartSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Carlo RigoniItalyItalydisqualified
Bjorn RischGermanyGermanydisqualified
Stephan SeebockAustriaAustriadisqualified
Takeo ShinoharaJapanJapandisqualified
Michael StroiAustriaAustriadisqualified
Michael ThierolfGermanyGermanydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org