International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 11 / Deutsche Einzelmeisterschaft

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 11 / Deutsche Einzelmeisterschaft
Organiser: Germany
Date: 23 October 2004

Men

70 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Holger HottNorwayNorway1:47:50
2Mats HaldinFinlandFinland1:49:17+1:27
3Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:49:48+1:58
4Felix BentzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:50:41+2:51
5Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:51:05+3:15
6Michal HoracekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:51:28+3:38
7Mats TroengSwedenSweden1:51:42+3:52
8Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway1:51:52+4:02
9Michal JedlickaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:52:13+4:23
10Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland1:52:38+4:48
11Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:52:43+4:53
12Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:53:41+5:51
13Antti HarjuFinlandFinland1:53:52+6:02
14Michele TavernaroItalyItaly1:53:54+6:04
15Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:54:20+6:30
16Christian OttSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:54:37+6:47
17Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:54:47+6:57
18Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:55:05+7:15
19Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia1:55:32+7:42
20Jonas PilbladSwedenSweden1:56:25+8:35
21Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark1:56:28+8:38
22Anders NordbergNorwayNorway1:56:39+8:49
23Kalle DalinSwedenSweden1:56:47+8:57
24Niclas JonassonSwedenSweden1:59:13+11:23
25Ingo HorstGermanyGermany1:59:35+11:45
26Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:59:47+11:57
27Leif BaderGermanyGermany2:00:24+12:34
28Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain2:01:27+13:37
29Tero FohrFinlandFinland2:01:29+13:39
30Tilo PompeGermanyGermany2:02:49+14:59
31Jean Baptiste BourrinFranceFrance2:02:58+15:08
32Troels NielsenDenmarkDenmark2:03:27+15:37
33Benoit PeyvelFranceFrance2:05:58+18:08
34Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly2:08:26+20:36
35Axel FischerGermanyGermany2:08:28+20:38
36Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:10:00+22:10
37Ewan McCarthyUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:10:45+22:55
38Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland2:10:46+22:56
39Christian GieselerGermanyGermany2:11:45+23:55
40Patrick HofmeisterGermanyGermany2:17:34+29:44
41Toshiyuki MatsuzawaJapanJapan2:25:08+37:18
42Yuya TakahashiJapanJapan2:43:56+56:06
Marten B. BostromFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Rolf BreckleGermanyGermanydisqualified
Eike BrunsGermanyGermanydisqualified
Thilo BrunsGermanyGermanydisqualified
Radoslav DotschevGermanyGermanydisqualified
Bengt HansskeGermanyGermanydisqualified
Daniel HarteltGermanyGermanydisqualified
Christian Henrich-FrankeGermanyGermanydisqualified
Carsten JorgensenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Wieland KargerGermanyGermanydisqualified
Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustriadisqualified
Jan KocbachNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Ralph KornerGermanyGermanydisqualified
Markus LangAustriaAustriadisqualified
Alexander LubinaGermanyGermanydisqualified
Denis MullerGermanyGermanydisqualified
Johan NasmanSwedenSwedendisqualified
Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Martin PongratzAustriaAustriadisqualified
Markus ProlingheuerGermanyGermanydisqualified
Jan RathjeGermanyGermanydisqualified
Michael ReinhartSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Carlo RigoniItalyItalydisqualified
Bjorn RischGermanyGermanydisqualified
Stephan SeebockAustriaAustriadisqualified
Takeo ShinoharaJapanJapandisqualified
Michael StroiAustriaAustriadisqualified
Michael ThierolfGermanyGermanydisqualified

Women

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:16:41
2Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:21:24+4:43
3Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany1:26:46+10:05
4Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway1:27:18+10:37
5Monika DeptaGermanyGermany1:27:40+10:59
6Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden1:27:55+11:14
7Satu TahvonenFinlandFinland1:28:39+11:58
8Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:29:00+12:19
9Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:29:12+12:31
10Paula HaapakoskiFinlandFinland1:29:46+13:05
11Gunilla SvardSwedenSweden1:32:19+15:38
12Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway1:33:21+16:40
13Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:33:25+16:44
14Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardSwedenSweden1:33:36+16:55
15Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:33:58+17:17
16Anni-Maija FinckeFinlandFinland1:34:24+17:43
17Kathi WidlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:02+18:21
18Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland1:35:18+18:37
19Mhairi MackenzieUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:35:48+19:07
20Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland1:38:03+21:22
21Anke XylanderGermanyGermany1:38:17+21:36
22Lina BackstromSwedenSweden1:38:24+21:43
23Maria RantalaFinlandFinland1:38:35+21:54
24Inga DambeLatviaLatvia1:39:13+22:32
25Anna LampinenSwedenSweden1:40:23+23:42
26Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:40:48+24:07
27Sandy HottCanadaCanada1:41:42+25:01
28Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:41:50+25:09
29Helene HausnerDenmarkDenmark1:43:13+26:32
30Cornelia EckardtGermanyGermany1:44:19+27:38
31Sieglinde KundischGermanyGermany1:45:05+28:24
32Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark1:45:29+28:48
33Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark1:45:50+29:09
34Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain1:48:02+31:21
35Elisa DresenGermanyGermany1:50:03+33:22
36Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden1:50:12+33:31
37Meike JaegerGermanyGermany1:56:23+39:42
38Signe DambeLatviaLatvia2:10:23+53:42
39Gunda FischerGermanyGermany2:10:41+54:00
40Naoko KanoJapanJapan2:11:04+54:23
41Madoka KogureJapanJapan2:20:30+1:03:49
42Kyoko HaraJapanJapan2:22:05+1:05:24
Marika DobkeGermanyGermanydisqualified
Brit HorstGermanyGermanydisqualified
Luise KargerGermanyGermanydisqualified
Katarina MatejovaGermanyGermanydisqualified
Katrin RengerGermanyGermanydisqualified
Bettina SchlaefkeGermanyGermanydisqualified
Silke SchlittermannGermanyGermanydisqualified
Christiane TrosseGermanyGermanydisqualified
Anke  Von GazaGermanyGermanydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org