International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Blodslitet

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Blodslitet
Organiser: Norway
Date: 23 October 2004

Men

76 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Erik AxelssonSwedenSweden3:01:12
2Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlands3:02:23+1:11
3Ivar HaugenNorwayNorway3:04:39+3:27
4Oyvind StoksethNorwayNorway3:04:43+3:31
5Erik OhlundSwedenSweden3:04:47+3:35
6Emil LauriSwedenSweden3:05:13+4:01
7Jorgen WickholmFinlandFinland3:07:10+5:58
8Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway3:09:47+8:35
9Christian  Boen WiigNorwayNorway3:11:33+10:21
10Stig AlvestadNorwayNorway3:11:59+10:47
11Kristian DalbyNorwayNorway3:14:11+12:59
12Bent Olav AamodtNorwayNorway3:14:38+13:26
13Gjermund HanssenNorwayNorway3:14:45+13:33
14Dag SolbergNorwayNorway3:15:06+13:54
15Vidar SolbergNorwayNorway3:20:12+19:00
16Sindre SaksaetherNorwayNorway3:21:06+19:54
17Simon FrojdoFinlandFinland3:21:19+20:07
18Mats DahlenFinlandFinland3:21:57+20:45
19Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation3:22:57+21:45
20Per OlaussenNorwayNorway3:23:15+22:03
21Henrik OttesenNorwayNorway3:25:33+24:21
22Jarl Magnus BergeNorwayNorway3:26:45+25:33
23Esten KorenNorwayNorway3:26:55+25:43
24Dag Steinar RagvinNorwayNorway3:28:49+27:37
25Eirik Naess UlsethNorwayNorway3:30:19+29:07
26Oyvind HelgerudNorwayNorway3:31:08+29:56
27Jarkko LaineFinlandFinland3:31:28+30:16
28Esa HuttunenFinlandFinland3:36:54+35:42
29Jari SillmanFinlandFinland3:38:50+37:38
30Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark3:43:29+42:17
31Geir HoffNorwayNorway3:43:38+42:26
32Havard HaagardNorwayNorway3:43:54+42:42
33Eirik  Svensen MartensNorwayNorway3:54:45+53:33
34Karl Rikard LovhaugNorwayNorway3:57:42+56:30
35Markus StahlFinlandFinland3:58:55+57:43
36Bjorn HaugeNorwayNorway3:59:30+58:18
37Hans JevanordNorwayNorway4:09:39+1:08:27
38Henrik  Ruud DrangeNorwayNorway4:12:40+1:11:28
39Gabriel BengtssonSwedenSweden4:21:12+1:20:00
40Oivind  Trier DueNorwayNorway4:21:33+1:20:21
41Anders HenrikssonSwedenSweden4:24:14+1:23:02
42Joakim FermNorwayNorway4:24:17+1:23:05
43Jo Inge FjellstadNorwayNorway4:28:06+1:26:54
44Henning SpjelkavikNorwayNorway4:29:44+1:28:32
45Frode KonstNorwayNorway4:30:30+1:29:18
46Dag AalvikNorwayNorway4:31:06+1:29:54
47Arne NatedalNorwayNorway4:32:10+1:30:58
48Truls KvaaseNorwayNorway4:32:11+1:30:59
49Steinar OvreasNorwayNorway4:40:23+1:39:11
Leiv Terje ArnevikNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Marius BjuganNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Ulf BrennaNorwayNorwaydisqualified
David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Morten ChristophersenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Sergey DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Steinar EastwoodNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Bjorn Havard EvjenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Bernt HellerudNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Hakon HultgreenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Andreas JohanssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Kjetil KjernsmoNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Roy KristiansenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Kristian KullerudNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Peter LegatGermanyGermanydisqualified
Jorgen A LienNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Neil MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Jim Oystein NybratenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Peter ObergSwedenSwedendisqualified
Jon PedersenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Tor RingstadNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Tore SandvikNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Morten SchauNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Petter SkedsmoNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Ragnar TonjerNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Hans TroanNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Sigve VagsnesNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Women

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Sara ForsstromFinlandFinland2:02:01
2Goril FristadNorwayNorway2:02:03+0:02
3Birgitte HusebyeNorwayNorway2:02:11+0:10
4Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania2:02:15+0:14
5Malin SandSwedenSweden2:06:25+4:24
6Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland2:06:48+4:47
7Maria HoffmanFinlandFinland2:06:55+4:54
8Ragnhild Bente AndersenNorwayNorway2:07:19+5:18
9Hilde  Conradi Slordahl NorwayNorway2:07:36+5:35
10Ingvild GjessingNorwayNorway2:08:07+6:06
11Mia NorrgrannFinlandFinland2:10:11+8:10
12Asa LindkvistSwedenSweden2:10:25+8:24
13Marte BalchenNorwayNorway2:17:44+15:43
14Irene Beate  Arnevik OhrnNorwayNorway2:18:07+16:06
15Elin BjervaNorwayNorway2:24:24+22:23
16Helen PalmerUnited KingdomNorway2:28:56+26:55
17Ine HoviNorwayNorway2:30:24+28:23
18Julie BobelNorwayNorway2:35:17+33:16
19Heidi AckenhausenNorwayNorway2:35:53+33:52
20Dagrun BroxNorwayNorway2:40:24+38:23
21Ragnhild UtstumoNorwayNorway2:59:23+57:22
22Herje AibastEstoniaEstonia2:59:42+57:41
23Marianne LienNorwayNorway3:00:22+58:21
24Lina  Mariussen Undrum NorwayNorway3:29:35+1:27:34
Ingrid BronebakkNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Birgit  Jensen Oekern NorwayNorwaydisqualified
Lene MoeNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Ellen MoenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Line NybakkenNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org