International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 10

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 10
Organiser: Germany
Date: 21 October 2004

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Gernot KerschbaumerMen (50)34:38+3:17

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Pierre KaltenbacherMen (50)36:17+4:56

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Martin PongratzMen (50)37:39+6:18

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Stephan SeebockMen (50)40:15+8:54

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Sandy HottWomen (39)44:13+13:02

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Michal HoracekMen (50)31:46+0:25

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Michal JedlickaMen (50)32:30+1:09

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Michal SmolaMen (50)32:44+1:23

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Dana BrozkovaWomen (39)31:53+0:42

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Christian NielsenMen (50)33:46+2:25

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Troels NielsenMen (50)34:46+3:25

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Mikkel LundMen (50)35:07+3:46

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Olle KarnerMen (50)33:29+2:08

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Jarkko HuovilaMen (50)31:39+0:18

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Tero FohrMen (50)31:43+0:22

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Antti HarjuMen (50)34:27+3:06

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Marten B. BostromMen (50)35:49+4:28

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Maria RantalaWomen (39)33:30+2:19

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Paula HaapakoskiWomen (39)34:06+2:55

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Anni-Maija FinckeWomen (39)34:23+3:12

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Riina KuuseloWomen (39)35:12+4:01

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Satu TahvonenWomen (39)36:09+4:58

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Heli JukkolaWomen (39)38:31+7:20

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Francois GononMen (50)32:40+1:19

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Benoit PeyvelMen (50)34:16+2:55

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Damien RenardMen (50)34:20+2:59

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Jean Baptiste BourrinMen (50)35:40+4:19

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Nicolas GirschMen (50)disqualified

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Leif BaderMen (50)35:15+3:54

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Christian TeichMen (50)35:23+4:02

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Tilo PompeMen (50)36:35+5:14

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Christian GieselerMen (50)37:13+5:52

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Axel FischerMen (50)37:20+5:59

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Karin SchmalfeldWomen (39)32:34+1:23

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Monika DeptaWomen (39)36:00+4:49

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Anke XylanderWomen (39)36:26+5:15

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Meike JaegerWomen (39)38:04+6:53

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Cornelia EckardtWomen (39)39:42+8:31

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Elisa DresenWomen (39)40:24+9:13

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Sieglinde KundischWomen (39)42:09+10:58

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Michele TavernaroMen (50)33:50+2:29

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Klaus SchgagulerMen (50)36:02+4:41

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Carlo RigoniMen (50)36:36+5:15

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Madoka KogureWomen (39)53:46+22:35

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Naoko KanoWomen (39)54:59+23:48

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Kyoko HaraWomen (39)58:54+27:43

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Inga DambeWomen (39)40:28+9:17

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Signe DambeWomen (39)42:50+11:39

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Holger HottMen (50)32:06+0:45

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal Men (50)33:31+2:10

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Anders NordbergMen (50)35:44+4:23

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergWomen (39)33:14+2:03

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Marianne AndersenWomen (39)34:49+3:38

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Hanne StaffWomen (39)36:49+5:38

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Wojciech DwojakMen (50)33:28+2:07

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Wojciech KowalskiMen (50)33:30+2:09

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Andrey KhramovMen (50)33:37+2:16

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Tatyana RiabkinaWomen (39)31:32+0:21

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Roger Casal FernandezMen (50)35:41+4:20

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Esther Gil BrotonsWomen (39)40:11+9:00

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Mats TroengMen (50)31:21

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Niclas JonassonMen (50)32:06+0:45

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Kalle DalinMen (50)33:16+1:55

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Johan NasmanMen (50)34:02+2:41

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Jonas PilbladMen (50)34:35+3:14

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Emma Claesson EngstrandWomen (39)31:11

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Jenny JohanssonWomen (39)33:19+2:08

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardWomen (39)33:57+2:46

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Lina BackstromWomen (39)34:56+3:45

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Anna LampinenWomen (39)35:16+4:05

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Gunilla SvardWomen (39)42:14+11:03

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Daniel HubmannMen (50)31:32+0:11

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Felix BentzMen (50)32:17+0:56

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Christian OttMen (50)33:41+2:20

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Matthias NiggliMen (50)34:03+2:42

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Marc LauensteinMen (50)34:11+2:50

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Matthias LeonhardtMen (50)34:21+3:00

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Simone Niggli-LuderWomen (39)33:11+2:00

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Brigitte Gruniger HuberWomen (39)34:32+3:21

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Kathi WidlerWomen (39)35:31+4:20

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Lea MullerWomen (39)38:18+7:07

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Jamie StevensonMen (50)34:12+2:51

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Ewan McCarthyMen (50)35:30+4:09

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Dan MarstonMen (50)36:19+4:58

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Matthew SpeakeMen (50)38:56+7:35

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Heather MonroWomen (39)33:14+2:03

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Sarah RollinsWomen (39)34:56+3:45

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Helen WinskillWomen (39)38:16+7:05

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Mhairi MackenzieWomen (39)39:27+8:16

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org