International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 10

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 10
Organiser: Germany
Date: 21 October 2004

Men

50 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Mats Troeng Sweden 31:21
2 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 31:32 +0:11
3 Jarkko Huovila Finland 31:39 +0:18
4 Tero Fohr Finland 31:43 +0:22
5 Michal Horacek Czech Republic 31:46 +0:25
6 Holger Hott Norway 32:06 +0:45
6 Niclas Jonasson Sweden 32:06 +0:45
8 Felix Bentz Switzerland 32:17 +0:56
9 Michal Jedlicka Czech Republic 32:30 +1:09
10 Francois Gonon France 32:40 +1:19
11 Michal Smola Czech Republic 32:44 +1:23
12 Kalle Dalin Sweden 33:16 +1:55
13 Wojciech Dwojak Poland 33:28 +2:07
14 Olle Karner Estonia 33:29 +2:08
15 Wojciech Kowalski Poland 33:30 +2:09
16 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 33:31 +2:10
17 Andrey Khramov Russian Federation 33:37 +2:16
18 Christian Ott Switzerland 33:41 +2:20
19 Christian Nielsen Denmark 33:46 +2:25
20 Michele Tavernaro Italy 33:50 +2:29
21 Johan Nasman Sweden 34:02 +2:41
22 Matthias Niggli Switzerland 34:03 +2:42
23 Marc Lauenstein Switzerland 34:11 +2:50
24 Jamie Stevenson United Kingdom 34:12 +2:51
25 Benoit Peyvel France 34:16 +2:55
26 Damien Renard France 34:20 +2:59
27 Matthias Leonhardt Switzerland 34:21 +3:00
28 Antti Harju Finland 34:27 +3:06
29 Jonas Pilblad Sweden 34:35 +3:14
30 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 34:38 +3:17
31 Troels Nielsen Denmark 34:46 +3:25
32 Mikkel Lund Denmark 35:07 +3:46
33 Leif Bader Germany 35:15 +3:54
34 Christian Teich Germany 35:23 +4:02
35 Ewan McCarthy United Kingdom 35:30 +4:09
36 Jean Baptiste Bourrin France 35:40 +4:19
37 Roger Casal Fernandez Spain 35:41 +4:20
38 Anders Nordberg Norway 35:44 +4:23
39 Marten B. Bostrom Finland 35:49 +4:28
40 Klaus Schgaguler Italy 36:02 +4:41
41 Pierre Kaltenbacher Austria 36:17 +4:56
42 Dan Marston United Kingdom 36:19 +4:58
43 Tilo Pompe Germany 36:35 +5:14
44 Carlo Rigoni Italy 36:36 +5:15
45 Christian Gieseler Germany 37:13 +5:52
46 Axel Fischer Germany 37:20 +5:59
47 Martin Pongratz Austria 37:39 +6:18
48 Matthew Speake United Kingdom 38:56 +7:35
49 Stephan Seebock Austria 40:15 +8:54
Nicolas Girsch France disqualified

Women

39 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Emma Claesson Engstrand Sweden 31:11
2 Tatyana Riabkina Russian Federation 31:32 +0:21
3 Dana Brozkova Czech Republic 31:53 +0:42
4 Karin Schmalfeld Germany 32:34 +1:23
5 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 33:11 +2:00
6 Anne Margrethe  Hausken Nordberg Norway 33:14 +2:03
6 Heather Monro United Kingdom 33:14 +2:03
8 Jenny Johansson Sweden 33:19 +2:08
9 Maria Rantala Finland 33:30 +2:19
10 Karolina Arewang-Hojsgaard Sweden 33:57 +2:46
11 Paula Haapakoski Finland 34:06 +2:55
12 Anni-Maija Fincke Finland 34:23 +3:12
13 Brigitte Gruniger Huber Switzerland 34:32 +3:21
14 Marianne Andersen Norway 34:49 +3:38
15 Lina Backstrom Sweden 34:56 +3:45
15 Sarah Rollins United Kingdom 34:56 +3:45
17 Riina Kuuselo Finland 35:12 +4:01
18 Anna Lampinen Sweden 35:16 +4:05
19 Kathi Widler Switzerland 35:31 +4:20
20 Monika Depta Germany 36:00 +4:49
21 Satu Tahvonen Finland 36:09 +4:58
22 Anke Xylander Germany 36:26 +5:15
23 Hanne Staff Norway 36:49 +5:38
24 Meike Jaeger Germany 38:04 +6:53
25 Helen Winskill United Kingdom 38:16 +7:05
26 Lea Muller Switzerland 38:18 +7:07
27 Heli Jukkola Finland 38:31 +7:20
28 Mhairi Mackenzie United Kingdom 39:27 +8:16
29 Cornelia Eckardt Germany 39:42 +8:31
30 Esther Gil Brotons Spain 40:11 +9:00
31 Elisa Dresen Germany 40:24 +9:13
32 Inga Dambe Latvia 40:28 +9:17
33 Sieglinde Kundisch Germany 42:09 +10:58
34 Gunilla Svard Sweden 42:14 +11:03
35 Signe Dambe Latvia 42:50 +11:39
36 Sandy Hott Canada 44:13 +13:02
37 Madoka Kogure Japan 53:46 +22:35
38 Naoko Kano Japan 54:59 +23:48
39 Kyoko Hara Japan 58:54 +27:43

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Dobas flags
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org