Official results for World Cup Event 10

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 10
Organiser: Germany
Date: 21 October 2004

Men

50 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Mats Troeng Sweden 31:21
2 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 31:32 +0:11
3 Jarkko Huovila Finland 31:39 +0:18
4 Tero Fohr Finland 31:43 +0:22
5 Michal Horacek Czech Republic 31:46 +0:25
6 Holger Hott Norway 32:06 +0:45
6 Niclas Jonasson Sweden 32:06 +0:45
8 Felix Bentz Switzerland 32:17 +0:56
9 Michal Jedlicka Czech Republic 32:30 +1:09
10 Francois Gonon France 32:40 +1:19
11 Michal Smola Czech Republic 32:44 +1:23
12 Kalle Dalin Sweden 33:16 +1:55
13 Wojciech Dwojak Poland 33:28 +2:07
14 Olle Karner Estonia 33:29 +2:08
15 Wojciech Kowalski Poland 33:30 +2:09
16 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 33:31 +2:10
17 Andrey Khramov Russian Federation 33:37 +2:16
18 Christian Ott Switzerland 33:41 +2:20
19 Christian Nielsen Denmark 33:46 +2:25
20 Michele Tavernaro Italy 33:50 +2:29
21 Johan Nasman Sweden 34:02 +2:41
22 Matthias Niggli Switzerland 34:03 +2:42
23 Marc Lauenstein Switzerland 34:11 +2:50
24 Jamie Stevenson United Kingdom 34:12 +2:51
25 Benoit Peyvel France 34:16 +2:55
26 Damien Renard France 34:20 +2:59
27 Matthias Leonhardt Switzerland 34:21 +3:00
28 Antti Harju Finland 34:27 +3:06
29 Jonas Pilblad Sweden 34:35 +3:14
30 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 34:38 +3:17
31 Troels Nielsen Denmark 34:46 +3:25
32 Mikkel Lund Denmark 35:07 +3:46
33 Leif Bader Germany 35:15 +3:54
34 Christian Teich Germany 35:23 +4:02
35 Ewan McCarthy United Kingdom 35:30 +4:09
36 Jean Baptiste Bourrin France 35:40 +4:19
37 Roger Casal Fernandez Spain 35:41 +4:20
38 Anders Nordberg Norway 35:44 +4:23
39 Marten B. Bostrom Finland 35:49 +4:28
40 Klaus Schgaguler Italy 36:02 +4:41
41 Pierre Kaltenbacher Austria 36:17 +4:56
42 Dan Marston United Kingdom 36:19 +4:58
43 Tilo Pompe Germany 36:35 +5:14
44 Carlo Rigoni Italy 36:36 +5:15
45 Christian Gieseler Germany 37:13 +5:52
46 Axel Fischer Germany 37:20 +5:59
47 Martin Pongratz Austria 37:39 +6:18
48 Matthew Speake United Kingdom 38:56 +7:35
49 Stephan Seebock Austria 40:15 +8:54
Nicolas Girsch France disqualified

Women

39 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Emma Claesson Engstrand Sweden 31:11
2 Tatyana Riabkina Russian Federation 31:32 +0:21
3 Dana Brozkova Czech Republic 31:53 +0:42
4 Karin Schmalfeld Germany 32:34 +1:23
5 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 33:11 +2:00
6 Anne Margrethe  Hausken Nordberg Norway 33:14 +2:03
6 Heather Monro United Kingdom 33:14 +2:03
8 Jenny Johansson Sweden 33:19 +2:08
9 Maria Rantala Finland 33:30 +2:19
10 Karolina Arewang-Hojsgaard Sweden 33:57 +2:46
11 Paula Haapakoski Finland 34:06 +2:55
12 Anni-Maija Fincke Finland 34:23 +3:12
13 Brigitte Gruniger Huber Switzerland 34:32 +3:21
14 Marianne Andersen Norway 34:49 +3:38
15 Lina Backstrom Sweden 34:56 +3:45
15 Sarah Rollins United Kingdom 34:56 +3:45
17 Riina Kuuselo Finland 35:12 +4:01
18 Anna Lampinen Sweden 35:16 +4:05
19 Kathi Widler Switzerland 35:31 +4:20
20 Monika Depta Germany 36:00 +4:49
21 Satu Tahvonen Finland 36:09 +4:58
22 Anke Xylander Germany 36:26 +5:15
23 Hanne Staff Norway 36:49 +5:38
24 Meike Jaeger Germany 38:04 +6:53
25 Helen Winskill United Kingdom 38:16 +7:05
26 Lea Muller Switzerland 38:18 +7:07
27 Heli Jukkola Finland 38:31 +7:20
28 Mhairi Mackenzie United Kingdom 39:27 +8:16
29 Cornelia Eckardt Germany 39:42 +8:31
30 Esther Gil Brotons Spain 40:11 +9:00
31 Elisa Dresen Germany 40:24 +9:13
32 Inga Dambe Latvia 40:28 +9:17
33 Sieglinde Kundisch Germany 42:09 +10:58
34 Gunilla Svard Sweden 42:14 +11:03
35 Signe Dambe Latvia 42:50 +11:39
36 Sandy Hott Canada 44:13 +13:02
37 Madoka Kogure Japan 53:46 +22:35
38 Naoko Kano Japan 54:59 +23:48
39 Kyoko Hara Japan 58:54 +27:43

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org