International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 10

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 10
Organiser: Germany
Date: 21 October 2004

Men

50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Mats TroengSwedenSweden31:21
2Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland31:32+0:11
3Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland31:39+0:18
4Tero FohrFinlandFinland31:43+0:22
5Michal HoracekCzech RepublicCzech Republic31:46+0:25
6Holger HottNorwayNorway32:06+0:45
6Niclas JonassonSwedenSweden32:06+0:45
8Felix BentzSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:17+0:56
9Michal JedlickaCzech RepublicCzech Republic32:30+1:09
10Francois GononFranceFrance32:40+1:19
11Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic32:44+1:23
12Kalle DalinSwedenSweden33:16+1:55
13Wojciech DwojakPolandPoland33:28+2:07
14Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia33:29+2:08
15Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland33:30+2:09
16Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway33:31+2:10
17Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation33:37+2:16
18Christian OttSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:41+2:20
19Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmark33:46+2:25
20Michele TavernaroItalyItaly33:50+2:29
21Johan NasmanSwedenSweden34:02+2:41
22Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:03+2:42
23Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:11+2:50
24Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain34:12+2:51
25Benoit PeyvelFranceFrance34:16+2:55
26Damien RenardFranceFrance34:20+2:59
27Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:21+3:00
28Antti HarjuFinlandFinland34:27+3:06
29Jonas PilbladSwedenSweden34:35+3:14
30Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria34:38+3:17
31Troels NielsenDenmarkDenmark34:46+3:25
32Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark35:07+3:46
33Leif BaderGermanyGermany35:15+3:54
34Christian TeichGermanyGermany35:23+4:02
35Ewan McCarthyUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:30+4:09
36Jean Baptiste BourrinFranceFrance35:40+4:19
37Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain35:41+4:20
38Anders NordbergNorwayNorway35:44+4:23
39Marten B. BostromFinlandFinland35:49+4:28
40Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly36:02+4:41
41Pierre KaltenbacherAustriaAustria36:17+4:56
42Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain36:19+4:58
43Tilo PompeGermanyGermany36:35+5:14
44Carlo RigoniItalyItaly36:36+5:15
45Christian GieselerGermanyGermany37:13+5:52
46Axel FischerGermanyGermany37:20+5:59
47Martin PongratzAustriaAustria37:39+6:18
48Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:56+7:35
49Stephan SeebockAustriaAustria40:15+8:54
Nicolas GirschFranceFrancedisqualified

Women

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden31:11
2Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation31:32+0:21
3Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic31:53+0:42
4Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany32:34+1:23
5Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:11+2:00
6Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway33:14+2:03
6Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain33:14+2:03
8Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden33:19+2:08
9Maria RantalaFinlandFinland33:30+2:19
10Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardSwedenSweden33:57+2:46
11Paula HaapakoskiFinlandFinland34:06+2:55
12Anni-Maija FinckeFinlandFinland34:23+3:12
13Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:32+3:21
14Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway34:49+3:38
15Lina BackstromSwedenSweden34:56+3:45
15Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain34:56+3:45
17Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland35:12+4:01
18Anna LampinenSwedenSweden35:16+4:05
19Kathi WidlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:31+4:20
20Monika DeptaGermanyGermany36:00+4:49
21Satu TahvonenFinlandFinland36:09+4:58
22Anke XylanderGermanyGermany36:26+5:15
23Hanne StaffNorwayNorway36:49+5:38
24Meike JaegerGermanyGermany38:04+6:53
25Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:16+7:05
26Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:18+7:07
27Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland38:31+7:20
28Mhairi MackenzieUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:27+8:16
29Cornelia EckardtGermanyGermany39:42+8:31
30Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain40:11+9:00
31Elisa DresenGermanyGermany40:24+9:13
32Inga DambeLatviaLatvia40:28+9:17
33Sieglinde KundischGermanyGermany42:09+10:58
34Gunilla SvardSwedenSweden42:14+11:03
35Signe DambeLatviaLatvia42:50+11:39
36Sandy HottCanadaCanada44:13+13:02
37Madoka KogureJapanJapan53:46+22:35
38Naoko KanoJapanJapan54:59+23:48
39Kyoko HaraJapanJapan58:54+27:43

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org