Official results for World Cup Event 9

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 9
Organiser: Germany
Date: 19 October 2004

Men

53 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 13:25
2 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 13:38 +0:13
2 Mikkel Lund Denmark 13:38 +0:13
4 Marten B. Bostrom Finland 13:49 +0:24
5 Andrey Khramov Russian Federation 13:50 +0:25
6 Niclas Jonasson Sweden 13:53 +0:28
7 Holger Hott Norway 13:55 +0:30
8 Damien Renard France 13:57 +0:32
9 Mats Haldin Finland 13:59 +0:34
10 Michele Tavernaro Italy 14:11 +0:46
11 Nicolas Girsch France 14:12 +0:47
12 Christian Ott Switzerland 14:13 +0:48
13 Marc Lauenstein Switzerland 14:14 +0:49
13 Emil Wingstedt Sweden 14:14 +0:49
15 Jean Baptiste Bourrin France 14:15 +0:50
16 Alexander Lubina Germany 14:17 +0:52
17 Thierry Gueorgiou France 14:18 +0:53
17 Johan Nasman Sweden 14:18 +0:53
19 Matthias Leonhardt Switzerland 14:23 +0:58
20 Antti Harju Finland 14:25 +1:00
21 Mats Troeng Sweden 14:26 +1:01
22 Jamie Stevenson United Kingdom 14:28 +1:03
23 Benoit Peyvel France 14:30 +1:05
24 Jonas Pilblad Sweden 14:31 +1:06
25 Jarkko Huovila Finland 14:33 +1:08
26 Francois Gonon France 14:34 +1:09
27 Tero Fohr Finland 14:38 +1:13
28 Klaus Schgaguler Italy 14:44 +1:19
29 Christian Nielsen Denmark 14:47 +1:22
30 Anders Nordberg Norway 14:50 +1:25
31 Christian Gieseler Germany 14:51 +1:26
32 Matthew Speake United Kingdom 15:01 +1:36
33 Olle Karner Estonia 15:05 +1:40
33 Ewan McCarthy United Kingdom 15:05 +1:40
35 Carlo Rigoni Italy 15:06 +1:41
36 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 15:10 +1:45
37 Matthias Niggli Switzerland 15:12 +1:47
38 Kalle Dalin Sweden 15:16 +1:51
39 Wojciech Kowalski Poland 15:22 +1:57
40 Felix Bentz Switzerland 15:24 +1:59
40 Axel Fischer Germany 15:24 +1:59
42 Michael Stroi Austria 15:29 +2:04
43 Troels Nielsen Denmark 15:31 +2:06
44 Patrick Hofmeister Germany 15:35 +2:10
45 Takeo Shinohara Japan 15:36 +2:11
46 Pierre Kaltenbacher Austria 15:37 +2:12
47 Wojciech Dwojak Poland 15:39 +2:14
48 Dan Marston United Kingdom 15:41 +2:16
49 Michal Smola Czech Republic 15:49 +2:24
50 Markus Lang Austria 15:50 +2:25
51 Roger Casal Fernandez Spain 16:32 +3:07
52 Martin Pongratz Austria 17:28 +4:03
Stephan Seebock Austria disqualified

Women

37 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 14:00
2 Karolina Arewang-Hojsgaard Sweden 14:21 +0:21
3 Emma Claesson Engstrand Sweden 14:39 +0:39
4 Anne Margrethe  Hausken Nordberg Norway 14:42 +0:42
4 Jenny Johansson Sweden 14:42 +0:42
6 Hanne Staff Norway 14:52 +0:52
7 Tatyana Riabkina Russian Federation 14:56 +0:56
8 Dana Brozkova Czech Republic 15:07 +1:07
9 Marianne Andersen Norway 15:10 +1:10
10 Sarah Rollins United Kingdom 15:13 +1:13
10 Karin Schmalfeld Germany 15:13 +1:13
12 Heather Monro United Kingdom 15:17 +1:17
13 Anni-Maija Fincke Finland 15:22 +1:22
14 Brigitte Gruniger Huber Switzerland 15:27 +1:27
14 Riina Kuuselo Finland 15:27 +1:27
16 Lea Muller Switzerland 15:28 +1:28
17 Heli Jukkola Finland 15:29 +1:29
18 Paula Haapakoski Finland 15:35 +1:35
19 Inga Dambe Latvia 15:49 +1:49
20 Satu Tahvonen Finland 15:51 +1:51
21 Monika Depta Germany 15:52 +1:52
22 Kathi Widler Switzerland 15:59 +1:59
23 Anke Xylander Germany 16:00 +2:00
24 Helen Winskill United Kingdom 16:11 +2:11
25 Gunilla Svard Sweden 16:20 +2:20
26 Lina Backstrom Sweden 16:24 +2:24
27 Sandy Hott Canada 16:39 +2:39
28 Elisa Dresen Germany 16:42 +2:42
29 Maria Rantala Finland 17:01 +3:01
30 Esther Gil Brotons Spain 17:05 +3:05
31 Meike Jaeger Germany 17:42 +3:42
32 Anna Lampinen Sweden 17:56 +3:56
33 Signe Dambe Latvia 18:33 +4:33
34 Naoko Kano Japan 19:41 +5:41
35 Madoka Kogure Japan 19:47 +5:47
36 Kyoko Hara Japan 20:52 +6:52
Mhairi Mackenzie United Kingdom disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org