International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 9

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 9
Organiser: Germany
Date: 19 October 2004

Men

53 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway13:25
2Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:38+0:13
2Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark13:38+0:13
4Marten B. BostromFinlandFinland13:49+0:24
5Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation13:50+0:25
6Niclas JonassonSwedenSweden13:53+0:28
7Holger HottNorwayNorway13:55+0:30
8Damien RenardFranceFrance13:57+0:32
9Mats HaldinFinlandFinland13:59+0:34
10Michele TavernaroItalyItaly14:11+0:46
11Nicolas GirschFranceFrance14:12+0:47
12Christian OttSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:13+0:48
13Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:14+0:49
13Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden14:14+0:49
15Jean Baptiste BourrinFranceFrance14:15+0:50
16Alexander LubinaGermanyGermany14:17+0:52
17Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance14:18+0:53
17Johan NasmanSwedenSweden14:18+0:53
19Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:23+0:58
20Antti HarjuFinlandFinland14:25+1:00
21Mats TroengSwedenSweden14:26+1:01
22Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:28+1:03
23Benoit PeyvelFranceFrance14:30+1:05
24Jonas PilbladSwedenSweden14:31+1:06
25Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland14:33+1:08
26Francois GononFranceFrance14:34+1:09
27Tero FohrFinlandFinland14:38+1:13
28Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly14:44+1:19
29Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmark14:47+1:22
30Anders NordbergNorwayNorway14:50+1:25
31Christian GieselerGermanyGermany14:51+1:26
32Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:01+1:36
33Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia15:05+1:40
33Ewan McCarthyUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:05+1:40
35Carlo RigoniItalyItaly15:06+1:41
36Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria15:10+1:45
37Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:12+1:47
38Kalle DalinSwedenSweden15:16+1:51
39Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland15:22+1:57
40Felix BentzSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:24+1:59
40Axel FischerGermanyGermany15:24+1:59
42Michael StroiAustriaAustria15:29+2:04
43Troels NielsenDenmarkDenmark15:31+2:06
44Patrick HofmeisterGermanyGermany15:35+2:10
45Takeo ShinoharaJapanJapan15:36+2:11
46Pierre KaltenbacherAustriaAustria15:37+2:12
47Wojciech DwojakPolandPoland15:39+2:14
48Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:41+2:16
49Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:49+2:24
50Markus LangAustriaAustria15:50+2:25
51Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain16:32+3:07
52Martin PongratzAustriaAustria17:28+4:03
Stephan SeebockAustriaAustriadisqualified

Women

37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:00
2Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardSwedenSweden14:21+0:21
3Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden14:39+0:39
4Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway14:42+0:42
4Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden14:42+0:42
6Hanne StaffNorwayNorway14:52+0:52
7Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation14:56+0:56
8Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:07+1:07
9Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway15:10+1:10
10Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:13+1:13
10Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany15:13+1:13
12Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:17+1:17
13Anni-Maija FinckeFinlandFinland15:22+1:22
14Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:27+1:27
14Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland15:27+1:27
16Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:28+1:28
17Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland15:29+1:29
18Paula HaapakoskiFinlandFinland15:35+1:35
19Inga DambeLatviaLatvia15:49+1:49
20Satu TahvonenFinlandFinland15:51+1:51
21Monika DeptaGermanyGermany15:52+1:52
22Kathi WidlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:59+1:59
23Anke XylanderGermanyGermany16:00+2:00
24Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:11+2:11
25Gunilla SvardSwedenSweden16:20+2:20
26Lina BackstromSwedenSweden16:24+2:24
27Sandy HottCanadaCanada16:39+2:39
28Elisa DresenGermanyGermany16:42+2:42
29Maria RantalaFinlandFinland17:01+3:01
30Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain17:05+3:05
31Meike JaegerGermanyGermany17:42+3:42
32Anna LampinenSwedenSweden17:56+3:56
33Signe DambeLatviaLatvia18:33+4:33
34Naoko KanoJapanJapan19:41+5:41
35Madoka KogureJapanJapan19:47+5:47
36Kyoko HaraJapanJapan20:52+6:52
Mhairi MackenzieUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org