International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nationale

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Nationale
Organiser: France
Date: 10 October 2004

Men

47 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Francois GononFranceFrance1:35:35
2Jean Baptiste BourrinFranceFrance1:44:27+8:52
3Fabrice VannierFranceFrance1:50:46+15:11
4Fabrice ErdingerFranceFrance1:51:20+15:45
5Eric PerrinFranceFrance1:53:59+18:24
6P-Marie LesaffreFranceFrance1:54:44+19:09
7Johann TinchantFranceFrance1:55:15+19:40
8Frederic ParzychFranceFrance1:55:39+20:04
9Neil DobbsIrelandIreland1:55:49+20:14
10Bertran VieillefosseFranceFrance1:58:22+22:47
11Francois CalandotFranceFrance1:58:49+23:14
12Ondrej KoteckyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:59:07+23:32
13Franck LouvetFranceFrance1:59:28+23:53
14Eddie WymerAustraliaFrance2:00:12+24:37
15Thibaul Banon-SelvesFranceFrance2:00:24+24:49
16Stephane DumortierFranceFrance2:00:54+25:19
17Serguei SmirnovRussian FederationRussian Federation2:01:01+25:26
18Emmanuel GrangerFranceFrance2:02:18+26:43
19Bruno HaberkornFranceFrance2:02:51+27:16
20Benoit CocheyFranceFrance2:03:42+28:07
21Franz MareignerFranceFrance2:03:49+28:14
22Mickael BlanchardFranceFrance2:04:43+29:08
23J-Michel ParzychFranceFrance2:05:25+29:50
24Tony GhergoriFranceFrance2:11:45+36:10
25Laurent LaineFranceFrance2:13:20+37:45
25Johann LasoucheFranceFrance2:13:20+37:45
27Patrice LombetBelgiumBelgium2:16:18+40:43
28Gael RicardFranceFrance2:17:01+41:26
29David ChatelonFranceFrance2:19:52+44:17
30Patrick DusigneFranceFrance2:19:57+44:22
31J-Luc ChandezonFranceFrance2:20:58+45:23
32Christophe DodinFranceFrance2:21:15+45:40
33F-Xavier ThibaultFranceFrance2:27:12+51:37
34Etienne MoreyFranceFrance2:27:50+52:15
35David BerdaFranceFrance2:27:57+52:22
36Bruno BassardFranceFrance2:31:03+55:28
37Pascal LillazFranceFrance2:33:21+57:46
38Raphael FlicoteauxFranceFrance2:33:26+57:51
39David WamsterFranceFrance2:37:00+1:01:25
40Pierre MahieuFranceFrance2:42:09+1:06:34
41Stephane RuffioFranceFrance2:47:21+1:11:46
Michel BastinBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified
Christophe BernardBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified
William BouvierFranceFrancedisqualified
Nicolas DuramayFranceFrancedisqualified
Benoit PeyvelFranceFrancedisqualified
Damien RenardFranceFrancedisqualified

Women

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Celine DodinFranceFrance1:15:53
2Michaela KoteckaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:20:13+4:20
3Pauline FiletFranceFrance1:22:30+6:37
4M-Violaine PalcauFranceFrance1:24:02+8:09
5Abi WeedsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:27:59+12:06
6Chloe ManissolleFranceFrance1:29:12+13:19
7Cindy BecuFranceFrance1:29:46+13:53
8Valerie VannierFranceFrance1:31:17+15:24
9Valerie HaberkornFranceFrance1:35:05+19:12
10M-Christine GuntherFranceFrance1:36:11+20:18
11Celine DeflandreFranceFrance1:36:37+20:44
12Isabelle ChamptiauxFranceFrance1:42:35+26:42
13Estelle TinchantFranceFrance1:42:46+26:53
14Lucile ChatelonFranceFrance1:42:59+27:06
15Helene RuaudFranceFrance1:51:44+35:51
16Aurelie IzardFranceFrance2:08:51+52:58
17Ann-Christine PierronFranceFrance3:01:40+1:45:47
Marion BouchardFranceFrancedisqualified
Julia SvantessonSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org