International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Coupe des Pays Latins - Latinum Certamen

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Coupe des Pays Latins - Latinum Certamen
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 3 October 2004

Men

40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain25:09
2Joaquim SousaPortugalPortugal27:36+2:27
3Martin SchalliSwitzerlandSwitzerland27:51+2:42
4Pedro NogueiraPortugalPortugal28:01+2:52
5Tiago AiresPortugalPortugal28:28+3:19
6Beat BergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland28:46+3:37
7Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania28:58+3:49
8Christophe BernardBelgiumBelgium29:06+3:57
9Marco PovoaPortugalPortugal30:02+4:53
10Luis BorgesPortugalPortugal32:28+7:19
11Alain MazyBelgiumBelgium33:00+7:51
12Luis SergioPortugalPortugal33:17+8:08
13Jorge SantosPortugalPortugal34:05+8:56
14Michele TavernaroItalyItaly34:08+8:59
15Lourenco LopesPortugalPortugal35:05+9:56
16Joao ValentePortugalPortugal35:55+10:46
17Antonio OlivalPortugalPortugal36:03+10:54
18Paulo AlipioPortugalPortugal36:09+11:00
19Sidonio FreitasPortugalPortugal36:19+11:10
20Jose PereiraPortugalPortugal36:49+11:40
21Rui FerreiraPortugalPortugal37:58+12:49
22Jose DomingoPortugalPortugal38:09+13:00
23Antonio FernandesPortugalPortugal38:50+13:41
24Andreas GroteAustraliaSwitzerland40:06+14:57
25Olaf BinschGermanyGermany40:44+15:35
26Nuno LemosPortugalPortugal40:45+15:36
27Nuno SousaPortugalJapan40:51+15:42
28Fernando SoaresPortugalPortugal41:19+16:10
29Sergio MatosPortugalPortugal41:52+16:43
30Miguel MoraisPortugalPortugal42:03+16:54
31To-Ze SilvaPortugalPortugal42:18+17:09
32Nuno PedroPortugalPortugal42:30+17:21
33Nuno FerreiraPortugalPortugal42:51+17:42
34Luis SantosPortugalPortugal43:49+18:40
35Celso MoiteiroPortugalPortugal46:10+21:01
36Itamar TorrezamBrazilBrazil46:56+21:47
37Eduardo OliveiraPortugalPortugal48:43+23:34
38Luis TenreiroPortugalPortugal48:55+23:46
39Sergio CaldeiraPortugalPortugal49:04+23:55
40Jose Fernando Gomez RuedaColombiaColombia1:04:27+39:18

Women

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Aline HermansBelgiumBelgium28:55
2Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain33:32+4:37
3Mietta GroeneveldNetherlandsNetherlands36:04+7:09
4Lidia SantanaPortugalPortugal40:14+11:19
5Irina MaiorescuRomaniaRomania40:15+11:20
6Christine KirchlechnerItalyItaly40:59+12:04
7Severine VandermeulenBelgiumBelgium41:20+12:25
8Raquel CostaPortugalPortugal45:38+16:43
9Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania47:23+18:28
10Maria AmadorPortugalPortugal48:44+19:49
11Sandra RodriguesPortugalPortugal49:05+20:10
12Lidia MagalhaesPortugalPortugal49:56+21:01
13Paula CamposPortugalPortugal50:59+22:04
14Ana RaquelPortugalPortugal56:24+27:29
15Isabel LeandroPortugalPortugal57:14+28:19
16Susana PontesPortugalPortugal1:01:41+32:46
17Carla Maria ClausiBrazilBrazil1:04:40+35:45
18Angela PedroPortugalPortugal1:10:00+41:05
19Maria PimentelPortugalPortugal1:11:08+42:13
20Raquel SilvaPortugalPortugal1:11:57+43:02
21Rafaela RuaPortugalPortugal1:17:18+48:23
22Vanda VargasPortugalPortugal1:18:13+49:18
23Helena TiagoPortugalPortugal1:19:46+50:51
Nelia SousaPortugalPortugaldisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org