International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Australian Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Australian Championships
Organiser: Australia
Date: 2 October 2004

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia1:36:28
2Warren KeyAustraliaAustralia1:47:21+10:53
3Rob JessopNew ZealandNew Zealand1:47:23+10:55
4Eric MorrisAustraliaAustralia1:47:55+11:27
5Andy HoggAustraliaAustralia1:48:09+11:41
6Stewart FishwickUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:48:42+12:14
7Craig DuftyAustraliaAustralia1:50:15+13:47
8Bruce ArthurAustraliaAustralia1:50:30+14:02
8Karl DravitzkiNew ZealandNew Zealand1:50:30+14:02
10Christian GigonAustriaAustria1:52:27+15:59
11Darren AshmoreNew ZealandNew Zealand1:52:49+16:21
12Nathan LawleyAustraliaAustralia1:54:28+18:00
13Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand1:55:32+19:04
14Blair TrewinAustraliaAustralia1:55:37+19:09
15Peter PrestonAustraliaAustralia1:56:14+19:46
16Adrian JacksonAustraliaAustralia1:56:39+20:11
17Ian MeyerAustraliaAustralia1:57:03+20:35
18Andrew HillAustraliaAustralia1:57:23+20:55
19Anthony ScottAustraliaAustralia1:58:38+22:10
20Jim RussellAustraliaAustralia1:59:09+22:41
21Simon GoddardAustraliaAustralia1:59:42+23:14
22Scott SimsonAustraliaAustralia1:59:57+23:29
23John ToomeyAustraliaAustralia2:00:30+24:02
24James BradshawNew ZealandNew Zealand2:02:19+25:51
25Lorenzo CalabroAustraliaAustralia2:04:19+27:51
26Nino CalabroAustraliaAustralia2:06:30+30:02
27Brent EdwardsNew ZealandNew Zealand2:06:50+30:22
28Terry FarrellAustraliaAustralia2:07:34+31:06
29Michael DerlackiAustraliaAustralia2:10:31+34:03
30Neil KerrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand2:10:42+34:14
31Rob PrestonAustraliaAustralia2:15:33+39:05
32Jonathan McCombAustraliaAustralia2:21:52+45:24
33Chris HelliwellAustraliaAustralia2:22:23+45:55
34Oskar BoothAustraliaAustralia2:29:25+52:57
35Stuart FellAustraliaAustralia2:37:21+1:00:53
36Niall BourkeIrelandIreland2:38:14+1:01:46
37Craig FeuerherdtAustraliaAustralia2:45:39+1:09:11
38Michael WarltersAustraliaAustralia2:56:40+1:20:12
Greg FlynnNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
Matthew PurcellAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Kerrin RattrayAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Women

28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Clare HawthorneAustraliaAustralia1:20:31
2Nicki TawsAustraliaAustralia1:22:39+2:08
3Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia1:26:27+5:56
4Anna SheldonAustraliaAustralia1:28:25+7:54
5Natasha KeyAustraliaAustralia1:31:55+11:24
6Michaela GigonAustriaAustria1:32:50+12:19
7Tracy Marsh BluettAustraliaAustralia1:33:11+12:40
8Wendy ReadAustraliaAustralia1:36:32+16:01
9Tania LarsenNew ZealandNew Zealand1:37:01+16:30
10Orla MurrayAustraliaAustralia1:37:52+17:21
11Cath ChalmersAustraliaAustralia1:38:18+17:47
12Rebecca SmithNew ZealandNew Zealand1:38:25+17:54
13Karen StaudteAustraliaAustralia1:39:04+18:33
14Penny KaneNew ZealandNew Zealand1:43:14+22:43
15Rachel WestAustraliaAustralia1:43:36+23:05
16Briohny SeamanAustraliaAustralia1:44:40+24:09
17Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia1:45:39+25:08
18Allison JonesAustraliaAustralia1:52:46+32:15
19Thorlene EgertonAustraliaAustralia1:57:31+37:00
20Natalie SmithAustraliaAustralia1:59:39+39:08
21Lise MoenNew ZealandNew Zealand2:11:56+51:25
22Hania LadaAustraliaAustralia2:17:52+57:21
23Emily WallNew ZealandNew Zealand2:26:45+1:06:14
24Natalie RouseNew ZealandNew Zealand2:29:29+1:08:58
25Sandra OliverAustraliaAustralia2:43:30+1:22:59
Fionne AustinIrelandIrelanddisqualified
Jenny ChristenssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Sara Prince WallenSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021