International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Australian Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Australian Championships
Organiser: Australia
Date: 2 October 2004

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia1:36:28
2Warren KeyAustraliaAustralia1:47:21+10:53
3Rob JessopNew ZealandNew Zealand1:47:23+10:55
4Eric MorrisAustraliaAustralia1:47:55+11:27
5Andy HoggAustraliaAustralia1:48:09+11:41
6Stewart FishwickUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:48:42+12:14
7Craig DuftyAustraliaAustralia1:50:15+13:47
8Bruce ArthurAustraliaAustralia1:50:30+14:02
8Karl DravitzkiNew ZealandNew Zealand1:50:30+14:02
10Christian GigonAustriaAustria1:52:27+15:59
11Darren AshmoreNew ZealandNew Zealand1:52:49+16:21
12Nathan LawleyAustraliaAustralia1:54:28+18:00
13Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand1:55:32+19:04
14Blair TrewinAustraliaAustralia1:55:37+19:09
15Peter PrestonAustraliaAustralia1:56:14+19:46
16Adrian JacksonAustraliaAustralia1:56:39+20:11
17Ian MeyerAustraliaAustralia1:57:03+20:35
18Andrew HillAustraliaAustralia1:57:23+20:55
19Anthony ScottAustraliaAustralia1:58:38+22:10
20Jim RussellAustraliaAustralia1:59:09+22:41
21Simon GoddardAustraliaAustralia1:59:42+23:14
22Scott SimsonAustraliaAustralia1:59:57+23:29
23John ToomeyAustraliaAustralia2:00:30+24:02
24James BradshawNew ZealandNew Zealand2:02:19+25:51
25Lorenzo CalabroAustraliaAustralia2:04:19+27:51
26Nino CalabroAustraliaAustralia2:06:30+30:02
27Brent EdwardsNew ZealandNew Zealand2:06:50+30:22
28Terry FarrellAustraliaAustralia2:07:34+31:06
29Michael DerlackiAustraliaAustralia2:10:31+34:03
30Neil KerrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand2:10:42+34:14
31Rob PrestonAustraliaAustralia2:15:33+39:05
32Jonathan McCombAustraliaAustralia2:21:52+45:24
33Chris HelliwellAustraliaAustralia2:22:23+45:55
34Oskar BoothAustraliaAustralia2:29:25+52:57
35Stuart FellAustraliaAustralia2:37:21+1:00:53
36Niall BourkeIrelandIreland2:38:14+1:01:46
37Craig FeuerherdtAustraliaAustralia2:45:39+1:09:11
38Michael WarltersAustraliaAustralia2:56:40+1:20:12
Greg FlynnNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
Matthew PurcellAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Kerrin RattrayAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021