International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Australian Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Australian Championships
Organiser: Australia
Date: 2 October 2004

Men

41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia1:36:28
2Warren KeyAustraliaAustralia1:47:21+10:53
3Rob JessopNew ZealandNew Zealand1:47:23+10:55
4Eric MorrisAustraliaAustralia1:47:55+11:27
5Andy HoggAustraliaAustralia1:48:09+11:41
6Stewart FishwickUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:48:42+12:14
7Craig DuftyAustraliaAustralia1:50:15+13:47
8Bruce ArthurAustraliaAustralia1:50:30+14:02
8Karl DravitzkiNew ZealandNew Zealand1:50:30+14:02
10Christian GigonAustriaAustria1:52:27+15:59
11Darren AshmoreNew ZealandNew Zealand1:52:49+16:21
12Nathan LawleyAustraliaAustralia1:54:28+18:00
13Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand1:55:32+19:04
14Blair TrewinAustraliaAustralia1:55:37+19:09
15Peter PrestonAustraliaAustralia1:56:14+19:46
16Adrian JacksonAustraliaAustralia1:56:39+20:11
17Ian MeyerAustraliaAustralia1:57:03+20:35
18Andrew HillAustraliaAustralia1:57:23+20:55
19Anthony ScottAustraliaAustralia1:58:38+22:10
20Jim RussellAustraliaAustralia1:59:09+22:41
21Simon GoddardAustraliaAustralia1:59:42+23:14
22Scott SimsonAustraliaAustralia1:59:57+23:29
23John ToomeyAustraliaAustralia2:00:30+24:02
24James BradshawNew ZealandNew Zealand2:02:19+25:51
25Lorenzo CalabroAustraliaAustralia2:04:19+27:51
26Nino CalabroAustraliaAustralia2:06:30+30:02
27Brent EdwardsNew ZealandNew Zealand2:06:50+30:22
28Terry FarrellAustraliaAustralia2:07:34+31:06
29Michael DerlackiAustraliaAustralia2:10:31+34:03
30Neil KerrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand2:10:42+34:14
31Rob PrestonAustraliaAustralia2:15:33+39:05
32Jonathan McCombAustraliaAustralia2:21:52+45:24
33Chris HelliwellAustraliaAustralia2:22:23+45:55
34Oskar BoothAustraliaAustralia2:29:25+52:57
35Stuart FellAustraliaAustralia2:37:21+1:00:53
36Niall BourkeIrelandIreland2:38:14+1:01:46
37Craig FeuerherdtAustraliaAustralia2:45:39+1:09:11
38Michael WarltersAustraliaAustralia2:56:40+1:20:12
Greg FlynnNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
Matthew PurcellAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Kerrin RattrayAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Women

28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Clare HawthorneAustraliaAustralia1:20:31
2Nicki TawsAustraliaAustralia1:22:39+2:08
3Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia1:26:27+5:56
4Anna SheldonAustraliaAustralia1:28:25+7:54
5Natasha KeyAustraliaAustralia1:31:55+11:24
6Michaela GigonAustriaAustria1:32:50+12:19
7Tracy Marsh BluettAustraliaAustralia1:33:11+12:40
8Wendy ReadAustraliaAustralia1:36:32+16:01
9Tania LarsenNew ZealandNew Zealand1:37:01+16:30
10Orla MurrayAustraliaAustralia1:37:52+17:21
11Cath ChalmersAustraliaAustralia1:38:18+17:47
12Rebecca SmithNew ZealandNew Zealand1:38:25+17:54
13Karen StaudteAustraliaAustralia1:39:04+18:33
14Penny KaneNew ZealandNew Zealand1:43:14+22:43
15Rachel WestAustraliaAustralia1:43:36+23:05
16Briohny SeamanAustraliaAustralia1:44:40+24:09
17Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia1:45:39+25:08
18Allison JonesAustraliaAustralia1:52:46+32:15
19Thorlene EgertonAustraliaAustralia1:57:31+37:00
20Natalie SmithAustraliaAustralia1:59:39+39:08
21Lise MoenNew ZealandNew Zealand2:11:56+51:25
22Hania LadaAustraliaAustralia2:17:52+57:21
23Emily WallNew ZealandNew Zealand2:26:45+1:06:14
24Natalie RouseNew ZealandNew Zealand2:29:29+1:08:58
25Sandra OliverAustraliaAustralia2:43:30+1:22:59
Fionne AustinIrelandIrelanddisqualified
Jenny ChristenssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Sara Prince WallenSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org