International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Danish Championships Classic 2004

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Danish Championships Classic 2004
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 26 September 2004

Men

47 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Troels Nielsen Denmark 1:33:16
2 Michael Sorensen Denmark 1:34:53 +1:37
3 Carsten Jorgensen Denmark 1:37:55 +4:39
4 Claus  Bloch Hallingdal  Denmark 1:38:02 +4:46
4 Nicolai Nielsen Denmark 1:38:02 +4:46
6 Vyacheslav Mukhidinov Ukraine 1:38:05 +4:49
7 Mads Ingvardsen Denmark 1:39:06 +5:50
8 Christian Nielsen Denmark 1:41:39 +8:23
9 Flemming Jorgensen Denmark 1:41:46 +8:30
10 Mikkel Lund Denmark 1:43:08 +9:52
11 Thomas Jensen Denmark 1:44:18 +11:02
12 Jesper David Jensen Denmark 1:44:38 +11:22
13 Jacob Gronnegaard Denmark 1:45:27 +12:11
14 Evgeniy Kandybey Ukraine 1:45:58 +12:42
15 Jens Knud Maarup Denmark 1:46:12 +12:56
16 Henrik  Jorgensen Leth Denmark 1:49:57 +16:41
17 Jacob Hansen Denmark 1:50:29 +17:13
18 Rasmus Soes Denmark 1:51:05 +17:49
19 Lars Lindstrom Denmark 1:54:08 +20:52
20 Thomas Skouenborg Denmark 1:54:51 +21:35
21 Jesper Damgaard Denmark 1:55:08 +21:52
22 Jakob Physant Denmark 1:56:18 +23:02
23 Martin Hansen Denmark 1:58:42 +25:26
24 Emil  Thorsen Bovien Denmark 1:59:13 +25:57
25 Torbjorn Gasbjerg Denmark 1:59:15 +25:59
26 Rasmus Nielsen Denmark 2:02:14 +28:58
27 Palle Korsbaek Denmark 2:03:10 +29:54
28 Bjorn Axelsen Denmark 2:03:38 +30:22
29 Keld J. Krogsgaard Denmark 2:03:53 +30:37
30 Soren Skovrider Denmark 2:04:50 +31:34
31 Rune Klausen Denmark 2:05:27 +32:11
32 Patrick MacGrail Denmark 2:05:55 +32:39
33 Peter Horstmann Denmark 2:09:56 +36:40
34 Erling Thisted Denmark 2:15:58 +42:42
35 Johan Maclassen Denmark 2:39:55 +1:06:39
36 Soren Schwarts Sorensen  Denmark 2:43:24 +1:10:08
37 Johan  Jacobsen Holkman  Denmark 2:47:24 +1:14:08
38 Rasmus Ejlersen Denmark 2:47:50 +1:14:34
39 Matti Erapolku Finland 2:55:22 +1:22:06
Anders Bostrup Denmark disqualified
Troels Christiansen Denmark disqualified
Roland Dumong Denmark disqualified
Johan Fegar Denmark disqualified
Erik  Knudsen Skovgaard  Denmark disqualified
Rune Monrad Denmark disqualified
Rune Olsen Denmark disqualified
Lars Rasmussen Denmark disqualified

Women

32 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Helene Hausner Denmark 1:05:16
2 Signe Soes Denmark 1:07:11 +1:55
3 Anne  Larsen Konring Olesen Denmark 1:08:53 +3:37
4 Yvonne Fjordside Denmark 1:09:00 +3:44
5 Maria  Olesen Konring Denmark 1:12:19 +7:03
6 Dorthe Skovlyst Denmark 1:19:47 +14:31
7 Olena Zabrodska Ukraine 1:20:41 +15:25
8 Rikke Nygaard Denmark 1:21:47 +16:31
9 Marie Filtenborg Denmark 1:24:01 +18:45
10 Helle Bobach Denmark 1:24:34 +19:18
11 Randi Scheel Denmark 1:24:58 +19:42
12 Anna Bobach Denmark 1:25:10 +19:54
13 Heidi Hinge Denmark 1:25:26 +20:10
14 Rie  McGrail Stenhoj Baun  Denmark 1:27:38 +22:22
15 Jurate Rukaite Lithuania 1:29:37 +24:21
16 Gry Johannsen Denmark 1:29:38 +24:22
17 Katrine Olesen Denmark 1:30:39 +25:23
18 Pernille Sommer Denmark 1:32:19 +27:03
19 Henriette Broman Denmark 1:36:10 +30:54
20 Lone Hansen Denmark 1:38:03 +32:47
21 Amparo Gil Brotons Spain 1:39:25 +34:09
22 Henriette  Jorgensen Denmark 1:40:41 +35:25
23 Kersti Karner Estonia 1:46:05 +40:49
24 Anne Fjorvald Denmark 1:47:13 +41:57
25 Marianne Bachhausen Denmark 1:48:49 +43:33
26 Rikke Kofoed Denmark 1:57:39 +52:23
27 Irene Andersen Denmark 1:57:45 +52:29
28 Berit Olesen Denmark 1:58:07 +52:51
29 Caroline Andreasen Denmark 2:33:34 +1:28:18
Camilla Bachhausen Denmark disqualified
Inger K Cederberg Denmark disqualified
Ulrika  Jorgensen Ornhagen Denmark disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org