International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC (also World Cup Event 7)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC (also World Cup Event 7)
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 18 September 2004

Men

44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance32:45
2Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation33:07+0:22
3Anders NordbergNorwayNorway33:12+0:27
4Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden33:14+0:29
5Johan NasmanSwedenSweden34:09+1:24
6Holger HottNorwayNorway34:16+1:31
7Jorgen OlssonSwedenSweden35:03+2:18
8Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:31+2:46
9Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland35:52+3:07
10Oystein KristiansenNorwayNorway35:58+3:13
11Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland36:06+3:21
12Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine36:23+3:38
13Leonid NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation36:30+3:45
14Damien RenardFranceFrance36:36+3:51
15Mats HaldinFinlandFinland36:45+4:00
16Edgaras VoverisLithuaniaLithuania37:00+4:15
17Grant BluettAustraliaAustralia37:05+4:20
18Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia37:10+4:25
19Marius MazulisLithuaniaLithuania37:13+4:28
20Yuriy OmelchenkoUkraineUkraine37:14+4:29
21Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly37:27+4:42
22Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:31+4:46
23Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia38:01+5:16
24David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia38:03+5:18
25Marian DavidikSlovakiaSlovakia38:19+5:34
25Carsten JorgensenDenmarkDenmark38:19+5:34
27Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania38:28+5:43
28Matthias GilgienSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:38+5:53
29Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium39:13+6:28
30Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmark39:31+6:46
31Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic40:04+7:19
32Maciej GrabowskiPolandPoland40:20+7:35
33Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly40:46+8:01
34Marek NommEstoniaEstonia40:53+8:08
35Vit PospisilSlovakiaCzech Republic40:54+8:09
36Remi GueorgiouFranceFrance41:06+8:21
37Lukas BartakSlovakiaSlovakia41:09+8:24
38Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain41:27+8:42
39Kristaps JaudzemsLatviaLatvia41:39+8:54
40Norbert HelmingerAustriaAustria42:10+9:25
41Troy De HaasAustraliaAustralia42:37+9:52
42Aleksander BernaciakPolandPoland42:50+10:05
43Tilo PompeGermanyGermany45:39+12:54
44Alessio TenaniItalyItaly49:42+16:57

Women

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Hanne StaffNorwayNorway33:03
2Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation33:14+0:11
3Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland33:30+0:27
4Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden33:45+0:42
5Minna KauppiFinlandFinland33:58+0:55
6Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:19+1:16
7Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:19+2:16
8Marika MikkolaFinlandFinland36:04+3:01
9Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain36:20+3:17
10Lina BackstromSwedenSweden37:20+4:17
11Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany37:27+4:24
12Kathi WidlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:08+5:05
13Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway38:09+5:06
14Monika DeptaGermanyGermany38:17+5:14
15Helene HausnerDenmarkDenmark38:52+5:49
16Anna GarinSpainSpain39:32+6:29
17Natasha KeyAustraliaAustralia39:42+6:39
18Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:00+6:57
19Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania40:01+6:58
20Nataliya PotopalskaUkraineUkraine40:15+7:12
21Vendula Haldin KlechovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic40:48+7:45
22Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:50+7:47
23Ieva SargautyteLithuaniaLithuania40:51+7:48
24Zuzana StehnovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:33+8:30
25Inga DambeLatviaLatvia41:35+8:32
26Iva NavratilovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:10+9:07
27Anke XylanderGermanyGermany42:44+9:41
28Rachel SmithNew ZealandNew Zealand42:45+9:42
29Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark42:48+9:45
30Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia42:58+9:55
31Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstonia43:22+10:19
32Yvonne FjordsideDenmarkDenmark43:37+10:34
33Olga BelozerovaRussian FederationRussian Federation43:40+10:37
34Natalia EfimovaRussian FederationRussian Federation44:03+11:00
35Gunda FischerGermanyGermany44:23+11:20
36Martina RakayovaSlovakiaSlovakia44:34+11:31
37Celine DodinFranceFrance45:34+12:31
38Danielle WinslowAustraliaAustralia45:52+12:49
39Anu Akerman AnnusEstoniaEstonia46:16+13:13
40Mariya SpasyukUkraineUkraine47:16+14:13
41Sandy HottCanadaCanada47:25+14:22
42Juliette SoulardFranceFrance48:27+15:24
43Viktoriya PlokhenkoUkraineUkraine48:57+15:54
44Marta FlorkowskaPolandPoland52:48+19:45
45Gunilla SvardSwedenSweden1:19:09+46:06

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org