International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC (also World Cup Event 6)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC (also World Cup Event 6)
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 16 September 2004

Men

43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Bjornar ValstadNorwayNorway1:45:25
2Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis SwedenSweden1:45:57+0:32
3Holger HottNorwayNorway1:47:00+1:35
4Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:47:48+2:23
5Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden1:48:31+3:06
6Mats HaldinFinlandFinland1:49:17+3:52
7Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland1:49:34+4:09
8Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:50:32+5:07
9Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway1:50:36+5:11
10Jani LakanenFinlandFinland1:51:43+6:18
11Troels NielsenDenmarkDenmark1:53:15+7:50
12Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia1:53:20+7:55
13Tom QuayleAustraliaAustralia1:53:39+8:14
14Allan MogensenDenmarkDenmark1:54:05+8:40
15Michal JedlickaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:54:45+9:20
15Marius MazulisLithuaniaLithuania1:54:45+9:20
17Stephen PalmerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:55:13+9:48
18Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:56:09+10:44
19Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:56:57+11:32
20Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:57:10+11:45
21Jan OlmEstoniaEstonia1:57:16+11:51
22Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain1:58:22+12:57
23Roman RyapolovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:59:43+14:18
24Radek NovotnyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:59:57+14:32
25Matthias GilgienSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:01:19+15:54
26Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:02:19+16:54
27Markus LangAustriaAustria2:03:52+18:27
28Kalle DalinSwedenSweden2:04:18+18:53
29Carsten JorgensenDenmarkDenmark2:05:42+20:17
30Leif BaderGermanyGermany2:05:43+20:18
31Jean Baptiste BourrinFranceFrance2:07:11+21:46
32Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium2:07:25+22:00
33Nicolas GirschFranceFrance2:07:36+22:11
34Ingo HorstGermanyGermany2:08:18+22:53
35Manuel NegrelloItalyItaly2:08:47+23:22
36Paulius KudriavcevasLithuaniaLithuania2:09:11+23:46
37Vit PospisilSlovakiaCzech Republic2:09:54+24:29
38Benoit PeyvelFranceFrance2:15:20+29:55
39Vidas ArmalisLithuaniaLithuania2:16:34+31:09
40Janis ZamovskisLatviaLatvia2:16:49+31:24
41Ivaylo PetrovBulgariaBulgaria2:34:43+49:18
Michal HoracekCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Martins SirmaisLatviaLatviadisqualified

Women

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardSwedenSweden1:22:25
2Hanne StaffNorwayNorway1:23:26+1:01
3Marika MikkolaFinlandFinland1:23:51+1:26
4Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:23:57+1:32
5Birgitte HusebyeNorwayNorway1:24:03+1:38
6Minna KauppiFinlandFinland1:24:17+1:52
7Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland1:24:22+1:57
8Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:24:25+2:00
9Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden1:25:01+2:36
10Gunilla SvardSwedenSweden1:26:58+4:33
11Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway1:27:32+5:07
12Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:27:36+5:11
13Monika DeptaGermanyGermany1:27:47+5:22
14Nataliya PotopalskaUkraineUkraine1:29:11+6:46
15Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:30:34+8:09
16Katalin OlahHungaryHungary1:31:07+8:42
17Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany1:31:26+9:01
18Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania1:31:31+9:06
19Anna GarinSpainSpain1:31:39+9:14
20Inga DambeLatviaLatvia1:32:57+10:32
21Martina RakayovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:35:04+12:39
22Andrea StrasserAustriaAustria1:35:34+13:09
23Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia1:37:05+14:40
24Hanny AllstonAustraliaAustralia1:37:07+14:42
25Alia SitdikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:37:15+14:50
26Zdenka StaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:37:18+14:53
27Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:37:37+15:12
28Juliette SoulardFranceFrance1:38:03+15:38
29Tina Olm-JunegardEstoniaEstonia1:39:13+16:48
30Yvonne FjordsideDenmarkDenmark1:41:31+19:06
31Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:41:38+19:13
32Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark1:41:56+19:31
33Liga ArnieceLatviaLatvia1:43:01+20:36
34Celine DodinFranceFrance1:43:28+21:03
35Ludmila GocevaBulgariaBulgaria1:45:26+23:01
36Renate FaunerItalyItaly1:46:24+23:59
37Jolanta RazaitieneLithuaniaLithuania1:47:01+24:36
38Zuzana StehnovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:47:09+24:44
39Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain1:48:07+25:42
40Alison O'NeilUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:51:31+29:06
41Gunda FischerGermanyGermany1:55:13+32:48
42Cherie RevellsCanadaCanada2:01:55+39:30
43Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria2:15:11+52:46
Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstoniadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org