International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC (also World Cup Event 5)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC (also World Cup Event 5)
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 15 September 2004

Men

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Niclas JonassonSwedenSweden13:06.5
2Hakan ErikssonSwedenSweden13:09.0+0:02.5
2Yuriy OmelchenkoUkraineUkraine13:09.0+0:02.5
4Johan NasmanSwedenSweden13:09.8+0:03.3
5Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance13:10.0+0:03.5
6Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway13:14.3+0:07.8
7Jorgen RostrupNorwayNorway13:23.8+0:17.3
8Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:30.6+0:24.1
9Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:34.2+0:27.7
10Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania13:34.5+0:28.0
11Anders NordbergNorwayNorway13:38.0+0:31.5
12Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark13:42.6+0:36.1
13Sergey DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation13:45.2+0:38.7
14Troy De HaasAustraliaAustralia13:46.2+0:39.7
15Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly13:53.6+0:47.1
16Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation13:57.3+0:50.8
17Marten B. BostromFinlandFinland13:57.8+0:51.3
18Grant BluettAustraliaAustralia13:58.5+0:52.0
19Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland14:04.4+0:57.9
20Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmark14:07.8+1:01.3
21Marian DavidikSlovakiaSlovakia14:07.9+1:01.4
22David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustralia14:09.5+1:03.0
23Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia14:12.5+1:06.0
24Ingo HorstGermanyGermany14:12.7+1:06.2
25Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly14:17.4+1:10.9
26Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:18.4+1:11.9
27Marek NommEstoniaEstonia14:18.8+1:12.3
28Lukas BartakSlovakiaSlovakia14:19.0+1:12.5
29Andreas MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:21.4+1:14.9
30Edgaras VoverisLithuaniaLithuania14:22.3+1:15.8
31Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:27.5+1:21.0
32Janis KruminsLatviaLatvia14:32.5+1:26.0
33Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:42.7+1:36.2
34Manuel NegrelloItalyItaly14:44.9+1:38.4
35Aleksander BernaciakPolandPoland14:59.0+1:52.5
36Axel FischerGermanyGermany14:59.9+1:53.4
37Vyacheslav MukhidinovUkraineNorway15:01.7+1:55.2
38Kristaps JaudzemsLatviaLatvia15:09.7+2:03.2
39Daisuke YamaguchiJapanJapan15:15.5+2:09.0
40Nick Duca CanadaCanada15:24.6+2:18.1
41Brian MayCanadaCanada15:38.3+2:31.8
42Antti HarjuFinlandFinland15:46.7+2:40.2
43Rob JessopNew ZealandNew Zealand16:23.9+3:17.4
44Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine16:33.9+3:27.4
Ivaylo PetrovBulgariaBulgariadisqualified

Women

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland12:32.2
2Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardSwedenSweden13:01.1+0:28.9
3Elisabeth IngvaldsenNorwayNorway13:19.5+0:47.3
4Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic13:21.0+0:48.8
5Anna MarsellSwedenSweden13:26.0+0:53.8
6Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden13:27.4+0:55.2
7Ieva SargautyteLithuaniaLithuania13:31.9+0:59.7
8Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway13:37.1+1:04.9
9Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:45.9+1:13.7
10Line HagmannNorwayNorway13:52.5+1:20.3
11Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania13:56.0+1:23.8
12Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania14:00.7+1:28.5
13Dainora AlsauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania14:06.1+1:33.9
14Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:07.1+1:34.9
15Satu TahvonenFinlandFinland14:08.4+1:36.2
16Kathi WidlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:22.5+1:50.3
17Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland14:24.9+1:52.7
18Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation14:26.9+1:54.7
19Anke XylanderGermanyGermany14:29.2+1:57.0
20Natasha KeyAustraliaAustralia14:29.7+1:57.5
21Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:31.9+1:59.7
22Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstonia14:33.5+2:01.3
23Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland14:35.5+2:03.3
24Olga BelozerovaRussian FederationRussian Federation14:36.9+2:04.7
25Anu Akerman AnnusEstoniaEstonia14:37.8+2:05.6
26Helene HausnerDenmarkDenmark14:49.9+2:17.7
26Marta SterbovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:49.9+2:17.7
28Andrea StrasserAustriaAustria15:03.0+2:30.8
29Hanny AllstonAustraliaAustralia15:07.5+2:35.3
30Sandy HottCanadaCanada15:08.2+2:36.0
31Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia15:10.5+2:38.3
32Natalia EfimovaRussian FederationRussian Federation15:12.0+2:39.8
33Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria15:25.9+2:53.7
34Nataliya PotopalskaUkraineUkraine15:26.2+2:54.0
35Yvonne FjordsideDenmarkDenmark15:38.2+3:06.0
36Allison JonesAustraliaAustralia15:55.7+3:23.5
37Zuzana MacuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:59.1+3:26.9
38Viktoriya PlokhenkoUkraineUkraine16:03.8+3:31.6
39Meike JaegerGermanyGermany16:08.7+3:36.5
40Sakiko MiyauchiJapanJapan16:17.6+3:45.4
41Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly16:21.8+3:49.6
42Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:33.0+4:00.8
43Ludmila GocevaBulgariaBulgaria16:40.8+4:08.6
44Marta FlorkowskaPolandPoland16:49.7+4:17.5
Paula HaapakoskiFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org