International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 15 September 2004

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine12:01.0
2Antti HarjuFinlandFinland12:01.3+0:00.3
3Sergey DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation12:10.8+0:09.8
4Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland12:12.7+0:11.7
5Hakan ErikssonSwedenSweden12:19.4+0:18.4
6Anders NordbergNorwayNorway12:37.3+0:36.3
7Lukas BartakSlovakiaSlovakia12:44.8+0:43.8
8Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:00.9+0:59.9
9Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly13:02.2+1:01.2
10Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmark13:03.1+1:02.1
11Axel FischerGermanyGermany13:07.0+1:06.0
12Ivaylo PetrovBulgariaBulgaria13:12.6+1:11.6
13Kristaps JaudzemsLatviaLatvia13:20.9+1:19.9
14Brian MayCanadaCanada13:24.2+1:23.2
15David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustralia13:25.6+1:24.6
16Marco PovoaPortugalPortugal13:31.3+1:30.3
17Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic13:33.4+1:32.4
18Jan GilotBelgiumBelgium13:40.7+1:39.7
19Andreas KraasEstoniaEstonia13:43.0+1:42.0
20Yoshinori TakahashiJapanJapan13:47.9+1:46.9
21Wojciech DwojakPolandPoland14:00.2+1:59.2
22Paulius KudriavcevasLithuaniaLithuania14:02.0+2:01.0
23Michael SmithCanadaCanada14:03.0+2:02.0
24Damien RenardFranceFrance14:24.8+2:23.8
25Michal GlowackiNew ZealandNew Zealand14:27.0+2:26.0
26Dejan AvramovicSerbiaSerbia14:35.6+2:34.6
27Neil DobbsIrelandIreland14:44.0+2:43.0
28Stephan SeebockAustriaAustria15:27.6+3:26.6
29Lluis Ferrer FerrerSpainSpain16:09.7+4:08.7
30Colin DutkiewiczSouth AfricaGreat Britain17:15.6+5:14.6
31Alexey MarchenkoIsraelIsrael17:25.2+5:24.2
32Damir MiljkovicCroatiaCroatia17:53.8+5:52.8
33Zhiming CaoChinaChina22:02.1+10:01.1
34Tibor MolnarHungaryHungary25:13.4+13:12.4
35Shih-Wen LoChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei38:59.8+26:58.8

Women

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland11:07.2
2Anna MarsellSwedenSweden11:31.4+0:24.2
3Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland11:54.8+0:47.6
4Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic11:59.8+0:52.6
5Nataliya PotopalskaUkraineUkraine12:07.3+1:00.1
6Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania12:12.0+1:04.8
7Satu TahvonenFinlandFinland12:24.2+1:17.0
8Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain12:25.9+1:18.7
9Olga BelozerovaRussian FederationRussian Federation12:27.3+1:20.1
10Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstonia12:53.9+1:46.7
11Sakiko MiyauchiJapanJapan13:10.3+2:03.1
12Line HagmannNorwayNorway13:14.0+2:06.8
13Sandy HottCanadaCanada13:30.7+2:23.5
14Allison JonesAustraliaAustralia13:45.9+2:38.7
15Ludmila GocevaBulgariaBulgaria13:50.8+2:43.6
16Kristina RobertoPortugalPortugal14:15.9+3:08.7
17Encarna MaturanaSpainSpain14:22.1+3:14.9
18Aline HermansBelgiumBelgium15:00.5+3:53.3
19Pavlina BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States15:02.9+3:55.7
20Inga DambeLatviaLatvia15:14.6+4:07.4
21Elisa DresenGermanyGermany15:49.9+4:42.7
22Yanyan LiaoChinaChina17:02.6+5:55.4
23Maureen Lo OlssonHong KongHong Kong17:18.7+6:11.5
24Lieke Van OpstalNetherlandsNetherlands20:16.8+9:09.6
Violet LintonIrelandIrelanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World