International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 12 September 2004

Men

33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Kalle DalinSwedenSweden1:01:13
2Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia1:01:40+0:27
3Jani LakanenFinlandFinland1:01:47+0:34
4Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway1:02:19+1:06
5Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:03:26+2:13
6Michal JedlickaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:03:30+2:17
7Allan MogensenDenmarkDenmark1:04:37+3:24
8Nicolas GirschFranceFrance1:05:17+4:04
9Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:06:35+5:22
10Vit PospisilSlovakiaCzech Republic1:06:57+5:44
11Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:06:58+5:45
12Vidas ArmalisLithuaniaLithuania1:08:13+7:00
13Manuel NegrelloItalyItaly1:08:19+7:06
14Markus LangAustriaAustria1:09:32+8:19
15Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium1:09:56+8:43
16Tilo PompeGermanyGermany1:10:56+9:43
17Milko SakarovBulgariaBulgaria1:12:36+11:23
18Eric MorrisAustraliaAustralia1:12:49+11:36
19Peter VonyoHungaryHungary1:12:55+11:42
20Michael SmithCanadaCanada1:14:16+13:03
21Vitaliy GavrylenkoUkraineUkraine1:14:40+13:27
22Maciej GrabowskiPolandPoland1:16:39+15:26
23Mikell PlattUnited StatesUnited States1:18:52+17:39
24Marco PovoaPortugalPortugal1:19:54+18:41
25Lluis Ferrer FerrerSpainSpain1:20:44+19:31
26Daniel GriffIsraelIsrael1:20:53+19:40
27Dragisa BauerSerbiaSerbia1:23:05+21:52
28Daisuke YamaguchiJapanJapan1:24:39+23:26
29Petar DelicCroatiaCroatia1:27:15+26:02
30Mark HeikoopNetherlandsNetherlands1:56:39+55:26
31Baoliang ZhangChinaChina2:01:48+1:00:35
Neil DobbsIrelandIrelanddisqualified
Jung-Chung WuChinese TaipeiChinese Taipeidisqualified

Women

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardSwedenSweden45:23
2Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation47:46+2:23
3Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway48:45+3:22
4Nataliya PotopalskaUkraineUkraine48:48+3:25
5Minna KauppiFinlandFinland48:52+3:29
6Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic49:34+4:11
7Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia50:33+5:10
8Juliette SoulardFranceFrance50:51+5:28
9Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain51:09+5:46
10Katalin OlahHungaryHungary52:34+7:11
11Liga ArnieceLatviaLatvia52:57+7:34
12Martina RakayovaSlovakiaSlovakia53:44+8:21
13Yvonne FjordsideDenmarkDenmark53:54+8:31
14Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain53:55+8:32
15Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania54:13+8:50
16Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania55:20+9:57
17Kristina RobertoPortugalPortugal56:09+10:46
18Meike JaegerGermanyGermany58:30+13:07
19Yoko BambaJapanJapan1:00:41+15:18
20Erin NielsenUnited StatesUnited States1:01:02+15:39
21Rachel SmithNew ZealandNew Zealand1:02:19+16:56
22Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia1:02:22+16:59
23Yanxia QinChinaChina2:10:22+1:24:59
Franziska WollebSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org