International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Open Romanian National Championship

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Open Romanian National Championship
Organiser: Romania
Date: 3 September 2004

Moldova, Republic of

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Sergiu GurduzaMen (19)1:05:58+11:56

Moldova, Republic of

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Sergiu LupuMen (19)1:11:54+17:52

Moldova, Republic of

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Iuri NifontievMen (19)1:18:03+24:01

Moldova, Republic of

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Iaroslav AndreevMen (19)2:02:05+1:08:03

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Tamas BogyaMen (19)54:02

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Petru StupuMen (19)58:09+4:07

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Ionut Daniel DurauMen (19)59:45+5:43

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Adrian BostanMen (19)1:00:02+6:00

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Sandor FeyMen (19)1:01:56+7:54

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Radu UrdeaMen (19)1:02:34+8:32

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Ionut MuscoiuMen (19)1:07:24+13:22

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Mircea MaiorescuMen (19)1:11:06+17:04

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Liviu DanilaMen (19)1:11:38+17:36

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Zoltan SzepMen (19)1:14:18+20:16

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Carol RaczMen (19)1:28:25+34:23

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Istvan SzantoMen (19)1:30:07+36:05

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Marcel CristeaMen (19)disqualified

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Sorin ChiuzbaianMen (19)disqualified

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Irina MaiorescuWomen (11)42:37

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Veronica MinoiuWomen (11)44:00+1:23

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Larisa CohutWomen (11)53:25+10:48

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Melinda NagyWomen (11)53:54+11:17

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Diana SerbanWomen (11)1:07:08+24:31

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Adela RaczWomen (11)1:07:44+25:07

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Sabina PetrisorWomen (11)1:10:28+27:51

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Marinela PiringiuWomen (11)1:10:51+28:14

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Anca StupuWomen (11)1:13:14+30:37

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Iuliana RusescuWomen (11)1:15:24+32:47

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Maria TuncuWomen (11)1:16:36+33:59

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Yuriy GorbunovMen (19)1:11:59+17:57

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org