International Orienteering Federation

Official results for KOM (Kurzstrecken OL-Meisterschaft)

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: KOM (Kurzstrecken OL-Meisterschaft)
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 15 August 2004

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Matthias MerzMen (39)34:57

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Felix BentzMen (39)35:16+0:19

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Urs MullerMen (39)35:16+0:19

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Christian OttMen (39)35:17+0:20

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Marc LauensteinMen (39)35:32+0:35

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6David SchneiderMen (39)35:35+0:38

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Baptiste RollierMen (39)36:04+1:07

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Daniel HubmannMen (39)36:16+1:19

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Benno SchulerMen (39)37:31+2:34

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Dominik KochMen (39)37:35+2:38

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Christoph SchilterMen (39)37:41+2:44

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Beat ZimmermannMen (39)37:48+2:51

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Thomas HodelMen (39)38:15+3:18

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Andreas MullerMen (39)38:24+3:27

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Matthias LeonhardtMen (39)38:40+3:43

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Stefan ZinggMen (39)39:06+4:09

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Urs WidlerMen (39)39:39+4:42

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Hubert KlauserMen (39)40:09+5:12

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Dan UebersaxMen (39)40:14+5:17

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Jost HammerMen (39)40:15+5:18

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Beat BergerMen (39)41:05+6:08

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Dominik HumbelMen (39)41:11+6:14

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Thomas EyerMen (39)41:13+6:16

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Peter HaldiMen (39)41:14+6:17

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Beat OkleMen (39)41:16+6:19

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Jurg SchallerMen (39)41:23+6:26

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Michael OswaldMen (39)41:29+6:32

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Thomas HaneMen (39)41:57+7:00

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Laurent BaumgartnerMen (39)42:32+7:35

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Martin WidlerMen (39)42:50+7:53

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Stefan ZwickyMen (39)43:01+8:04

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Patrick DenzlerMen (39)43:16+8:19

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Simon SegerMen (39)43:32+8:35

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Raymond BeutlerMen (39)44:05+9:08

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Thomas HuberMen (39)44:58+10:01

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Achilles HumbelMen (39)45:12+10:15

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Michael ReinhartMen (39)disqualified

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Lukas EbneterMen (39)disqualified

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Stefano MaddalenaMen (39)disqualified

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Sara GemperleWomen (16)38:34

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Franziska WollebWomen (16)38:50+0:16

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Annemarie SieberWomen (16)39:19+0:45

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Lea MullerWomen (16)39:22+0:48

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Brigitte WolfWomen (16)39:36+1:02

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Brigitte Gruniger HuberWomen (16)40:05+1:31

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Lea WegmuellerWomen (16)40:12+1:38

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Sabrina MeisterWomen (16)40:33+1:59

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Angela WildWomen (16)41:13+2:39

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Livia SchochWomen (16)41:53+3:19

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Valerie SuterWomen (16)42:03+3:29

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Karin WegmullerWomen (16)43:38+5:04

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Susanne BaumgartnerWomen (16)44:44+6:10

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Daniela WehrliWomen (16)45:47+7:13

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Susanne WydenkellerWomen (16)46:06+7:32

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Christine FriedrichWomen (16)46:29+7:55

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport