International Orienteering Federation

Official results for KOM (Kurzstrecken OL-Meisterschaft)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: KOM (Kurzstrecken OL-Meisterschaft)
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 15 August 2004

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:57
2Felix BentzSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:16+0:19
2Urs MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:16+0:19
4Christian OttSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:17+0:20
5Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:32+0:35
6David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:35+0:38
7Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:04+1:07
8Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:16+1:19
9Benno SchulerSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:31+2:34
10Dominik KochSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:35+2:38
11Christoph SchilterSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:41+2:44
12Beat ZimmermannSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:48+2:51
13Thomas HodelSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:15+3:18
14Andreas MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:24+3:27
15Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:40+3:43
16Stefan ZinggSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:06+4:09
17Urs WidlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:39+4:42
18Hubert KlauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:09+5:12
19Dan UebersaxSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:14+5:17
20Jost HammerSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:15+5:18
21Beat BergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:05+6:08
22Dominik HumbelSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:11+6:14
23Thomas EyerSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:13+6:16
24Peter HaldiSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:14+6:17
25Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:16+6:19
26Jurg SchallerSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:23+6:26
27Michael OswaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:29+6:32
28Thomas HaneSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:57+7:00
29Laurent BaumgartnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:32+7:35
30Martin WidlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:50+7:53
31Stefan ZwickySwitzerlandSwitzerland43:01+8:04
32Patrick DenzlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:16+8:19
33Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:32+8:35
34Raymond BeutlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:05+9:08
35Thomas HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:58+10:01
36Achilles HumbelSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:12+10:15
Lukas EbneterSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Stefano MaddalenaSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Michael ReinhartSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Women

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:34
2Franziska WollebSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:50+0:16
3Annemarie SieberSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:19+0:45
4Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:22+0:48
5Brigitte WolfSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:36+1:02
6Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:05+1:31
7Lea WegmuellerSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:12+1:38
8Sabrina MeisterSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:33+1:59
9Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:13+2:39
10Livia SchochSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:53+3:19
11Valerie SuterSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:03+3:29
12Karin WegmullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:38+5:04
13Susanne BaumgartnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:44+6:10
14Daniela WehrliSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:47+7:13
15Susanne WydenkellerSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:06+7:32
16Christine FriedrichSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:29+7:55

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport