International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Balta Cup

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Balta Cup
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 14 August 2004

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Marek NommMen (25)1:12:54

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Andreas KraasMen (25)1:21:01+8:07

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Mati TiitMen (25)1:23:09+10:15

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Guntars SmitinsMen (25)1:16:11+3:17

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Oskars ZernisMen (25)1:17:50+4:56

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Kaspars KarklinsMen (25)1:19:42+6:48

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Girts LininsMen (25)1:23:42+10:48

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Jevgenijs SprogisMen (25)1:25:31+12:37

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Ugis VoicescuksMen (25)1:25:50+12:56

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Artis LocmelisMen (25)1:27:58+15:04

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Janis MelbardisMen (25)1:28:14+15:20

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Agris OzolsMen (25)1:29:33+16:39

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Gints MisinsMen (25)1:29:42+16:48

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Girts MamisMen (25)1:30:12+17:18

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Gatis BerkisMen (25)1:31:31+18:37

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Ivars ValtassMen (25)1:32:04+19:10

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Edgars PeilansMen (25)1:32:19+19:25

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Janis ButansMen (25)1:33:26+20:32

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Janis NaglisMen (25)1:37:42+24:48

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Janis KruminsMen (25)1:39:27+26:33

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Juris KnetsMen (25)1:47:40+34:46

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Peteris ApinisMen (25)1:56:57+44:03

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Girts OzolsMen (25)2:01:39+48:45

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Marts KalninsMen (25)2:04:32+51:38

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Aigars LeibomsMen (25)disqualified

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Inga DambeWomen (15)52:05

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Aija SkrastinaWomen (15)55:10+3:05

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Marite KnetaWomen (15)1:02:21+10:16

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Ieva AnsabergaWomen (15)1:02:36+10:31

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Liga ArnieceWomen (15)1:04:02+11:57

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Zanda AbzaloneWomen (15)1:06:10+14:05

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Linda KatlapaWomen (15)1:07:27+15:22

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Ieva VegereWomen (15)1:08:39+16:34

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Agita KlempereWomen (15)1:09:36+17:31

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Linda KruminaWomen (15)1:11:58+19:53

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Baiba OzolaWomen (15)1:12:21+20:16

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Gunta LebedokaWomen (15)1:12:43+20:38

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Inese KaukeWomen (15)1:13:55+21:50

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Signe DambeWomen (15)1:14:00+21:55

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Liga ApineWomen (15)1:27:52+35:47

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org