International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Danish Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Danish Championships
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 14 August 2004

Men

62 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Christian Nielsen Denmark 41:30
2 Troels Nielsen Denmark 41:33 +0:03
3 Rene Rokkjaer Denmark 41:35 +0:05
4 Nicolai Nielsen Denmark 41:38 +0:08
5 Vyacheslav Mukhidinov Ukraine 42:38 +1:08
6 Jens Knud Maarup Denmark 42:59 +1:29
7 Mikkel Lund Denmark 43:14 +1:44
8 Morten Fenger Gron Denmark 43:49 +2:19
9 Rune Monrad Denmark 44:20 +2:50
10 Evgeniy Kandybey Ukraine 44:28 +2:58
11 Thomas Jensen Denmark 44:46 +3:16
12 Michael Sorensen Denmark 44:47 +3:17
13 Carsten Jorgensen Denmark 45:20 +3:50
14 Rune Olsen Denmark 45:42 +4:12
15 Jacob Gronnegaard Denmark 45:45 +4:15
16 Flemming Jorgensen Denmark 46:39 +5:09
17 Michael Sommer Denmark 47:30 +6:00
18 Henrik  Jorgensen Leth Denmark 47:36 +6:06
19 Jesper David Jensen Denmark 47:40 +6:10
20 Anders Bostrup Denmark 47:41 +6:11
21 Tore Linde Denmark 48:18 +6:48
22 Kenneth Buch Denmark 48:56 +7:26
23 Jesper Jensen Denmark 49:01 +7:31
24 Thomas Skouenborg Denmark 49:11 +7:41
25 Jacob Jensen Denmark 49:28 +7:58
26 Peter Horstmann Denmark 49:46 +8:16
27 Claus  Bloch Hallingdal  Denmark 50:05 +8:35
28 Rasmus Nielsen Denmark 50:12 +8:42
29 Martin Hansen Denmark 50:30 +9:00
30 Emil  Thorsen Bovien Denmark 51:05 +9:35
31 Johan Fegar Denmark 51:09 +9:39
32 Jesper Damgaard Denmark 51:20 +9:50
33 Claus Bobach Denmark 51:40 +10:10
34 Soren Olsen Denmark 51:45 +10:15
35 Johan Aagaard Denmark 51:48 +10:18
36 Ulrik Lassen Denmark 52:07 +10:37
37 Johan Maclassen Denmark 53:33 +12:03
37 Anders Sondergaard Denmark 53:33 +12:03
39 Lars Lindstrom Denmark 55:27 +13:57
40 Soren Skovrider Denmark 55:39 +14:09
41 Rasmus Oscar Denmark 56:09 +14:39
42 Henrik Andersen Denmark 57:59 +16:29
43 Rune Klausen Denmark 59:03 +17:33
44 Bjorn Axelsen Denmark 59:28 +17:58
45 Jakob Physant Denmark 1:01:01 +19:31
46 Troels Christiansen Denmark 1:01:44 +20:14
47 Erling Thisted Denmark 1:04:39 +23:09
48 Martin Andersson Sweden 1:04:50 +23:20
49 Henrik Hinge Denmark 1:06:38 +25:08
50 Johan  Jacobsen Holkman  Denmark 1:06:41 +25:11
51 Bjarke Refslund Denmark 1:06:49 +25:19
52 Kenneth Thomsen Denmark 1:08:30 +27:00
Roland Dumong Denmark disqualified
Torbjorn Gasbjerg Denmark disqualified
Rune Jensen Denmark disqualified
Mikael Johansen Denmark disqualified
Sune Jorgensen Denmark disqualified
Palle Korsbaek Denmark disqualified
Patrick MacGrail Denmark disqualified
Mads Mikklesen Denmark disqualified
Mads Mikklesen Denmark disqualified
Lars Rasmussen Denmark disqualified

Women

34 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Yvonne Fjordside Denmark 43:13
2 Helene Hausner Denmark 43:43 +0:30
3 Anna-Karin Bondesson Sweden 45:08 +1:55
4 Signe Soes Denmark 48:57 +5:44
5 Nina Hoffmann Denmark 49:00 +5:47
6 Olena Zabrodska Ukraine 52:30 +9:17
7 Gry Johannsen Denmark 52:31 +9:18
8 Rikke Nygaard Denmark 52:54 +9:41
9 Henriette F. Andersen Denmark 54:51 +11:38
10 Anna Bobach Denmark 55:45 +12:32
11 Randi Scheel Denmark 56:28 +13:15
12 Jurate Rukaite Lithuania 56:33 +13:20
13 Marie Filtenborg Denmark 57:16 +14:03
14 Helle Bobach Denmark 59:03 +15:50
15 Helle  Clausen Holm Denmark 1:01:49 +18:36
16 Rie  McGrail Stenhoj Baun  Denmark 1:02:56 +19:43
17 Henriette  Jorgensen Denmark 1:04:32 +21:19
18 Katrine Olesen Denmark 1:06:27 +23:14
19 Pernille Brunstedt Denmark 1:06:49 +23:36
20 Marianne Bachhausen Denmark 1:08:15 +25:02
Katja Andersen Vogel Denmark disqualified
Diana Andersen Denmark disqualified
Irene Andersen Denmark disqualified
Camilla Bachhausen Denmark disqualified
Karen Bendixen Denmark disqualified
Henriette Broman Denmark disqualified
Sannie Jacobsen Denmark disqualified
Rikke Kofoed Denmark disqualified
Karina Lorentzen Denmark disqualified
Tina Mikkelsen Denmark disqualified
Mette  Nielsen Moller  Denmark disqualified
Trine Nielsen Denmark disqualified
Anne Plenge Ronsov Jensen Denmark disqualified
Anette Rost Denmark disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org