International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Danish Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Danish Championships
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 14 August 2004

Men

62 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmark41:30
2Troels NielsenDenmarkDenmark41:33+0:03
3Rene RokkjaerDenmarkDenmark41:35+0:05
4Nicolai NielsenDenmarkDenmark41:38+0:08
5Vyacheslav MukhidinovUkraineUkraine42:38+1:08
6Jens Knud MaarupDenmarkDenmark42:59+1:29
7Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark43:14+1:44
8Morten Fenger GronDenmarkDenmark43:49+2:19
9Rune MonradDenmarkDenmark44:20+2:50
10Evgeniy KandybeyUkraineUkraine44:28+2:58
11Thomas JensenDenmarkDenmark44:46+3:16
12Michael SorensenDenmarkDenmark44:47+3:17
13Carsten JorgensenDenmarkDenmark45:20+3:50
14Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark45:42+4:12
15Jacob GronnegaardDenmarkDenmark45:45+4:15
16Flemming JorgensenDenmarkDenmark46:39+5:09
17Michael SommerDenmarkDenmark47:30+6:00
18Henrik  Jorgensen LethDenmarkDenmark47:36+6:06
19Jesper David JensenDenmarkDenmark47:40+6:10
20Anders BostrupDenmarkDenmark47:41+6:11
21Tore LindeDenmarkDenmark48:18+6:48
22Kenneth BuchDenmarkDenmark48:56+7:26
23Jesper JensenDenmarkDenmark49:01+7:31
24Thomas SkouenborgDenmarkDenmark49:11+7:41
25Jacob JensenDenmarkDenmark49:28+7:58
26Peter HorstmannDenmarkDenmark49:46+8:16
27Claus  Bloch Hallingdal DenmarkDenmark50:05+8:35
28Rasmus NielsenDenmarkDenmark50:12+8:42
29Martin HansenDenmarkDenmark50:30+9:00
30Emil  Thorsen BovienDenmarkDenmark51:05+9:35
31Johan FegarDenmarkDenmark51:09+9:39
32Jesper DamgaardDenmarkDenmark51:20+9:50
33Claus BobachDenmarkDenmark51:40+10:10
34Soren OlsenDenmarkDenmark51:45+10:15
35Johan AagaardDenmarkDenmark51:48+10:18
36Ulrik LassenDenmarkDenmark52:07+10:37
37Johan MaclassenDenmarkDenmark53:33+12:03
37Anders SondergaardDenmarkDenmark53:33+12:03
39Lars LindstromDenmarkDenmark55:27+13:57
40Soren SkovriderDenmarkDenmark55:39+14:09
41Rasmus OscarDenmarkDenmark56:09+14:39
42Henrik AndersenDenmarkDenmark57:59+16:29
43Rune KlausenDenmarkDenmark59:03+17:33
44Bjorn AxelsenDenmarkDenmark59:28+17:58
45Jakob PhysantDenmarkDenmark1:01:01+19:31
46Troels ChristiansenDenmarkDenmark1:01:44+20:14
47Erling ThistedDenmarkDenmark1:04:39+23:09
48Martin AnderssonSwedenSweden1:04:50+23:20
49Henrik HingeDenmarkDenmark1:06:38+25:08
50Johan  Jacobsen Holkman DenmarkDenmark1:06:41+25:11
51Bjarke RefslundDenmarkDenmark1:06:49+25:19
52Kenneth ThomsenDenmarkDenmark1:08:30+27:00
Roland DumongDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Torbjorn GasbjergDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Rune JensenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Mikael JohansenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Sune JorgensenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Palle KorsbaekDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Patrick MacGrailDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Mads MikklesenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Mads MikklesenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Lars RasmussenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org