International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Cerkno Cup 2004

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Cerkno Cup 2004
Organiser: Slovenia
Date: 7 August 2004

Men

40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Martin JanataCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:14:30
2Christian GigonAustriaAustria1:15:49+1:19
3Jan PolasekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:16:33+2:03
4Tomas UdrzalCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:19:01+4:31
5Zbynek SterbaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:19:37+5:07
6Ralph KornerGermanyGermany1:20:57+6:27
7Jiri MrazekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:22:27+7:57
8Osvald KozakCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:25:30+11:00
9Miroslav KovarCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:27:57+13:27
10Pierpaolo CoronaItalyItaly1:29:15+14:45
11Daniel LebarSloveniaSlovenia1:31:51+17:21
12Gregor AnderluhSloveniaSlovenia1:32:39+18:09
13Tomas VitekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:32:42+18:12
14Jakub HajCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:33:34+19:04
15Rune NygaardNorwayNorway1:34:41+20:11
16Daniel GriffIsraelIsrael1:36:29+21:59
17Lino LegacCroatiaCroatia1:37:23+22:53
18Massimo BianchiItalyItaly1:37:47+23:17
19Michele CaraglioItalyItaly1:37:56+23:26
20Dario BertoliniItalyItaly1:38:22+23:52
21Rudi MairItalyItaly1:42:02+27:32
22Philipp HaiderAustriaAustria1:43:16+28:46
23Radek SedlakCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:44:07+29:37
24Herwig AllwingerAustriaAustria1:47:51+33:21
25Stefan SeifriedAustriaAustria1:48:05+33:35
26Michael WarltersAustraliaAustralia1:49:25+34:55
27Michele FrancoItalyItaly1:50:07+35:37
28Miro SalamunSloveniaSlovenia1:50:58+36:28
29Davor CapetaCroatiaCroatia1:52:07+37:37
30Jan KocbachNorwayNorway1:52:19+37:49
31Tomas KrajcaCzech RepublicAustralia1:53:07+38:37
32Tamir AlonIsraelIsrael1:58:47+44:17
33Alberto SimonatoItalyItaly2:03:28+48:58
34Drago PeterneljSloveniaSlovenia2:23:19+1:08:49
Karl BelzikAustriaAustriadisqualified
Giuseppe BezziItalyItalydisqualified
Carlo CristellonItalyItalydisqualified
Jan KalendaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Denis MullerGermanyGermanydisqualified
Edi OcvirkCroatiaCroatiadisqualified

Women

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Michaela OmovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:12:40
2Marika DobkeGermanyGermany1:18:47+6:07
3Hana TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:19:14+6:34
4Helen MartinsenNorwayNorway1:21:55+9:15
5Anezka JahnovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:22:41+10:01
6Christiane TrosseGermanyGermany1:25:15+12:35
7Lucie WaldovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:27:17+14:37
8Silvia BertazzoItalyItaly1:33:38+20:58
9Jana KuncovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:35:43+23:03
10Ana  Borstnik Pribakovic SloveniaSlovenia1:37:07+24:27
11Tunde AllwingerRomaniaRomania1:39:19+26:39
12Pavla FukatkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:42:45+30:05
13Federica SancinItalyItaly1:51:14+38:34
14Federica AneddaItalyItaly2:18:28+1:05:48
Andreja AnzurSloveniaSloveniadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org