International Orienteering Federation

Official results for O-ringen Super Elite

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: O-ringen Super Elite
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 20 July 2004

Men

38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation58:30
2Mats HaldinFinlandFinland1:02:47+4:17
3Erik AxelssonSwedenSweden1:03:06+4:36
4Peter HemmyrSwedenSweden1:03:29+4:59
5David AnderssonSwedenSweden1:04:16+5:46
6Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:04:20+5:50
7Toni LouhisolaFinlandFinland1:04:44+6:14
7Peter ObergSwedenSweden1:04:44+6:14
9Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlands1:04:51+6:21
10Fredrik LowegrenSwedenSweden1:05:27+6:57
11Jonas PilbladSwedenSweden1:05:33+7:03
12Erik AnderssonSwedenSweden1:05:50+7:20
13Oskar MalmbergSwedenSweden1:06:35+8:05
14Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland1:07:22+8:52
15Jonne LakanenFinlandFinland1:07:25+8:55
16Grant BluettAustraliaAustralia1:07:30+9:00
17Rene RokkjaerDenmarkDenmark1:07:31+9:01
18Matthias GilgienSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:07:44+9:14
19Hakan PeterssonSwedenSweden1:07:54+9:24
20Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:07:57+9:27
21Ivar HaugenNorwayNorway1:08:31+10:01
22Tobias NobornSwedenSweden1:08:32+10:02
23Johan HakanssonSwedenSweden1:08:40+10:10
24Sergey DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:08:41+10:11
25Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia1:08:49+10:19
26David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia1:09:18+10:48
27Thomas AspSwedenSweden1:09:28+10:58
28Per ObergSwedenSweden1:09:32+11:02
29Petri NoponenFinlandFinland1:11:35+13:05
30Mikael OlofssonSwedenSweden1:11:36+13:06
31Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden1:11:57+13:27
32Robert WallstenSwedenSweden1:12:02+13:32
33Johan NordlundSwedenSweden1:13:11+14:41
34Jan TroengSwedenSweden1:16:31+18:01
35David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustralia1:17:01+18:31
36Claus  Bloch Hallingdal DenmarkDenmark1:18:57+20:27
Troy De HaasAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Women

40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden52:39
2Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:52+0:13
3Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardSwedenSweden56:40+4:01
4Jenny ErikssonSwedenSweden57:37+4:58
5Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden57:39+5:00
6Hanna PalmSwedenSweden58:25+5:46
7Camilla BerglundSwedenSweden58:35+5:56
8Lena EliassonSwedenSweden58:52+6:13
9Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland59:27+6:48
10Lina BackstromSwedenSweden59:48+7:09
11Linda AntonsenNorwayNorway1:00:18+7:39
12Emma JohanssonSwedenSweden1:00:26+7:47
13Katarina SmithCanadaCanada1:00:33+7:54
14Asa LindkvistSwedenSweden1:00:43+8:04
15Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:01:20+8:41
16Ida Wikstrom HolmgrenSwedenSweden1:01:26+8:47
17Sofia ForsgrenSwedenSweden1:01:43+9:04
17Tone WigemyrNorwayNorway1:01:43+9:04
19Elisabeth HanssonSwedenSweden1:01:55+9:16
20Malin SandSwedenSweden1:01:57+9:18
21Marianne RiddervoldNorwayNorway1:02:07+9:28
22Jenny BorgstromSwedenSweden1:02:13+9:34
23Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:02:34+9:55
24Emma DahlstedtSwedenSweden1:02:41+10:02
25Asa HellquistSwedenSweden1:03:15+10:36
26Ieva SargautyteLithuaniaLithuania1:03:35+10:56
27Elin DahlstedtSwedenSweden1:03:53+11:14
28Ingrid BronebakkNorwayNorway1:04:32+11:53
29Katja PeltolaFinlandFinland1:04:42+12:03
30Martina FritschySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:04:50+12:11
31Birte RiddervoldNorwayNorway1:04:57+12:18
32Ingunn FristadNorwayNorway1:06:21+13:42
33Caroline JonssonSwedenSweden1:06:34+13:55
34Anna LampinenSwedenSweden1:06:49+14:10
35Jo StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:06:58+14:19
36Maria BergkvistSwedenSweden1:07:56+15:17
37Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:08:49+16:10
38Louise GoethforsSwedenSweden1:09:56+17:17
39Salla FageruddFinlandFinland1:14:35+21:56
40Allison JonesAustraliaAustralia1:27:15+34:36

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org