International Orienteering Federation

Official results for O-ringen Elite

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: O-ringen Elite
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 20 July 2004

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
59Susanne CasanovaWomen (87)1:16:14+19:02

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
68Norbert HelmingerMen (96)1:33:49+21:18

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
86Martin PongratzMen (96)1:53:27+40:56

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Markus LangMen (96)disqualified

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Thomas HudaxMen (96)disqualified

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Gernot KerschbaumerMen (96)disqualified

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Lucie RothauerWomen (87)1:00:31+3:19

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
84Kiril NikolovMen (96)1:50:24+37:53

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
87Teodor  Dimitrov Todorov Men (96)1:57:56+45:25

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Christian NielsenMen (96)1:20:35+8:04

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Maret VaherWomen (87)1:10:21+13:09

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
80Viivi-Anne SootsWomen (87)1:24:07+26:55

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Ilkka LeppavuoriMen (96)1:15:51+3:20

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
55Antti RyynanenMen (96)1:28:39+16:08

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
60Perttu MaekelaeMen (96)1:30:28+17:57

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
70Jukka OikarinenMen (96)1:35:18+22:47

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
81Tuomas MattilaMen (96)1:46:16+33:45

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Marttiina JoensuuWomen (87)1:01:15+4:03

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Kaisa LanttoWomen (87)1:02:21+5:09

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Anni KulmalaWomen (87)1:11:28+14:16

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Katrin RengerWomen (87)1:12:30+15:18

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
78Katja BumannWomen (87)1:22:24+25:12

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Bettina SchlaefkeWomen (87)disqualified

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
71Daniel GriffMen (96)1:35:29+22:58

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
86Heike  Torggler GrassiWomen (87)1:34:02+36:50

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
74Hiromi IwayaWomen (87)1:19:36+22:24

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Janis ZamovskisMen (96)1:27:09+14:38

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
81Marite PundureWomen (87)1:25:21+28:09

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Liutauras BileviciusMen (96)1:25:21+12:50

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Indre ValaiteWomen (87)1:03:59+6:47

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
76Diana VosyliuteWomen (87)1:20:16+23:04

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Michael SmithsonMen (96)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Jon PedersenMen (96)1:15:50+3:19

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Sigve VagsnesMen (96)1:16:07+3:36

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Oyvind StoksethMen (96)1:21:05+8:34

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Vidar SolbergMen (96)1:22:20+9:49

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Asgeir MjosundMen (96)1:22:59+10:28

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Jarl Magnus BergeMen (96)1:23:24+10:53

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Sindre SaksaetherMen (96)1:25:46+13:15

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Havard LucasenMen (96)1:27:49+15:18

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Gjermund HanssenMen (96)1:27:56+15:25

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
57Carl Kaas CodagerMen (96)1:29:58+17:27

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
64Marius  Hanssen RoedMen (96)1:31:47+19:16

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
80Christian KahrsMen (96)1:45:33+33:02

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Dag SolbergMen (96)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Heidi AckenhausenWomen (87)1:13:31+16:19

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
79Line NybakkenWomen (87)1:22:43+25:31

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Egor KostylevMen (96)1:26:02+13:31

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Alia SitdikovaWomen (87)1:00:08+2:56

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
73Roger Casal FernandezMen (96)1:36:36+24:05

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Anna GarinWomen (87)1:05:07+7:55

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Esther Gil BrotonsWomen (87)1:07:54+10:42

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
82Annabel Fernandez ValledorWomen (87)1:25:42+28:30

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Mats RoejgaardMen (96)1:12:31

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis Men (96)1:13:25+0:54

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Isak BergmanMen (96)1:15:21+2:50

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Hans MardMen (96)1:16:01+3:30

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Staffan ErikssonMen (96)1:17:20+4:49

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Hakan GunnarssonMen (96)1:17:23+4:52

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Anders AkermanMen (96)1:17:52+5:21

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Greger BerglundMen (96)1:18:08+5:37

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Edvin KarlssonMen (96)1:18:18+5:47

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Emil LauriMen (96)1:18:53+6:22

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Magnus JohanssonMen (96)1:19:16+6:45

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Magnus OlofssonMen (96)1:19:26+6:55

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Tommy LindbergMen (96)1:20:01+7:30

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Anders HedmanMen (96)1:20:26+7:55

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Jan Johansson Men (96)1:20:42+8:11

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Tommy AnderssonMen (96)1:20:45+8:14

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Ali KuoskuMen (96)1:21:17+8:46

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Martin HogedalMen (96)1:22:43+10:12

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Hans BrolundMen (96)1:23:06+10:35

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Martin LindskogMen (96)1:24:31+12:00

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Andreas JanssonMen (96)1:24:44+12:13

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Per MagnussonMen (96)1:24:49+12:18

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Martin LampinenMen (96)1:25:10+12:39

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Tomas JonssonMen (96)1:25:33+13:02

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Greger TyskMen (96)1:25:37+13:06

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Rickard GunnarssonMen (96)1:26:30+13:59

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Fredrik NormanMen (96)1:27:10+14:39

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Jonas HaraldssonMen (96)1:27:11+14:40

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Fredrik PetterssonMen (96)1:27:23+14:52

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Gustaf GranathMen (96)1:28:02+15:31

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Anders BostromMen (96)1:28:04+15:33

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Niklas LindbergMen (96)1:28:07+15:36

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Daniel WernerssonMen (96)1:28:08+15:37

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Patrik MartnerMen (96)1:28:13+15:42

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
56Andreas JohanssonMen (96)1:29:39+17:08

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
58Tomas StenstromMen (96)1:30:15+17:44

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
59Per-Ake BligardMen (96)1:30:26+17:55

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
61Oskar ArleboMen (96)1:31:10+18:39

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
62Sven LundbackMen (96)1:31:27+18:56

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
63Peter SvedinMen (96)1:31:30+18:59

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
65Per-Anders EggertsenMen (96)1:31:48+19:17

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
66Johan IsraelssonMen (96)1:32:25+19:54

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
67Per LenanderMen (96)1:33:40+21:09

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
69Jakob SvenssonMen (96)1:35:09+22:38

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
72Oskar HakanssonMen (96)1:35:43+23:12

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
75Per BrolundMen (96)1:39:52+27:21

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
77Jonas EngstromMen (96)1:41:00+28:29

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
78Erik OhlundMen (96)1:41:52+29:21

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
83Markus FrodinMen (96)1:50:00+37:29

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
85Max SamuelssonMen (96)1:50:50+38:19

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Mattias Johansson Men (96)disqualified

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Simon SvenssonMen (96)disqualified

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Torgny LindstromMen (96)disqualified

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Sofia KarlssonWomen (87)57:12

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Jenny NymanWomen (87)1:01:14+4:02

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Anna HaglundWomen (87)1:01:53+4:41

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Charlotte LindkvistWomen (87)1:03:01+5:49

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Annika BjorkWomen (87)1:03:16+6:04

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Maria MagnussonWomen (87)1:03:26+6:14

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Elin EkWomen (87)1:03:31+6:19

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Sofia HolmgardWomen (87)1:04:02+6:50

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Linda EricssonWomen (87)1:04:18+7:06

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Helena Andersson Women (87)1:04:42+7:30

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Annika LundstromWomen (87)1:04:51+7:39

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Sara LinseWomen (87)1:05:07+7:55

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Elsa TornrosWomen (87)1:05:15+8:03

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Anna ZetterbergWomen (87)1:05:31+8:19

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Caroline KaipeWomen (87)1:05:43+8:31

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Asa Zetterberg-ErikssonWomen (87)1:05:47+8:35

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Sarah LindstromWomen (87)1:06:15+9:03

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Johanna GunnarssonWomen (87)1:06:15+9:03

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Petra HalvarsonWomen (87)1:06:17+9:05

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Elisabeth NilssonWomen (87)1:06:25+9:13

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Eva ElfvingWomen (87)1:06:52+9:40

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Frida NeroWomen (87)1:07:01+9:49

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Emelie SvalinWomen (87)1:07:22+10:10

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Emelie HolmstromWomen (87)1:07:29+10:17

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Johanna MaxenWomen (87)1:07:40+10:28

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Jenny RoejgaardWomen (87)1:07:42+10:30

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Linda BystromWomen (87)1:09:19+12:07

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Johanna RingWomen (87)1:09:23+12:11

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Anette CarlssonWomen (87)1:09:38+12:26

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Jenny JohanssonWomen (87)1:09:40+12:28

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Emma Andersson Women (87)1:10:06+12:54

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Helena LindenWomen (87)1:10:14+13:02

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Johanna SvenssonWomen (87)1:10:47+13:35

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Alexandra VejedalWomen (87)1:11:18+14:06

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Anna ThomasdotterWomen (87)1:11:32+14:20

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Cecilia EinarssonWomen (87)1:12:14+15:02

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Camilla SjobergWomen (87)1:12:18+15:06

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Karin ElfvingWomen (87)1:12:30+15:18

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Emma GreenWomen (87)1:12:36+15:24

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Elin DahlinWomen (87)1:14:15+17:03

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
55Jenny WesterberghWomen (87)1:14:46+17:34

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
57Anna WindevallWomen (87)1:15:08+17:56

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
58Eva NordkvistWomen (87)1:15:15+18:03

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
60Ida SvenssonWomen (87)1:16:19+19:07

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
61Karin SkogholmWomen (87)1:16:20+19:08

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
62Emelie EklofWomen (87)1:16:26+19:14

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
63Lisa SjolanderWomen (87)1:16:55+19:43

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
64Annica PahlstorpWomen (87)1:16:59+19:47

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
65Therese GustavssonWomen (87)1:17:19+20:07

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
66Pernilla ErikssonWomen (87)1:17:31+20:19

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
67Marie LundWomen (87)1:17:42+20:30

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
68Linn AxelssonWomen (87)1:17:55+20:43

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
69Sara JohanssonWomen (87)1:18:03+20:51

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
70Anna AndreassonWomen (87)1:18:05+20:53

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
71Linda SjogrenWomen (87)1:18:15+21:03

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
72Helena KumlinWomen (87)1:18:19+21:07

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
73Lena GillgrenWomen (87)1:18:38+21:26

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
75Ylva EricsonWomen (87)1:19:37+22:25

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
77Annika RidellWomen (87)1:21:18+24:06

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
84Anna-Karin BondessonWomen (87)1:31:28+34:16

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
85Lina GustafssonWomen (87)1:32:17+35:05

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Denis SteinemannMen (96)1:13:57+1:26

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Michael ReinhartMen (96)1:20:30+7:59

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Urs AltorferMen (96)1:25:48+13:17

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Thomas EyerMen (96)1:28:14+15:43

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Michael OswaldMen (96)1:28:32+16:01

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
76Thomas HodelMen (96)1:40:23+27:52

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
82Thomas HirterMen (96)1:47:01+34:30

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Patrick DenzlerMen (96)disqualified

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
83Susanne BaumgartnerWomen (87)1:26:56+29:44

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Mariya SpasyukWomen (87)58:41+1:29

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Nataliya PotopalskaWomen (87)1:13:10+15:58

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
56Viktoriya PlokhenkoWomen (87)1:15:03+17:51

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Ewan McCarthyMen (96)1:23:29+10:58

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
74Matthew SpeakeMen (96)1:38:01+25:30

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
79Rob BakerMen (96)1:45:00+32:29

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Rachael Rothman ElderWomen (87)1:11:17+14:05

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org