International Orienteering Federation

Official results for O-ringen Elite

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: O-ringen Elite
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 20 July 2004

Men

96 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Mats Roejgaard Sweden 1:12:31
2 Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis  Sweden 1:13:25 +0:54
3 Denis Steinemann Switzerland 1:13:57 +1:26
4 Isak Bergman Sweden 1:15:21 +2:50
5 Jon Pedersen Norway 1:15:50 +3:19
6 Ilkka Leppavuori Finland 1:15:51 +3:20
7 Hans Mard Sweden 1:16:01 +3:30
8 Sigve Vagsnes Norway 1:16:07 +3:36
9 Staffan Eriksson Sweden 1:17:20 +4:49
10 Hakan Gunnarsson Sweden 1:17:23 +4:52
11 Anders Akerman Sweden 1:17:52 +5:21
12 Greger Berglund Sweden 1:18:08 +5:37
13 Edvin Karlsson Sweden 1:18:18 +5:47
14 Emil Lauri Sweden 1:18:53 +6:22
15 Magnus Johansson Sweden 1:19:16 +6:45
16 Magnus Olofsson Sweden 1:19:26 +6:55
17 Tommy Lindberg Sweden 1:20:01 +7:30
18 Anders Hedman Sweden 1:20:26 +7:55
19 Michael Reinhart Switzerland 1:20:30 +7:59
20 Christian Nielsen Denmark 1:20:35 +8:04
21 Jan Johansson  Sweden 1:20:42 +8:11
22 Tommy Andersson Sweden 1:20:45 +8:14
23 Oyvind Stokseth Norway 1:21:05 +8:34
24 Ali Kuosku Sweden 1:21:17 +8:46
25 Vidar Solberg Norway 1:22:20 +9:49
26 Martin Hogedal Sweden 1:22:43 +10:12
27 Asgeir Mjosund Norway 1:22:59 +10:28
28 Hans Brolund Sweden 1:23:06 +10:35
29 Jarl Magnus Berge Norway 1:23:24 +10:53
30 Ewan McCarthy United Kingdom 1:23:29 +10:58
31 Martin Lindskog Sweden 1:24:31 +12:00
32 Andreas Jansson Sweden 1:24:44 +12:13
33 Per Magnusson Sweden 1:24:49 +12:18
34 Martin Lampinen Sweden 1:25:10 +12:39
35 Liutauras Bilevicius Lithuania 1:25:21 +12:50
36 Tomas Jonsson Sweden 1:25:33 +13:02
37 Greger Tysk Sweden 1:25:37 +13:06
38 Sindre Saksaether Norway 1:25:46 +13:15
39 Urs Altorfer Switzerland 1:25:48 +13:17
40 Egor Kostylev Russian Federation 1:26:02 +13:31
41 Rickard Gunnarsson Sweden 1:26:30 +13:59
42 Janis Zamovskis Latvia 1:27:09 +14:38
43 Fredrik Norman Sweden 1:27:10 +14:39
44 Jonas Haraldsson Sweden 1:27:11 +14:40
45 Fredrik Pettersson Sweden 1:27:23 +14:52
46 Havard Lucasen Norway 1:27:49 +15:18
47 Gjermund Hanssen Norway 1:27:56 +15:25
48 Gustaf Granath Sweden 1:28:02 +15:31
49 Anders Bostrom Sweden 1:28:04 +15:33
50 Niklas Lindberg Sweden 1:28:07 +15:36
51 Daniel Wernersson Sweden 1:28:08 +15:37
52 Patrik Martner Sweden 1:28:13 +15:42
53 Thomas Eyer Switzerland 1:28:14 +15:43
54 Michael Oswald Switzerland 1:28:32 +16:01
55 Antti Ryynanen Finland 1:28:39 +16:08
56 Andreas Johansson Sweden 1:29:39 +17:08
57 Carl Kaas Codager Norway 1:29:58 +17:27
58 Tomas Stenstrom Sweden 1:30:15 +17:44
59 Per-Ake Bligard Sweden 1:30:26 +17:55
60 Perttu Maekelae Finland 1:30:28 +17:57
61 Oskar Arlebo Sweden 1:31:10 +18:39
62 Sven Lundback Sweden 1:31:27 +18:56
63 Peter Svedin Sweden 1:31:30 +18:59
64 Marius  Hanssen Roed Norway 1:31:47 +19:16
65 Per-Anders Eggertsen Sweden 1:31:48 +19:17
66 Johan Israelsson Sweden 1:32:25 +19:54
67 Per Lenander Sweden 1:33:40 +21:09
68 Norbert Helminger Austria 1:33:49 +21:18
69 Jakob Svensson Sweden 1:35:09 +22:38
70 Jukka Oikarinen Finland 1:35:18 +22:47
71 Daniel Griff Israel 1:35:29 +22:58
72 Oskar Hakansson Sweden 1:35:43 +23:12
73 Roger Casal Fernandez Spain 1:36:36 +24:05
74 Matthew Speake United Kingdom 1:38:01 +25:30
75 Per Brolund Sweden 1:39:52 +27:21
76 Thomas Hodel Switzerland 1:40:23 +27:52
77 Jonas Engstrom Sweden 1:41:00 +28:29
78 Erik Ohlund Sweden 1:41:52 +29:21
79 Rob Baker United Kingdom 1:45:00 +32:29
80 Christian Kahrs Norway 1:45:33 +33:02
81 Tuomas Mattila Finland 1:46:16 +33:45
82 Thomas Hirter Switzerland 1:47:01 +34:30
83 Markus Frodin Sweden 1:50:00 +37:29
84 Kiril Nikolov Bulgaria 1:50:24 +37:53
85 Max Samuelsson Sweden 1:50:50 +38:19
86 Martin Pongratz Austria 1:53:27 +40:56
87 Teodor  Dimitrov Todorov  Bulgaria 1:57:56 +45:25
Patrick Denzler Switzerland disqualified
Thomas Hudax Austria disqualified
Mattias Johansson  Sweden disqualified
Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria disqualified
Markus Lang Austria disqualified
Torgny Lindstrom Sweden disqualified
Michael Smithson New Zealand disqualified
Dag Solberg Norway disqualified
Simon Svensson Sweden disqualified

Women

87 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Sofia Karlsson Sweden 57:12
2 Mariya Spasyuk Ukraine 58:41 +1:29
3 Alia Sitdikova Russian Federation 1:00:08 +2:56
4 Lucie Rothauer Austria 1:00:31 +3:19
5 Jenny Nyman Sweden 1:01:14 +4:02
6 Marttiina Joensuu Finland 1:01:15 +4:03
7 Anna Haglund Sweden 1:01:53 +4:41
8 Kaisa Lantto Finland 1:02:21 +5:09
9 Charlotte Lindkvist Sweden 1:03:01 +5:49
10 Annika Bjork Sweden 1:03:16 +6:04
11 Maria Magnusson Sweden 1:03:26 +6:14
12 Elin Ek Sweden 1:03:31 +6:19
13 Indre Valaite Lithuania 1:03:59 +6:47
14 Sofia Holmgard Sweden 1:04:02 +6:50
15 Linda Ericsson Sweden 1:04:18 +7:06
16 Helena Andersson  Sweden 1:04:42 +7:30
17 Annika Lundstrom Sweden 1:04:51 +7:39
18 Anna Garin Spain 1:05:07 +7:55
18 Sara Linse Sweden 1:05:07 +7:55
20 Elsa Tornros Sweden 1:05:15 +8:03
21 Anna Zetterberg Sweden 1:05:31 +8:19
22 Caroline Kaipe Sweden 1:05:43 +8:31
23 Asa Zetterberg-Eriksson Sweden 1:05:47 +8:35
24 Johanna Gunnarsson Sweden 1:06:15 +9:03
24 Sarah Lindstrom Sweden 1:06:15 +9:03
26 Petra Halvarson Sweden 1:06:17 +9:05
27 Elisabeth Nilsson Sweden 1:06:25 +9:13
28 Eva Elfving Sweden 1:06:52 +9:40
29 Frida Nero Sweden 1:07:01 +9:49
30 Emelie Svalin Sweden 1:07:22 +10:10
31 Emelie Holmstrom Sweden 1:07:29 +10:17
32 Johanna Maxen Sweden 1:07:40 +10:28
33 Jenny Roejgaard Sweden 1:07:42 +10:30
34 Esther Gil Brotons Spain 1:07:54 +10:42
35 Linda Bystrom Sweden 1:09:19 +12:07
36 Johanna Ring Sweden 1:09:23 +12:11
37 Anette Carlsson Sweden 1:09:38 +12:26
38 Jenny Johansson Sweden 1:09:40 +12:28
39 Emma Andersson  Sweden 1:10:06 +12:54
40 Helena Linden Sweden 1:10:14 +13:02
41 Maret Vaher Estonia 1:10:21 +13:09
42 Johanna Svensson Sweden 1:10:47 +13:35
43 Rachael Rothman Elder United Kingdom 1:11:17 +14:05
44 Alexandra Vejedal Sweden 1:11:18 +14:06
45 Anni Kulmala Finland 1:11:28 +14:16
46 Anna Thomasdotter Sweden 1:11:32 +14:20
47 Cecilia Einarsson Sweden 1:12:14 +15:02
48 Camilla Sjoberg Sweden 1:12:18 +15:06
49 Karin Elfving Sweden 1:12:30 +15:18
49 Katrin Renger Germany 1:12:30 +15:18
51 Emma Green Sweden 1:12:36 +15:24
52 Nataliya Potopalska Ukraine 1:13:10 +15:58
53 Heidi Ackenhausen Norway 1:13:31 +16:19
54 Elin Dahlin Sweden 1:14:15 +17:03
55 Jenny Westerbergh Sweden 1:14:46 +17:34
56 Viktoriya Plokhenko Ukraine 1:15:03 +17:51
57 Anna Windevall Sweden 1:15:08 +17:56
58 Eva Nordkvist Sweden 1:15:15 +18:03
59 Susanne Casanova Australia 1:16:14 +19:02
60 Ida Svensson Sweden 1:16:19 +19:07
61 Karin Skogholm Sweden 1:16:20 +19:08
62 Emelie Eklof Sweden 1:16:26 +19:14
63 Lisa Sjolander Sweden 1:16:55 +19:43
64 Annica Pahlstorp Sweden 1:16:59 +19:47
65 Therese Gustavsson Sweden 1:17:19 +20:07
66 Pernilla Eriksson Sweden 1:17:31 +20:19
67 Marie Lund Sweden 1:17:42 +20:30
68 Linn Axelsson Sweden 1:17:55 +20:43
69 Sara Johansson Sweden 1:18:03 +20:51
70 Anna Andreasson Sweden 1:18:05 +20:53
71 Linda Sjogren Sweden 1:18:15 +21:03
72 Helena Kumlin Sweden 1:18:19 +21:07
73 Lena Gillgren Sweden 1:18:38 +21:26
74 Hiromi Iwaya Japan 1:19:36 +22:24
75 Ylva Ericson Sweden 1:19:37 +22:25
76 Diana Vosyliute Lithuania 1:20:16 +23:04
77 Annika Ridell Sweden 1:21:18 +24:06
78 Katja Bumann Germany 1:22:24 +25:12
79 Line Nybakken Norway 1:22:43 +25:31
80 Viivi-Anne Soots Estonia 1:24:07 +26:55
81 Marite Pundure Latvia 1:25:21 +28:09
82 Annabel Fernandez Valledor Spain 1:25:42 +28:30
83 Susanne Baumgartner Switzerland 1:26:56 +29:44
84 Anna-Karin Bondesson Sweden 1:31:28 +34:16
85 Lina Gustafsson Sweden 1:32:17 +35:05
86 Heike  Torggler Grassi Italy 1:34:02 +36:50
Bettina Schlaefke Germany disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org